Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2016 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (16) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky 6:24:29280
02 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 00224
03 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 00168
04 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 04140
05 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 09126
06 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 11112
07 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff + 12101
08 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 1290
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 1281
10 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 1273
11 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 1267
12 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1262
13 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1256
14 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 1250
15 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 1245
16 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 1242
17 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 1239
18 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1236
19 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 1234
20 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 1231
21 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 1228
22 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 1225
23 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 1222
24 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 4020
25 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 4017
26 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Giant - Alpecin + 4014
27 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 4011
28 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 408
29 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 476
30 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 1:183
31 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 1:29
32 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1:29
33 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 1:29
34 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:29
35 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1:29
36 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 1:29
37 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 1:41
38 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 1:51
39 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:53
40 Floris De Tier 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:53
41 Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 IAM Cycling + 1:53
42 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 1:53
43 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 1:56
44 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 1:56
45 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:56
46 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:56
47 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:56
48 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 1:56
49 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 1:56
50 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 2:01
51 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 2:21
52 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 2:21
53 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 2:22
54 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2:35
55 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 2:40
56 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 2:49
58 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 2:51
58 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 2:51
59 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:51
60 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 3:00
61 Laurens De Plus 1995 Etixx - Quick Step + 3:11
62 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:39
63 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 4:02
64 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 4:17
65 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 4:33
66 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 4:33
67 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - BikeExchange + 4:33
68 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 4:33
69 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 4:38
70 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 5:27
71 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 5:27
72 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 5:27
73 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 5:27
74 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 5:27
75 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 5:27
76 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 5:27
77 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5:27
78 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5:27
79 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 5:27
80 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5:27
81 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 5:27
82 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 5:27
83 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 5:27
84 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 5:27
85 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 5:27
86 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 5:27
87 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5:27
88 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 5:27
89 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 5:47
90 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 5:47
91 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 5:47
92 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 5:47
93 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data + 5:47
94 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 6:11
95 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 6:49
96 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Team Katusha + 6:50
97 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 7:18
98 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 7:18
99 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 7:24
100 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:24
101 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 7:24
102 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 7:49
103 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:49
104 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 8:01
105 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 8:17
106 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 8:19
107 Björn Thurau 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:31
108 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 8:42
109 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 9:07
110 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18 + 9:31
111 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:31
112 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 10:31
113 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 10:31
114 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:31
115 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:31
116 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 10:31
117 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 10:31
118 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 10:31
119 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:35
120 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:35
121 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:47
122 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:25
123 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 12:48
124 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 12:48
125 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 12:48
126 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 12:53
127 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:56
128 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:56
129 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 IAM Cycling + 12:56
130 Reinier Honig 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:27
131 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 13:36
132 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 13:36
133 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 14:06
134 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 14:06
135 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:06
136 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:06
137 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:06
138 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:06
139 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:06
140 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 14:06
141 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - BikeExchange + 14:06
142 Oliver Zaugg 1981 IAM Cycling + 14:06
143 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:06
144 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 14:06
145 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 14:06
146 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 14:06
147 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:06
148 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:06
149 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 14:06
150 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 14:42
151 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 14:44
152 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:44
153 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:44
154 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 14:44
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team
DNF Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team
DNF Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Argon 18
DNF Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18
DNF Benjamin King 1989 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Dimension Data
DNF Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie
DNF Jérémy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Direct Energie
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie
DNF Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling
DNF Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling
DNF Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida
DNF Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha
DNF Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 24th
Distance 253 km
Classification 1.WT1