Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Liège-Bastogne-Liège | 2008

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne 6:44:04
02 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner + 00
03 Fränk Schleck Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
04 Andy Schleck Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 30
05 Christian Pfannberger Barloworld + 40
06 Thomas Dekker Rabobank + 40
07 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 40
08 Joaquim Rodríguez Caisse d'Epargne + 48
09 Paolo Bettini Quick Step + 1:03
10 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 1:03
11 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 1:03
12 Kim Kirchen Team Columbia + 1:03
13 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 1:03
14 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 1:03
15 Leonardo Piepoli Scott - American Beef + 1:03
16 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 1:03
17 Karsten Kroon Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:03
18 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 1:03
19 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 1:03
20 Riccardo Riccò Scott - American Beef + 1:03
21 Mauricio Soler Barloworld + 1:03
22 Fabian Wegmann Gerolsteiner + 1:03
23 Luca Mazzanti Tinkoff Credit Systems + 1:13
24 Carlos Sastre Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:29
25 Nicki Sørensen Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:32
26 Oliver Zaugg Gerolsteiner + 1:32
27 Alberto Fernandez Puebla Scott - American Beef + 1:32
28 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff Credit Systems + 1:32
29 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas + 1:32
30 Damiano Cunego Lampre + 1:39
31 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 2:58
32 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 2:58
33 Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas + 2:58
34 Jérôme Pineau Bouygues Telecom + 3:10
35 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:28
36 Yoann Le Boulanger Française des Jeux + 4:02
37 Matej Mugerli Liquigas + 4:02
38 Christian Knees Team Milram + 4:04
39 Sergey Lagutin Cycle Collstrop + 4:05
40 Thomas Voeckler Bouygues Telecom + 4:05
41 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 4:07
42 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:09
43 Andrea Tonti Quick Step + 4:09
44 Alexandr Kolobnev Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 4:09
45 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Barloworld + 4:09
46 Sven Renders Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:09
47 Ruben Lobato Elvira Scott - American Beef + 4:09
48 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 4:09
49 David De la Fuente Scott - American Beef + 4:09
50 Nicki Sørensen Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 4:09
51 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 4:09
52 Andrea Moletta Gerolsteiner + 4:09
53 Dario Cataldo Liquigas + 4:09
54 Simon Gerrans Crédit Agricole + 4:09
55 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 4:09
56 Adam Hansen Team Columbia + 4:13
57 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 4:18
58 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre + 6:30
59 José Gomez Marchante Scott - American Beef + 6:34
60 Stefan Schumacher Gerolsteiner + 6:42
61 Maxime Monfort Cofidis + 7:10
62 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:11
63 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 8:11
64 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 8:11
65 Serge Pauwels Topsport Vlaanderen + 8:11
66 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 8:11
67 Freddy Bichot Agritubel + 8:11
68 Christophe Rinero Agritubel + 8:11
69 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:11
70 Mirko Selvaggi Cycle Collstrop + 8:11
71 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 8:11
72 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 8:11
73 John-Lee Augustyn Barloworld + 8:11
74 Rémi Pauriol Crédit Agricole + 8:11
75 Giovanni Visconti Quick Step + 8:11
76 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff Credit Systems + 8:11
77 Steffen Wesemann Cycle Collstrop + 8:11
78 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 8:11
79 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 8:11
80 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 8:11
81 Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto + 8:11
82 Jelle Vanendert Française des Jeux + 8:11
83 Maxime Mederel Crédit Agricole + 8:11
84 Chris Froome Barloworld + 8:11
85 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:11
86 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 8:11
87 Simon Spilak Lampre + 8:11
88 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 8:11
89 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 8:11
90 David Millar Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 8:11
91 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 8:11
92 Philippe Gilbert Française des Jeux + 8:11
93 Johann Tschopp Bouygues Telecom + 8:11
94 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 8:11
95 Gustav Erik Larsson Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 8:11
96 Steve Cummings Barloworld + 8:11
97 Pierre Rolland Crédit Agricole + 8:17
98 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:15
99 Jesus Del Nero Montes Scott - American Beef + 11:15
100 Peter Velits Team Milram + 11:15
101 Matej Jurco Team Milram + 11:15
102 Kenny Van der Schueren Cycle Collstrop + 11:15
103 Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld + 11:15
104 Andy Cappelle Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 12:00
105 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre + 12:00
106 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 12:00
107 Josep Jufré Scott - American Beef + 12:00
108 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:00
109 Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner + 12:00
110 Andriy Grivko Team Milram + 12:00
111 Nicolas Roche Crédit Agricole + 12:00
112 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 12:00
113 Daniele Righi Lampre + 12:33
114 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:03
115 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:03
116 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 14:24
117 Huub Duyn Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 14:24
118 Daniel Martin Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 17:11
119 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 19:31
120 Perrig Quemeneur Bouygues Telecom + 19:31
121 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 19:31
122 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 19:31
123 Fumiyuki Beppu Skil - Shimano + 19:31
124 Florent Brard Cofidis + 19:31
125 Michael Barry Team Columbia + 19:31
126 Kjell Carlström Liquigas + 19:31
127 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas + 19:31
128 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Columbia + 19:31
129 Yann Huguet Cofidis + 19:31
130 David Kopp Cycle Collstrop + 19:31
131 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:31
132 Marco Marcato Cycle Collstrop + 19:31
133 Tom Criel Cycle Collstrop + 19:31
DNF José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale
DNF René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Bouet Agritubel
DNF Steven Caethoven Agritubel
DNF Kevyn Ista Agritubel
DNF Benoît Salmon Agritubel
DNF Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel
DNF Hugo Sabido Barloworld
DNF Xavier Florencio Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matthieu Sprick Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yury Trofimov Bouygues Telecom
DNF José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne
DNF David López Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Stephane Augé Cofidis
DNF Pietro Caucchioli Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Hivert Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével Crédit Agricole
DNF Michal Golas Cycle Collstrop
DNF Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux
DNF Guillaume Levarlet Française des Jeux
DNF Tom Stubbe Française des Jeux
DNF Jason Donald Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Christophe Laurent Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Kilian Patour Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Markus Fothen Gerolsteiner
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Gerolsteiner
DNF Paolo Bossoni Lampre
DNF Marco Marzano Lampre
DNF Mauro Santambrogio Lampre
DNF Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Steven Kleynen Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Jan Kuyckx Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Nico Sijmens Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Liquigas
DNF Leonardo Scarselli Quick Step
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step
DNF Maarten Wynants Quick Step
DNF Theo Eltink Rabobank
DNF Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank
DNF Dario Cioni Silence - Lotto
DNF Yaroslav Popovych Silence - Lotto
DNF Maarten Den Bakker Skil - Shimano
DNF Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Columbia
DNF Scott Davis Team Columbia
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia
DNF Vicente Reynès Team Columbia
DNF Igor Astarloa Team Milram
DNF Artur Gajek Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels Team Milram
DNF Sebastian Schwager Team Milram
DNF Nikita Eskov Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Gottfried Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Serov Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Koen Barbe Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Topsport Vlaanderen
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 27th
Distance 261 km
CAT 1.XPT1