Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (32) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 6:14:20280
02 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 00224
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 00168
04 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 00140
05 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00126
06 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00112
07 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 00101
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0090
09 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0081
10 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0073
11 Louis Meintjes 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 1067
12 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 1062
13 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 2456
14 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2450
15 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 2445
16 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2442
17 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 3239
18 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4436
19 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 5234
20 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 5831
21 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 5828
22 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 1:0425
23 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 1:0422
24 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 1:0620
25 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:0617
26 Steve Cummings 1981 MTN - Qhubeka + 1:0614
27 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 1:0611
28 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 1:068
29 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 1:066
30 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1:063
31 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 1:10
32 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 1:10
33 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:10
34 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:10
35 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 1:30
36 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 1:41
37 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1:41
38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 2:03
39 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:41
40 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 2:49
41 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 4:37
42 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 4:44
43 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 5:02
44 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 5:31
45 Huub Duyn 1984 Team Roompot + 6:05
46 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 6:05
47 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 6:05
48 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 6:05
49 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Roompot + 6:05
50 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 6:05
51 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 6:05
52 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:05
53 Björn Leukemans 1977 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:05
54 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 6:05
55 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 6:05
56 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 6:05
57 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 6:05
58 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 6:05
59 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 6:05
60 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 6:05
61 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 6:05
62 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 6:22
63 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 8:09
64 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 8:18
65 Rafael Valls 1987 Lampre - Merida + 8:18
66 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 8:18
67 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 8:18
68 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 8:18
69 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:18
70 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 9:22
71 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 9:22
72 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 9:32
73 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 9:32
74 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 9:32
75 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 9:32
76 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 9:32
77 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 9:32
78 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ + 9:32
79 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 9:32
80 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 9:32
81 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 9:32
82 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 9:32
83 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 9:32
84 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 9:32
85 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 10:16
86 Mike Terpstra 1987 Team Roompot + 10:16
87 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 10:16
88 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 10:16
89 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Team Roompot + 10:16
90 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 11:28
91 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ + 11:39
92 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:02
93 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 13:04
94 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 15:04
95 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 16:43
96 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:43
97 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 16:43
98 Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:43
99 Maxime Mederel 1980 Team Europcar + 16:43
100 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 16:43
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team
DNF Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Bora - Argon 18
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis
DNF Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Romain Lemarchand 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Christian Mager 1992 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Reihs 1979 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ
DNF Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling
DNF Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida
DNF José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Benjamin King 1989 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Daniel Martin 1986 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar
DNF Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen 1992 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Team Roompot
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Team Roompot
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Team Roompot
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Team Roompot
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky
DNF Nathan Earle 1988 Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky
DNF Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Floris De Tier 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Arthur Vanoverberghe 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 26th
Distance 253 km
Classification 1.WT1