Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (38) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors 6:24:44280500
02 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First + 37224400
03 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 37168325
04 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 39140275
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 39126225
06 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 39112175
07 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 39101150
08 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 3990125
09 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 3981100
10 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 397385
11 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 456770
12 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 486260
13 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 515650
14 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1:065040
15 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 1:244535
16 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 1:444230
17 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis + 2:083930
18 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 2:413630
19 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 2:503430
20 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 2:533130
21 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 2:562820
22 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 2:562520
23 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 3:072220
24 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3:072020
25 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 3:071720
26 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 3:071420
27 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:071120
28 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 3:07820
29 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 3:07620
30 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 3:07320
31 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 3:0710
32 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 3:0710
33 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:0710
34 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 3:0710
35 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 3:0710
36 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 3:0710
37 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 3:0710
38 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:0710
39 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3:0710
40 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 3:0710
41 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3:0710
42 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 3:0710
43 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:0710
44 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 3:0710
45 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 3:1510
46 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis + 3:1710
47 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 3:1710
48 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:1810
49 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:1810
50 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 3:2210
51 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First + 3:225
52 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 3:225
53 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 3:245
54 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First + 3:255
55 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 3:345
56 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 3:373
57 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:423
58 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 4:013
59 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 5:253
60 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 5:253
61 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First + 6:00
62 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 8:50
63 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 9:08
64 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 9:17
65 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 9:18
66 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 9:18
67 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 9:18
68 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 9:24
69 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First + 10:11
70 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis + 10:11
71 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:11
72 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 10:11
73 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 10:11
74 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 10:11
75 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 10:11
76 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:11
77 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 10:11
78 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:11
79 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 10:11
80 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:11
81 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 10:11
82 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 10:11
83 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:11
84 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:36
85 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 11:43
86 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:03
87 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 12:03
88 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 12:03
89 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 12:03
90 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 12:03
91 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 12:03
92 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 12:03
93 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:03
94 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:03
95 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:03
96 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 12:03
97 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 12:03
98 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 12:03
99 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 12:03
100 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 12:03
101 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 12:47
102 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 14:06
103 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:06
104 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 14:32
105 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 14:32
106 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 14:32
107 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 14:32
108 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 15:48
109 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First + 15:48
110 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 15:48
111 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:48
112 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:48
113 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 15:48
114 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 15:48
115 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:48
116 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 15:48
117 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 15:48
118 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:48
119 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 15:48
120 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 16:35
121 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 18:05
122 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 18:06
123 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 18:06
124 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 18:15
125 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 18:15
126 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:15
127 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 18:15
128 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 18:15
129 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 18:15
130 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 18:15
131 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:15
132 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:15
DNF Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis
DNF Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie
DNF Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie
DNF Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie
DNF Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data
DNF Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb
DNF Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 22nd
Distance 258.5 km
Classification 1.WT1