Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2004 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner 6:20:09280
02 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 2224
03 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 T-Mobile Team + 4168
04 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8140
05 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 12126
06 Matthias Kessler 1979 T-Mobile Team + 12112
07 Michele Scarponi 1979 Domina Vacanze + 12101
08 Ivan Basso 1977 Team CSC + 1290
09 Tyler Hamilton 1971 Phonak Hearing Systems + 1281
10 Angel Vicioso 1977 Liberty Seguros + 1273
11 Steffen Wesemann 1971 T-Mobile Team + 1267
12 David Etxebarria 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1262
13 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Saeco + 1656
14 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 1650
15 Denis Menchov 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto + 1645
16 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 1642
17 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1639
18 Laurent Brochard 1968 AG2R Prévoyance + 1636
19 Floyd Landis 1975 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 1634
20 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Lampre + 1631
21 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 1628
22 Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step - Davitamon + 1625
23 Manuel Beltrán 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 1922
24 Mirko Celestino 1974 Saeco + 1920
25 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Lotto - Domo + 1917
26 Oscar Mason 1975 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri + 2114
27 Michele Bartoli 1970 Team CSC + 2111
28 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 258
29 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Alessio - Bianchi + 276
30 Björn Leukemans 1977 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 283
31 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Liberty Seguros + 28
32 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Liberty Seguros + 46
33 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon + 53
34 Gianni Faresin 1965 Gerolsteiner + 1:03
35 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 1:05
36 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1:05
37 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Alessio - Bianchi + 1:05
38 José Luis Rubiera 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 1:05
39 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Domina Vacanze + 1:05
40 Philippe Gilbert 1982 FDJeux.com + 1:05
41 Manuele Mori 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1:05
42 Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo + 1:05
43 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 1:05
44 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJeux.com + 1:05
45 Jerome Pineau 1980 Brioches La Boulangère + 1:05
46 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Quick Step - Davitamon + 1:05
47 Geert Verheyen 1973 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 1:05
48 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 1:05
49 Didier Rous 1970 Brioches La Boulangère + 1:05
50 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Saeco + 1:05
51 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Lotto - Domo + 1:09
52 Patxi Vila 1975 Lampre + 1:09
53 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Domo + 1:32
54 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Phonak Hearing Systems + 1:32
55 Axel Merckx 1972 Lotto - Domo + 1:35
56 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Crédit Agricole + 1:35
57 Michele Scotto D'Abusco 1983 Lampre + 1:45
58 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 1:45
59 José Azevedo 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 1:45
60 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 1:45
61 Jan Hruska 1975 Liberty Seguros + 1:45
62 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri + 2:17
63 Massimo Codol 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 2:40
64 Christophe Brandt 1977 Lotto - Domo + 2:40
65 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto + 2:40
66 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 FDJeux.com + 2:40
67 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 2:57
68 Dario Cioni 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 2:57
69 Luca Paolini 1977 Quick Step - Davitamon + 2:57
70 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 2:57
71 Cristian Moreni 1972 Alessio - Bianchi + 3:35
72 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Rabobank + 3:35
73 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Saeco + 3:35
74 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:35
75 Andrea Noè 1969 Alessio - Bianchi + 5:34
76 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Domina Vacanze + 5:34
77 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 5:34
78 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC + 5:34
79 Pablo Lastras 1976 Illes Balears - Banesto + 5:34
80 Georg Totschnig 1971 Gerolsteiner + 5:34
81 Erik Zabel 1970 T-Mobile Team + 6:52
82 Bram Tankink 1978 Quick Step - Davitamon + 6:52
83 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon + 6:52
84 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 6:52
85 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Saeco + 6:52
86 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Domo + 6:52
87 Andreas Klöden 1975 T-Mobile Team + 6:52
88 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:52
89 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Brioches La Boulangère + 6:52
90 Erwin Thijs 1970 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 8:16
91 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 8:16
92 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 11:38
93 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Domina Vacanze + 11:38
94 Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Domina Vacanze + 11:38
95 Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems + 11:38
96 Roberto Petito 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 11:38
97 Massimo Giunti 1974 Domina Vacanze + 11:38
98 Michael Barry 1975 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 11:38
99 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 11:38
100 Steve Zamperi 1977 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri + 11:38
101 Benjamin Noval 1979 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 11:38
102 Iker Camaño 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:38
103 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 11:38
104 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:38
105 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 11:38
106 Paolo Valoti 1971 Domina Vacanze + 11:38
107 Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 11:38
108 Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Domo + 11:38
109 Roger Beuchat 1972 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri + 11:38
110 Javier Ramirez 1978 Liberty Seguros + 11:38
111 Marco Pinotti 1976 Lampre + 11:38
112 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 11:38
113 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Alessio - Bianchi + 11:38
114 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Team CSC + 11:38
115 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri + 11:38
116 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 T-Mobile Team + 11:38
117 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 FDJeux.com + 11:38
118 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Saeco + 11:38
119 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 FDJeux.com + 11:38
120 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 FDJeux.com + 11:38
121 Vladimir Duma 1972 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 11:38
122 Daniele Nardello 1972 T-Mobile Team + 11:38
123 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:38
124 Marcel Strauss 1976 Gerolsteiner + 11:38
125 Koldo Gil 1978 Liberty Seguros + 11:50
126 Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank + 13:28
127 Jens Renders 1981 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 13:28
128 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor + 13:28
129 Nick Nuyens 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon + 13:28
130 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Brioches La Boulangère + 13:28
131 Davide Bramati 1968 Quick Step - Davitamon + 13:28
132 Francesco Failli 1983 Domina Vacanze + 13:28
DNF Christophe Agnolutto 1969 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mikel Astarloza 1979 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Inigo Chaurreau 1973 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Julien Laidoun 1980 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Alessio - Bianchi
DNF Franck Bouyer 1974 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Florent Brard 1976 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Bart Voskamp 1968 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Crédit Agricole
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 Crédit Agricole
DNF Benoît Salmon 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 FDJeux.com
DNF Uwe Hardter 1977 Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Serpellini 1972 Gerolsteiner
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Lampre
DNF Romans Vainsteins 1973 Lampre
DNF Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Liberty Seguros
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Liberty Seguros
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Lotto - Domo
DNF Johan Coenen 1979 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Frédéric Gabriel 1970 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michel Vanhaecke 1971 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Rabobank
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank
DNF Danilo Di Luca 1976 Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 T-Mobile Team
DNF Peter Luttenberger 1972 Team CSC
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Marco Milesi 1970 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 25th
Distance 259 km
Classification CDM