Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Liege-Bastogne-Liege

2020 | https://www.liege-bastogne-liege.be/fr

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 6:32:02500
02 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 00400
03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00325
04 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 00275
05 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00225
06 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 14175
07 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 14150
08 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 14125
09 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 14100
10 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 1485
11 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 1470
12 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 1460
13 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 1450
14 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 1440
15 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 1435
16 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 1430
17 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 4330
18 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 5830
19 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 5830
20 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 5830
21 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 5820
22 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 5820
23 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 5820
24 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 5820
25 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 5820
26 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 5820
27 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 5820
28 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 5820
29 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 5820
30 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 5820
31 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 5810
32 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 1:1810
33 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 1:1810
34 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 1:1810
35 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 1:1810
36 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 1:1810
37 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:1810
38 Enrico Gasparotto NTT Pro Cycling Team + 1:1810
39 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 1:1810
40 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 1:1810
41 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 1:1810
42 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 1:1810
43 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 1:1810
44 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 1:3110
45 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 1:3110
46 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 1:3410
47 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 1:5510
48 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 1:5510
49 Jan Hirt CCC Team + 1:5510
50 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 4:1110
51 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 4:115
52 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 5:595
53 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 5:595
54 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 5:595
55 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 5:595
56 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 5:593
57 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 5:593
58 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 5:593
59 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 5:593
60 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 5:593
61 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 5:59
62 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 5:59
63 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 5:59
64 William Barta CCC Team + 5:59
65 Maurits Lammertink Circus-Wanty Gobert + 5:59
66 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 5:59
67 Samuele Battistella NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5:59
68 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 5:59
69 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 5:59
70 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 5:59
71 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 5:59
72 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 5:59
73 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 5:59
74 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:59
75 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 5:59
76 Michael Albasini Mitchelton-Scott + 6:03
77 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 6:03
78 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 6:03
79 Connor Swift Team Arkea-Samsic + 6:03
80 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 6:03
81 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 6:03
82 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 6:03
83 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 6:03
84 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 6:03
85 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 6:38
86 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 8:08
87 Wout Poels Bahrain-McLaren + 8:35
88 Stan Dewulf Lotto Soudal + 8:43
89 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 8:43
90 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 8:47
91 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 9:09
92 Neilson Powless EF Pro Cycling + 10:58
93 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 12:04
94 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:04
95 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:04
96 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 12:04
97 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 12:04
98 Barnabas Peak Mitchelton-Scott + 12:52
99 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 13:08
100 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:08
101 Kenny Molly Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 13:08
102 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 13:08
103 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 13:08
104 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 13:08
105 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 13:08
106 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 13:08
107 Carlos Barbero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:08
108 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 13:08
109 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 13:08
110 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:08
111 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:08
112 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 13:08
113 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 13:08
114 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 13:08
115 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13:08
116 Michael Schär CCC Team + 13:08
117 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 13:08
118 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 13:08
119 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 13:08
120 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton-Scott + 13:08
121 Valentin Ferron Total Direct Energie + 13:08
122 Patrick Schelling Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:08
123 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:08
124 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 13:08
125 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 13:08
DNF Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team
DNF Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team
DNF Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Oscar Gatto Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team
DNF Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Luis Angel Mate Cofidis
DNF Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Howes EF Pro Cycling
DNF Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal
DNF Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Laurens De Plus Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Tom Leezer Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Thymen Arensman Team Sunweb
DNF Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Belgium
Date October 04
Distance 257 km
CAT 1.WT1