Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2006 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 6:21:32280
02 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00224
03 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 00168
04 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 T-Mobile Team + 00140
05 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Rabobank + 00126
06 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00112
07 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 00101
08 Chris Horner 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 0090
09 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Liquigas + 481
10 Ivan Basso 1977 Team CSC + 773
11 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana - Würth Team + 1267
12 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 2462
13 David Etxebarria 1973 Astana - Würth Team + 2856
14 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 2950
15 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3145
16 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Liquigas + 3142
17 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 3139
18 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team CSC + 3136
19 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre + 3134
20 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 3131
21 Igor Astarloa 1976 Barloworld + 3128
22 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 4525
23 Iban Mayo 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4722
24 Matthias Kessler 1979 T-Mobile Team + 5120
25 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Barloworld + 5717
26 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Lampre + 1:1814
27 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Crédit Agricole + 1:2111
28 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 1:218
29 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Lampre + 1:216
30 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Astana - Würth Team + 1:313
31 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Cofidis + 1:31
32 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Liquigas + 2:13
33 Axel Merckx 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 4:29
34 Didier Rous 1970 Bouygues Telecom + 4:33
35 Francisco Mancebo 1976 AG2R Prévoyance + 4:33
36 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 4:33
37 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Discovery Channel + 4:33
38 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 4:33
39 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 T-Mobile Team + 4:33
40 Iker Camaño 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4:33
41 Björn Leukemans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 4:33
42 Serge Baguet 1969 Quick Step - Innergetic + 4:33
43 Bram Tankink 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 4:33
44 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Astana - Würth Team + 4:33
45 Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 5:26
46 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Cofidis + 6:58
47 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 7:31
48 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld + 7:31
49 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 9:53
50 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 10:51
51 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 10:51
52 Christophe Moreau 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 11:00
53 Beat Zberg 1971 Gerolsteiner + 11:00
54 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 11:00
55 David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 11:00
56 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 11:00
57 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 11:00
58 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 11:00
59 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bouygues Telecom + 11:00
60 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Rabobank + 11:00
61 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 11:00
62 Steve Zamperi 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 11:00
63 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Team Milram + 11:00
64 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank + 11:00
65 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 11:00
66 Christophe Brandt 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 11:00
67 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Française des Jeux + 11:00
68 Mario Aerts 1974 Davitamon - Lotto + 11:00
69 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 11:00
70 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 11:00
71 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Unibet.com + 11:00
72 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance + 11:00
73 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 11:00
74 José Azevedo 1973 Discovery Channel + 11:00
75 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Crédit Agricole + 11:00
76 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Lampre + 11:00
77 Thierry Marichal 1973 Cofidis + 11:00
78 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11:00
79 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Lampre + 11:00
80 Cadel Evans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 11:00
81 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana - Würth Team + 11:00
82 Angel Vicioso 1977 Astana - Würth Team + 11:00
83 Uros Murn 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 11:00
84 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Lampre + 11:00
85 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 11:00
86 Benoît Salmon 1974 Agritubel + 11:00
87 Steve Morabito 1983 Phonak Hearing Systems + 16:36
88 Benoit Joachim 1976 Discovery Channel + 17:25
89 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Team Milram + 17:25
90 Johan Coenen 1979 Unibet.com + 17:25
91 Serge Pauwels 1983 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 17:25
92 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole + 17:25
93 Josep Jufré 1975 Davitamon - Lotto + 17:25
94 Antonio Colom 1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 17:25
95 Jerome Pineau 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 17:25
96 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Liquigas + 17:25
97 Ryan Cox 1979 Barloworld + 17:25
98 Steven Kleynen 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 17:25
99 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:25
100 Michael Rogers 1979 T-Mobile Team + 17:25
101 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC + 17:25
102 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Astana - Würth Team + 17:25
103 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step - Innergetic + 17:25
104 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 17:25
105 Frederic Finot 1977 Française des Jeux + 17:25
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF John Gadret 1979 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Agritubel
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Agritubel
DNF Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Agritubel
DNF Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Agritubel
DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel
DNF Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Agritubel
DNF Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Astana - Würth Team
DNF Mauro Facci 1982 Barloworld
DNF Tiaan Kannemeyer 1978 Barloworld
DNF Hugo Sabido 1979 Barloworld
DNF Tom Southam 1981 Barloworld
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Koen Barbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Jens Renders 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Frederic Bessy 1972 Cofidis
DNF Cristian Moreni 1972 Cofidis
DNF Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Cofidis
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 Crédit Agricole
DNF Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Crédit Agricole
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Discovery Channel
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Discovery Channel
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Discovery Channel
DNF Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andoni Aranaga Akzune 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Hernández 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Française des Jeux
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Française des Jeux
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner
DNF Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Gerolsteiner
DNF Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner
DNF Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jean-Claude Lebeau 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas
DNF Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Liquigas
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank
DNF Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Arkaitz Durán 1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Koldo Gil 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF José Gomez Marchante 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 T-Mobile Team
DNF Bernhard Kohl 1982 T-Mobile Team
DNF Steffen Wesemann 1971 T-Mobile Team
DNF Thomas Ziegler 1980 T-Mobile Team
DNF Peter Luttenberger 1972 Team CSC
DNF Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC
DNF Daniel Musiol 1983 Team Milram
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Milram
DNF Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Team Milram
DNF Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Unibet.com
DNF Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Unibet.com
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Unibet.com
DNF Matthé Pronk 1974 Unibet.com
DNF Erwin Thijs 1970 Unibet.com
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Unibet.com

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 23rd
Distance 262 km
Classification 1.PT1