Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2003 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tyler Hamilton 1971 Team CSC 6:28:50280
02 Iban Mayo 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12224
03 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 14168
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Domina Vacanze - Elitron + 21140
05 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Lampre + 29126
06 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29112
07 Javier Rodriguez 1971 iBanesto.com + 29101
08 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Saeco + 2990
09 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 2981
10 Ivan Basso 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 2973
11 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Quick Step - Davitamon + 4067
12 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 4062
13 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 4056
14 Gianni Faresin 1965 Gerolsteiner + 4050
15 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon + 4045
16 Andrea Noè 1969 Alessio + 4042
17 Aitor Osa 1973 iBanesto.com + 4239
18 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Telekom + 4236
19 David Etxebarria 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4534
20 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal p/b Berry Floor + 5031
21 Mirko Celestino 1974 Saeco + 1:0428
22 Michele Bartoli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 1:1325
23 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Brioches La Boulangère + 1:1322
24 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Alessio + 1:1520
25 Angel Vicioso 1977 ONCE - Eroski + 1:1517
26 Christophe Moreau 1971 Crédit Agricole + 1:2514
27 David Canada 1975 Quick Step - Davitamon + 1:2511
28 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Team Bianchi + 1:278
29 Jan Ullrich 1973 Team Bianchi + 1:276
30 Axel Merckx 1972 Lotto - Domo + 2:003
31 Wladimir Belli 1970 Lampre + 2:00
32 Cristian Moreni 1972 Alessio + 3:05
33 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Saeco + 3:27
34 Igor Astarloa 1976 Saeco + 3:27
35 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 3:59
36 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC + 3:59
37 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 3:59
38 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 3:59
39 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Saeco + 3:59
40 Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo + 4:05
41 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 5:26
42 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lampre + 5:28
43 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Alessio + 5:28
44 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Domina Vacanze - Elitron + 6:07
45 Christophe Brandt 1977 Lotto - Domo + 6:27
46 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 6:27
47 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:27
48 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 6:27
49 Denis Lunghi 1976 Alessio + 7:08
50 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 7:08
51 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 7:08
52 Laurent Brochard 1968 Ag2r Prévoyance + 7:08
53 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Cofidis + 7:08
54 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Gerolsteiner + 7:08
55 Richard Virenque 1969 Quick Step - Davitamon + 7:08
56 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Alessio + 9:01
57 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 10:36
58 Médéric Clain 1976 Cofidis + 10:36
59 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Alessio + 10:36
60 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Domina Vacanze - Elitron + 10:36
61 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Team Telekom + 10:36
62 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon + 10:36
63 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Telekom + 10:36
64 Nico Mattan 1971 Cofidis + 10:36
65 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Alessio + 10:36
66 Patxi Vila 1975 Lampre + 10:36
67 Manuel Calvente 1976 Team CSC + 10:36
68 Vladimir Duma 1972 Landbouwkrediet + 10:36
69 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC + 10:36
70 Udo Bölts 1966 Gerolsteiner + 10:36
71 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 10:39
72 José Azevedo 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 10:39
73 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 ONCE - Eroski + 10:42
74 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Saeco + 11:07
75 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Domo + 11:07
76 Francisco José Lara 1977 Team Bianchi + 11:07
77 Mario Aerts 1974 Team Telekom + 11:07
78 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Domo + 11:07
79 Bobby Julich 1971 Team Telekom + 11:07
80 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 11:07
81 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 iBanesto.com + 11:07
82 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Domina Vacanze - Elitron + 11:07
83 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:07
84 Miguel Martinez 1976 Phonak Hearing Systems + 11:39
85 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Cofidis + 12:11
86 Björn Leukemans 1977 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be + 12:11
87 Frederic Bessy 1972 Cofidis + 12:11
88 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Fdjeux.com + 12:11
DNF Mikel Astarloza 1979 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Thierry Loder 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Oriol 1973 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Franck Bouyer 1974 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Maryan Hary 1980 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Didier Rous 1970 Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis
DNF Guido Trentin 1975 Cofidis
DNF Yoann Charpenteau 1979 Crédit Agricole
DNF Cédric Fragniere 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christopher Jenner 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Corey Sweet 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Crédit Agricole
DNF Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Domina Vacanze - Elitron
DNF Mikel Artetxe 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 Fdjeux.com
DNF Nicolas Fritsch 1978 Fdjeux.com
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Fdjeux.com
DNF Regis Lhuillier 1980 Fdjeux.com
DNF Bradley McGee 1976 Fdjeux.com
DNF Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Fdjeux.com
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Fdjeux.com
DNF Georg Totschnig 1971 Gerolsteiner
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 iBanesto.com
DNF Eladio Jiménez 1976 iBanesto.com
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 iBanesto.com
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 iBanesto.com
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 iBanesto.com
DNF Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Lampre
DNF Marco Pinotti 1976 Lampre
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre
DNF Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Lampre
DNF Sergiy Adyeyev 1976 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Ruslan Gryschenko 1981 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Erik Lievens 1979 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Tom Stremersch 1975 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Landbouwkrediet
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Lotto - Domo
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 Lotto - Domo
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Lotto - Domo
DNF Peter Van Petegem 1970 Lotto - Domo
DNF Eddy Lembo 1980 MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Giampaolo Caruso 1980 ONCE - Eroski
DNF Koldo Gil 1978 ONCE - Eroski
DNF Jörg Jaksche 1976 ONCE - Eroski
DNF Thierry De Groote 1975 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Fabien De Waele 1975 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Steve De Wolf 1975 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Roger Hammond 1974 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Erwin Thijs 1970 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Michel Vanhaecke 1971 Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Roger Beuchat 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Fabrice Gougot 1971 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Stefan Kupfernagel 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank
DNF Levi Leipheimer 1973 Rabobank
DNF Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank
DNF Michael Rasmussen 1974 Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank
DNF Andrea Tonti 1976 Saeco
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Saeco
DNF Ángel Casero 1972 Team Bianchi
DNF Aitor Garmendia 1968 Team Bianchi
DNF Tobias Steinhauser 1972 Team Bianchi
DNF Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC
DNF Bekim Christensen 1973 Team CSC
DNF Lennie Kristensen 1968 Team CSC
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC
DNF Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Team Telekom
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Team Telekom
DNF Daniele Nardello 1972 Team Telekom
DNF Roberto Heras 1974 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Benoit Joachim 1976 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF José Luis Rubiera 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Oscar Mason 1975 Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Steve Zamperi 1977 Vini Caldirola - So.Di

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 27th
Distance 258.5 km
Classification CDM