Giro live Race Centre here | Navarra live Race Centre here

Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2021

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 6:39:26500
02 Alaphilippe Julian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00400
03 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00325
04 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 00275
05 Woods Michael Israel Start-Up Nation + 00225
06 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 07175
07 Benoot Tiesj Team DSM + 07150
08 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 07125
09 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 09100
10 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 0985
11 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 0970
12 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech + 0960
13 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 0950
14 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange + 0940
15 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 0935
16 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 0930
17 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 1230
18 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 3730
19 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 1:2130
20 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 1:2130
21 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech + 1:2120
22 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 1:2120
23 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 1:2120
24 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 1:2120
25 Neilands Krists Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:2120
26 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:2120
27 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 1:2120
28 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 1:2120
29 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 1:2120
30 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 1:2120
31 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 1:4410
32 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 1:4410
33 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 1:4510
34 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 1:4710
35 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:4210
36 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 2:4210
37 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 2:4310
38 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 3:0610
39 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 3:0610
40 Simon Julien Team TotalEnergies + 3:0610
41 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 3:0610
42 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:0610
43 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 3:0610
44 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 3:0610
45 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:0610
46 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 3:0610
47 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 3:0610
48 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 3:0610
49 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:0610
50 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 3:0610
51 Rosa Diego Team Arkéa-Samsic + 3:065
52 Zakarin Ilnur Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:065
53 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix + 3:065
54 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 3:065
55 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 3:065
56 Power Robert Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:063
57 Valgren Michael EF Education-NIPPO + 3:063
58 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 3:063
59 Pozzovivo Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:063
60 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:063
61 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 3:06
62 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 3:06
63 Ferron Valentin Team TotalEnergies + 3:06
64 Almeida Joao Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:06
65 Seigle Romain Groupama-FDJ + 3:06
66 Sánchez Luis León Astana-Premier Tech + 3:06
67 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 3:06
68 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 3:06
69 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation + 3:06
70 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 3:06
71 Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 3:06
72 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange + 3:06
73 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 3:06
74 Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 3:06
75 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 3:06
76 Henao Sergio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 3:06
77 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 3:06
78 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 3:06
79 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 3:45
80 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:15
81 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:15
82 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 4:15
83 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:15
84 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 4:15
85 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 5:02
86 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 5:02
87 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Fenix + 5:02
88 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech + 5:02
89 Chernetskiy Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:02
90 Marczynski Tomasz Lotto Soudal + 5:02
91 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:17
92 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:58
93 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 6:58
94 Burgaudeau Mathieu Team TotalEnergies + 7:56
95 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 7:56
96 Velasco Simone Gazprom-RusVelo + 7:59
97 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 7:59
98 Howes Alex EF Education-NIPPO + 7:59
99 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 7:59
100 Goldstein Omer Israel Start-Up Nation + 7:59
101 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 7:59
102 Sprengers Thomas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:59
103 Bookwalter Brent Team BikeExchange + 7:59
104 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 7:59
105 Lammertink Maurits Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 7:59
106 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-NIPPO + 7:59
107 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 7:59
108 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 7:59
109 Armee Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash + 7:59
110 Doubey Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 7:59
111 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange + 7:59
112 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 7:59
113 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 7:59
114 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 7:59
115 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 7:59
116 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 9:32
117 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 9:32
118 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 9:32
119 Hollenstein Reto Israel Start-Up Nation + 9:32
120 Grellier Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 9:32
121 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:28
122 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:28
123 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 10:28
124 Huys Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:28
125 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:13
126 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 12:13
127 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:13
128 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 12:13
129 Ries Michel Trek-Segafredo + 12:13
130 Carr Simon EF Education-NIPPO + 12:13
131 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 12:13
132 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:13
133 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 12:13
134 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 12:13
135 Apers Ruben Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:13
136 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:13
137 Serry Pieter Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:13
138 Craddock Lawson EF Education-NIPPO + 12:13
139 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 12:13
140 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 12:13
141 Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma + 12:13
142 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 12:13
143 Strakhov Dmitriy Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:13
144 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:13
145 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 12:13
146 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:37
DSQ Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Leknessund Andreas Team DSM
DNF Gallopin Tony AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Vergaerde Otto Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Vervaeke Louis Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Walsleben Philip Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Houle Hugo Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Capecchi Eros Bahrain Victorious
DNF Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious
DNF Suter Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Schillinger Andreas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Nakane Hideto EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Kreuziger Roman Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Rikunov Petr Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Shalunov Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ
DNF Bonnet William Groupama-FDJ
DNF De Winter Ludwig Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sagiv Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Martens Paul Jumbo-Visma
DNF Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma
DNF Mas Lluis Movistar Team
DNF Verwilst Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gaillard Marlon Team TotalEnergies
DNF De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates
DNF McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates

Information