Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Liège-Bastogne-Liège | 2011

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:13:18
02 Fränk Schleck Leopard Trek + 00
03 Andy Schleck Leopard Trek + 00
04 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 24
05 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 24
06 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24
07 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 27
08 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 29
09 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 39
10 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
11 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 43
12 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 43
13 Paul Martens Rabobank + 43
14 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
15 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 43
16 Damiano Cunego Lampre - ISD + 43
17 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47
18 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 53
19 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 57
20 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 58
21 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 58
22 Ben Hermans Team RadioShack + 58
23 Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack + 1:01
24 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:01
25 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 1:01
26 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 1:14
27 David López Movistar Team + 1:16
28 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 1:26
29 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 1:40
30 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 1:40
31 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard Trek + 1:40
32 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 1:43
33 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 1:43
34 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 2:10
35 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:13
36 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 2:29
37 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 2:31
38 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 2:34
39 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 2:36
40 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 2:36
41 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 2:38
42 Haimar Zubeldia Team RadioShack + 2:38
43 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 2:38
44 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 2:38
45 Addy Engels Quick Step + 3:00
46 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 3:00
47 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 3:00
48 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 4:03
49 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 5:18
50 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 5:18
51 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 6:42
52 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 7:16
53 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 7:18
54 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 7:35
55 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 7:35
56 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 7:35
57 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 7:35
58 Craig Lewis - + 7:35
59 Maxime Monfort Leopard Trek + 7:35
60 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:35
61 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:35
62 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 7:35
63 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 7:35
64 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 7:35
65 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 7:35
66 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:35
67 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - ISD + 7:35
68 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre - ISD + 7:35
69 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 7:35
70 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 7:35
71 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 7:35
72 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 7:35
73 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 7:35
74 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 7:35
75 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 7:35
76 Diego Ulissi Lampre - ISD + 7:35
77 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 7:35
78 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 7:35
79 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 7:35
80 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 7:35
81 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 7:35
82 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 7:35
83 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 7:35
84 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 7:35
85 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 7:35
86 Matthew Busche Team RadioShack + 7:35
87 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 7:35
88 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 7:35
89 Philip Deignan Team RadioShack + 7:35
90 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 11:02
91 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:29
92 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 13:33
93 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:33
94 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 13:33
95 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 13:33
DNF Sébastien Joly -
DNF Andrey Kashechkin -
DNF Matthew Wilson -
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team
DNF Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team
DNF Rémy Cusin Cofidis
DNF Julien El Fares Cofidis
DNF Luis Angel Mate Cofidis
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mickaël Delage FDJ
DNF Arnaud Gérard FDJ
DNF Anthony Geslin FDJ
DNF Gianni Meersman FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ
DNF Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov Katusha Team
DNF David Loosli Lampre - ISD
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre - ISD
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre - ISD
DNF Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet
DNF Matti Helminen Landbouwkrediet
DNF Reinier Honig Landbouwkrediet
DNF Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet
DNF Stefan Denifl Leopard Trek
DNF Anders Lund Leopard Trek
DNF Jens Voigt Leopard Trek
DNF Fabian Wegmann Leopard Trek
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Rui Costa Movistar Team
DNF José Vicente García Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team
DNF Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Dmitry Fofonov Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko Astana
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana
DNF Julien Vermote Quick Step
DNF Luis León Sánchez Rabobank
DNF Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun
DNF Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun
DNF Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano
DNF Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano
DNF Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano
DNF Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano
DNF Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling
DNF Christian Knees Sky ProCycling
DNF Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling
DNF Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Markel Irizar Team RadioShack
DNF Nelson Oliveira Team RadioShack
DNF Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack
DNF Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 24th
Distance 255.5 km
CAT 1.WT1