Liege-Bastogne-Liege - 2010

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana 6:37:49
02 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 6
03 Alejandro Valverde [*] Caisse d'Epargne + 1:04
04 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:04
05 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 1:04
06 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 1:07
07 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:07
08 Chris Horner RadioShack + 1:07
09 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 1:07
10 Alberto Contador Astana + 1:07
11 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:18
12 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:18
13 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions + 1:18
14 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 1:18
15 Paul Martens Rabobank + 1:18
16 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 1:18
17 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 1:18
18 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 1:18
19 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:18
20 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 1:18
21 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:18
22 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 1:22
23 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:22
24 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:22
25 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:25
26 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 1:25
27 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:25
28 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 1:25
29 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 1:29
30 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 1:33
31 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:33
32 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 1:33
33 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 1:45
34 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 1:59
35 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 2:02
36 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 2:08
37 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 2:08
38 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 2:08
39 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 2:35
40 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:59
41 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:59
42 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 3:00
43 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 3:18
44 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 5:07
45 Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas-Doimo + 5:07
46 Giampaolo Caruso Ceramica Flaminia + 5:07
47 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 5:52
48 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 5:52
49 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 5:52
50 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 6:08
51 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 6:08
52 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 6:08
53 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 6:08
54 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 7:05
55 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 7:05
56 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 7:05
57 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 7:05
58 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 7:05
59 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 7:05
60 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 7:05
61 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:34
62 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 9:34
63 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 9:34
64 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 9:34
65 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:34
66 Christian Knees Team Milram + 9:34
67 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 9:34
68 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 9:34
69 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 9:34
70 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:34
71 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:34
72 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 9:34
73 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 9:34
74 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 9:34
75 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 9:34
76 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 9:34
77 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 9:34
78 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 9:34
79 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 9:34
80 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 9:34
81 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 9:34
82 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 9:34
83 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 9:34
84 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 9:34
85 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 9:34
86 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:34
87 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 10:22
88 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 12:27
89 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:27
90 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 12:27
91 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 12:27
92 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 12:27
93 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 12:27
94 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Milram + 12:27
95 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:27
96 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 12:27
97 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 12:27
98 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 12:27
99 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 12:27
100 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 12:27
101 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 12:27
102 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:27
103 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:27
104 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 12:27
105 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 12:27
106 Andriy Grivko Astana + 12:27
107 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 12:27
108 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:27
109 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:27
110 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 12:27
111 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 12:27
112 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 12:27
113 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 12:27
114 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 12:27
115 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 12:27
116 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 12:27
117 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 12:27
118 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:27
119 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 12:27
120 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 12:27
121 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:27
122 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 12:27
123 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 12:27
124 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 12:27
125 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:27
126 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 12:27
127 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:35
128 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:04
129 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 16:04
130 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 16:04
131 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 16:04
132 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 16:04
133 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 16:04
134 Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone + 17:51
135 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17:51
136 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 17:51
137 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 17:51
138 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 17:51
139 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 17:51
140 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 17:51
DNS Anthony Roux Française des Jeux
DNF Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone
DNF Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thomas Bertolini Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli
DNF Damiano Margutti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luis Angel Mate Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Dmitriy Fofonov Astana
DNF Benjamin Noval Astana
DNF Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team
DNF José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne
DNF David López Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Kalle Kriit Cofidis
DNF Rémi Pauriol Cofidis
DNF Rein Taaramäe Cofidis
DNF Romain Zingle Cofidis
DNF Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux
DNF Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux
DNF Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux
DNF Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions
DNF Trent Lowe Garmin-Transitions
DNF Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions
DNF Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions
DNF Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet
DNF Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Óscar Freire Rabobank
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Dominik Roels Team Milram
DNF Niki Terpstra Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss Team Milram
DNF Ben Hermans RadioShack
DNF Andreas Klöden RadioShack
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen Team Saxo Bank
DNF Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th April
Distance 259 km
CAT 1.HIS1