Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
WorldTour, Monument, 24th April 2016, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1913
1912
1911
1909
1908
1894
1893
1892
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Argon 18
Cannondale - Drapac
Cofidis, Solution Credits
Dimension Data
Direct Energie
Etixx - Quick Step
FDJ
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
IAM Cycling
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
Movistar Team
Orica - BikeExchange
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Katusha
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Tinkoff
Topsport Vlaanderen
Trek-Segafredo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Poels
Wout
1987
Team Sky
06:24:29
02
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 00
03
Costa
Rui
1986
Lampre-Merida
+ 00
04
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
BMC Racing Team
+ 04
05
Zakarin
Ilnur
1989
Team Katusha
+ 09
06
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 11
07
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Tinkoff
+ 12
08
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
Team Katusha
+ 12
09
Mollema
Bauke
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12
10
Rosa
Diego
1989
Astana Pro Team
+ 12
11
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 12
12
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 12
13
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 12
14
Valgren
Michael
1992
Tinkoff
+ 12
15
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora - Argon 18
+ 12
16
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar Team
+ 12
17
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing Team
+ 12
18
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 12
19
Cummings
Steve
1981
Dimension Data
+ 12
20
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Team Sky
+ 12
21
Howes
Alex
1988
Cannondale - Drapac
+ 12
22
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Soudal
+ 12
23
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 12
24
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 40
25
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 40
26
Oomen
Sam
1995
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 40
27
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 40
28
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Movistar Team
+ 40
29
Bakelants
Jan
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 47
30
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Movistar Team
+ 01:18
31
Meintjes
Louis
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 01:29
32
Duyn
Huub
1984
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 01:29
33
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 01:29
34
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 01:29
35
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 01:29
36
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Team Sky
+ 01:29
37
Craddock
Lawson
1992
Cannondale - Drapac
+ 01:41
38
Skujins
Toms
1991
Cannondale - Drapac
+ 01:51
39
Serry
Pieter
1988
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 01:53
40
De Tier
Floris
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 01:53
41
Denifl
Stefan
[*]
1987
IAM Cycling
+ 01:53
42
Anton
Igor
1983
Dimension Data
+ 01:53
43
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Tinkoff
+ 01:56
44
Swift
Ben
1987
Team Sky
+ 01:56
45
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:56
46
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 01:56
47
Martin
Daniel
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 01:56
48
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:56
49
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 01:56
50
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Movistar Team
+ 02:01
51
Nibali
Vincenzo
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:21
52
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:21
53
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Dimension Data
+ 02:22
54
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 02:35
55
Ulissi
Diego
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 02:40
56
Yates
Adam
1992
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 02:49
58
de la Cruz
David
1989
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 02:51
58
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ
+ 02:51
59
Bille
Gaetan
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 02:51
60
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Trek-Segafredo
+ 03:00
61
De Plus
Laurens
1995
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 03:11
62
Péraud
Jean-Christophe
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 03:39
63
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:02
64
Weening
Pieter
1981
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 04:17
65
Vliegen
Loic
1993
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:33
66
Morabito
Steve
1983
FDJ
+ 04:33
67
Juul-Jensen
Christopher
1989
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 04:33
68
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:33
69
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Team Sky
+ 04:38
70
Polanc
Jan
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 05:27
71
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Bora - Argon 18
+ 05:27
72
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
FDJ
+ 05:27
73
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 05:27
74
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ
+ 05:27
75
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
+ 05:27
76
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 05:27
77
Martens
Paul
1983
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 05:27
78
Gesink
Robert
1986
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 05:27
79
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto - Soudal
+ 05:27
80
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 05:27
81
Trofimov
Yury
1984
Tinkoff
+ 05:27
82
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Team Sky
+ 05:27
83
Golas
Michal
1984
Team Sky
+ 05:27
84
Gautier
Cyril
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05:27
85
Stetina
Peter
1987
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:27
86
Mendes
Jose
1985
Bora - Argon 18
+ 05:27
87
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 05:27
88
Vachon
Florian
1985
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 05:27
89
Sicard
Romain
1988
Direct Energie
