Liège-Bastogne-Liège

WorldTour, Monument, 4th October 2020, Belgium

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Roglic PrimozTeam Jumbo-Visma 500 06:32:02
2 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 400 + 00
3 Pogacar TadejUAE Team Emirates 325 + 00
4 Mohoric MatejBahrain-McLaren 275 + 00
5 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck-Quick Step 225 + 00
6 van der Poel MathieuAlpecin-Fenix 175 + 14
7 Woods MichaelEF Pro Cycling 150 + 14
8 Benoot TiesjTeam Sunweb 125 + 14
9 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic 100 + 14
10 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers 85 + 14
11 Martin DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 70 + 14
12 Dumoulin TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 60 + 14
13 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 50 + 14
14 Martin GuillaumeCofidis 40 + 14
15 Uran RigobertoEF Pro Cycling 35 + 14
16 Porte RichieTrek-Segafredo 30 + 14
17 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 30 + 43
18 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 30 + 58
19 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 30 + 58
20 Martinez DanielEF Pro Cycling 30 + 58
21 Kämna LennardBora-hansgrohe 20 + 58
22 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 20 + 58
23 Vanendert JelleBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 20 + 58
24 Vliegen LoicCircus-Wanty Gobert 20 + 58
25 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 20 + 58
26 Herrada JesusCofidis 20 + 58
27 Teuns DylanBahrain-McLaren 20 + 58
28 Simon JulienTotal Direct Énergie 20 + 58
29 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 20 + 58
30 Geschke SimonCCC Team 20 + 58
31 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 10 + 58
32 Hivert JonathanTotal Direct Énergie 10 + 01:18
33 Wellens TimLotto-Soudal 10 + 01:18
34 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Fenix 10 + 01:18
35 Skujins TomsTrek-Segafredo 10 + 01:18
36 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 10 + 01:18
37 Neilands KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation 10 + 01:18
38 Gasparotto EnricoNTT Pro Cycling 10 + 01:18
39 Vakoc PetrAlpecin-Fenix 10 + 01:18
40 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 10 + 01:18
41 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 10 + 01:18
42 Henao SergioUAE Team Emirates 10 + 01:18
43 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 10 + 01:18
44 Prades EduardMovistar Team 10 + 01:31
45 Jorgenson MatteoMovistar Team 10 + 01:31
46 Bakelants JanCircus-Wanty Gobert 10 + 01:34
47 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 10 + 01:55
48 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 10 + 01:55
49 Hirt JanCCC Team 10 + 01:55
50 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 10 + 04:11
51 Van Wilder IlanTeam Sunweb 5 + 04:11
52 Schelling IdeBora-hansgrohe 5 + 05:59
53 Tulett BenAlpecin-Fenix 5 + 05:59
54 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 + 05:59
55 Burgaudeau MathieuTotal Direct Énergie 5 + 05:59
56 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 3 + 05:59
57 Piccoli JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation 3 + 05:59
58 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 3 + 05:59
59 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 3 + 05:59
60 Lietaer EliotBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles 3 + 05:59
61 Petilli SimoneCircus-Wanty Gobert + 05:59
62 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ + 05:59
63 Kamp AlexanderTrek-Segafredo + 05:59
64 Barta WilliamCCC Team + 05:59
65 Lammertink MauritsCircus-Wanty Gobert + 05:59
66 Huys LaurensBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:59
67 Battistella SamueleNTT Pro Cycling + 05:59
68 Zimmermann GeorgCCC Team + 05:59
69 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates + 05:59
70 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers + 05:59
71 Henao SebastianINEOS Grenadiers + 05:59
72 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team + 05:59
73 Livyns ArjenBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:59
74 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck-Quick Step + 05:59
75 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05:59
76 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott + 06:03
77 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott + 06:03
78 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott + 06:03
79 Swift ConnorTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:03