+ 05:47
90
Molard
Rudy
1989
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 05:47
91
Porte
Richie
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 05:47
92
Rovny
Ivan
1987
Tinkoff
+ 05:47
93
Sivtsov
Kanstantsin
1982
Dimension Data
+ 05:47
94
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 06:11
95
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-Merida
+ 06:49
96
Van den Broeck
Jurgen
1983
Team Katusha
+ 06:50
97
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 07:18
98
Hermans
Ben
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:18
99
Pauwels
Serge
1983
Dimension Data
+ 07:24
100
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 07:24
101
Losada
Alberto
1982
Team Katusha
+ 07:24
102
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto - Soudal
+ 07:49
103
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 07:49
104
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 08:01
105
Bouet
Maxime
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 08:17
106
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Direct Energie
+ 08:19
107
Thurau
Björn
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 08:31
108
Poljanski
Pawel
1990
Tinkoff
+ 08:42
109
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 09:07
110
Huzarski
Bartosz
1980
Bora - Argon 18
+ 09:31
111
Lietaer
Eliot
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 10:31
112
Froome
Chris
1985
Team Sky
+ 10:31
113
Majka
Rafal
1989
Tinkoff
+ 10:31
114
Bagot
Yoann
1987
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 10:31
115
Ludvigsson
Fredrik
1994
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 10:31
116
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
IAM Cycling
+ 10:31
117
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
BMC Racing Team
+ 10:31
118
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Movistar Team
+ 10:31
119
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 11:35
120
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 11:35
121
Brown
Nathan
1991
Cannondale - Drapac
+ 11:47
122
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 12:25
123
Dillier
Silvan
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 12:48
124
Vermote
Julien
1989
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 12:48
125
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar Team
+ 12:48
126
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 12:53
127
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 12:56
128
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 12:56
129
Laengen
Vegard Stake
1989
IAM Cycling
+ 12:56
130
Honig
Reinier
1983
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 13:27
131
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
+ 13:36
132
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 13:36
133
Feillu
Brice
1985
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
+ 14:06
134
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:06
135
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 14:06
136
Clarke
Simon
1986
Cannondale - Drapac
+ 14:06
137
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 14:06
138
Declercq
Tim
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 14:06
139
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 14:06
140
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
Dimension Data
+ 14:06
141
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Orica - BikeExchange
+ 14:06
142
Zaugg
Oliver
1981
IAM Cycling
+ 14:06
143
Voss
Paul
1986
Bora - Argon 18
+ 14:06
144
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Team Katusha
+ 14:06
145
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Argon 18
+ 14:06
146
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Team Katusha
+ 14:06
147
Bouwman
Koen
1993
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 14:06
148
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 14:06
149
Tanner
David
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 14:06
150
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:42
151
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:44
152
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 14:44
153
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 14:44
154
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ
+ 14:44
DNF
Cataldo
Dario
1985
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Tiralongo
Paolo
1977
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Nerz
Dominik
1989
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
King
Benjamin
1989
Cannondale - Drapac
DNF
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale - Drapac
DNF
Woods
Michael
1986
Cannondale - Drapac
DNF
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Direct Energie
DNF
Cornu
Jérémy
1991
Direct Energie
DNF
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Direct Energie
DNF
Jeandesboz
Fabrice
1984
Direct Energie
DNF
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Direct Energie
DNF
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Direct Energie
DNF
Vakoc
Petr
1992
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Reza
Kevin
1988
FDJ
DNF
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ
DNF
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF
Loubet
Julien
1985
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF
Chevrier
Clément
1992
IAM Cycling
DNF
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
IAM Cycling
DNF
Reynès
Vicente
1981
IAM Cycling
DNF
Conti
Valerio
1993
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Costa
Mario
1985
Lampre-Merida
DNF
De Clercq
Bart
1986
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Gallopin
Tony
1988
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
DNF
Haig
Jack
1993
Orica - BikeExchange
DNF
Impey
Daryl
1984
Orica - BikeExchange
DNF
Kreder
Michel
1987
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
Fraile
Omar
1990
Dimension Data
DNF
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Dimension Data
DNF
Machado
Tiago
1985
Team Katusha
DNF
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Team Katusha
DNF
Tankink
Bram
1978
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF
Vermeulen
Alexey
1994
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Tinkoff
DNF
Helven
Sander
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Wallays
Jens
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
McNally
Mark
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Belgium
24th April 2016
1.UWT | 253.0 km