80 Donovan MarkTeam Sunweb + 06:03
81 Anacona WinnerTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:03
82 Sosa IvanINEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
83 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb + 06:03
84 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma + 06:03
85 Bonnamour FranckTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:38
86 Herrada JoseCofidis + 08:08
87 Poels WoutBahrain-McLaren + 08:35
88 Dewulf StanLotto-Soudal + 08:43
89 Grellier FabienTotal Direct Énergie + 08:43
90 Inkelaar KevinBahrain-McLaren + 08:47
91 Vansevenant MauriDeceuninck-Quick Step + 09:09
92 Powless NeilsonEF Pro Cycling + 10:58
93 Mertz RemyLotto-Soudal + 12:04
94 Jungels BobDeceuninck-Quick Step + 12:04
95 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 12:04
96 Alba Juan DiegoMovistar Team + 12:04
97 Elosegui IñigoMovistar Team + 12:04
98 Peak BarnabasMitchelton-Scott + 12:52
99 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ + 13:08
100 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation + 13:08
101 Molly KennyBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:08
102 Gaillard MarlonTotal Direct Énergie + 13:08
103 Munoz CristianUAE Team Emirates + 13:08
104 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ + 13:08
105 Van der Sande ToshLotto-Soudal + 13:08
106 Golas MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 13:08
107 Barbero CarlosNTT Pro Cycling + 13:08
108 Chérel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale + 13:08
109 Barceló FernandoCofidis + 13:08
110 Cavagna RemiDeceuninck-Quick Step + 13:08
111 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:08
112 Lafay VictorCofidis + 13:08
113 Champoussin ClémentAG2R La Mondiale + 13:08
114 Lopez Juan PedroTrek-Segafredo + 13:08
115 Frison FrederikLotto-Soudal + 13:08
116 Schär MichaelCCC Team + 13:08
117 Ourselin PaulTotal Direct Énergie + 13:08
118 Thwaites ScottAlpecin-Fenix + 13:08
119 Ries MichelTrek-Segafredo + 13:08
120 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott + 13:08
121 Ferron ValentinTotal Direct Énergie + 13:08
122 Schelling PatrickIsrael Start-Up Nation + 13:08
123 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:08
124 Van Moer BrentLotto-Soudal + 13:08
125 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis + 13:08
DNF Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
DNF Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
DNF Vergaerde OttoAlpecin-Fenix
DNF De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team
DNF Martinelli DavideAstana Pro Team
DNF Buitrago SantiagoBahrain-McLaren
DNF Caruso DamianoBahrain-McLaren
DNF Landa MikelBahrain-McLaren
DNF Paasschens MathijsBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Peyskens DimitriBingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Gatto OscarBora-hansgrohe
DNF Laas MartinBora-hansgrohe
DNF McCarthy JayBora-hansgrohe
DNF Sagan JurajBora-hansgrohe
DNF Schachmann MaxBora-hansgrohe
DNF Van Avermaet GregCCC Team
DNF Degand ThomasCircus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Doubey FabienCircus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Van Melsen KevinCircus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Mate Luis AngelCofidis
DNF Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Declercq TimDeceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Bettiol AlbertoEF Pro Cycling
DNF Howes AlexEF Pro Cycling
DNF Keukeleire JensEF Pro Cycling
DNF Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ
DNF Froome ChrisINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Wurf CameronINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Goldstein OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
DNF Sutherland RoryIsrael Start-Up Nation
DNF Goossens KobeLotto-Soudal
DNF Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott
DNF King BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling
DNF Kreuziger RomanNTT Pro Cycling
DNF Mäder GinoNTT Pro Cycling
DNF Valgren MichaelNTT Pro Cycling
DNF De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ghys RobbeSport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Mertens JulianSport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Declercq BenjaminTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Arensman ThymenTeam Sunweb
DNF Kirsch AlexTrek-Segafredo
DNF Pedersen MadsTrek-Segafredo
DNF Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates
DNF Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates

Information