Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2002 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Paolo Bettini 1974 Mapei - Quick Step 6:39:44280
02 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mapei - Quick Step + 00224
03 Ivan Basso 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 15168
04 Mirko Celestino 1974 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 23140
05 Massimo Codol 1973 Lampre - Daikin + 35126
06 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Telekom + 1:03112
07 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Lotto - Adecco + 1:03101
08 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 1:0390
09 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 1:0381
10 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Team Telekom + 1:0373
11 Francisco Mancebo 1976 iBanesto.com + 1:0367
12 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 1:0362
13 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 1:0356
14 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Cofidis + 1:0350
15 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Domo - Farm Frites + 1:0345
16 Axel Merckx 1972 Domo - Farm Frites + 1:0842
17 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 1:1439
18 Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 1:2736
19 Laurent Brochard 1968 Jean Delatour + 1:2734
20 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 1:2731
21 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Mercatone Uno + 1:2728
22 Óscar Freire 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:2725
23 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 1:2722
24 Jörg Jaksche 1976 ONCE - Eroski + 1:2720
25 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 1:2717
26 Christophe Moreau 1971 Crédit Agricole + 1:2714
27 Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis + 1:2711
28 Jens Heppner 1964 Team Telekom + 1:278
29 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 1:276
30 Franck Bouyer 1974 Bonjour + 1:273
31 Rolf Huser 1971 Team Coast + 1:27
32 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Lampre - Daikin + 1:27
33 Patrice Halgand 1974 Jean Delatour + 1:27
34 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 1:27
35 José Azevedo 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 1:27
36 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 1:27
37 Cadel Evans 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 1:27
38 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Lampre - Daikin + 1:27
39 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lampre - Daikin + 1:27
40 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 iBanesto.com + 1:27
41 Eladio Jiménez 1976 iBanesto.com + 1:27
42 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Coast + 1:27
43 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 1:27
44 Unai Osa 1975 iBanesto.com + 1:42
45 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Lampre - Daikin + 1:42
46 Tyler Hamilton 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 1:51
47 Gianni Faresin 1965 Gerolsteiner + 2:11
48 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Telekom + 2:19
49 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Cofidis + 2:27
50 David Etxebarria 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:27
51 Christophe Brandt 1977 Lotto - Adecco + 2:27
52 Geert Verheyen 1973 Rabobank + 2:27
53 Christian Vande Velde 1976 US Postal Service + 2:33
54 Markus Zberg 1974 Rabobank + 2:37
55 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 2:42
56 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 2:42
57 Igor Astarloa 1976 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 2:42
58 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:55
59 Michele Bartoli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 3:55
60 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 iBanesto.com + 4:29
61 Dario Frigo 1973 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 5:01
62 Massimo Donati 1967 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 5:01
63 Sergio Barbero 1969 Lampre - Daikin + 5:01
64 Alexandre Moos 1972 Phonak + 8:07
65 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 US Postal Service + 8:12
66 David Muñoz 1979 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 8:12
67 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Gerolsteiner + 8:12
68 Luca Paolini 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:38
69 Matthias Buxhofer 1973 Phonak + 8:38
70 Steve Zamperi 1977 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 8:38
71 Tomas Konecny 1973 Domo - Farm Frites + 8:38
72 Lukas Zumsteg 1972 Phonak + 8:38
73 Thierry De Groote 1975 Palmans - Collstrop + 8:38
74 Bobby Julich 1971 Team Telekom + 8:38
75 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bonjour + 8:38
76 Daniel Schnider 1973 Phonak + 8:38
77 Bekim Christensen 1973 Team Coast + 8:38
78 Igor Flores Galarza 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:38
79 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 8:38
80 Steve De Wolf 1975 Domo - Farm Frites + 8:38
81 Marco Velo 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 8:38
82 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Domo - Farm Frites + 8:38
83 Koldo Gil 1978 iBanesto.com + 8:38
84 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 8:38
85 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Jean Delatour + 8:38
86 David Clinger 1977 US Postal Service + 8:38
87 Björn Leukemans 1977 Palmans - Collstrop + 8:38
88 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 ONCE - Eroski + 8:38
89 Frederic Bessy 1972 Crédit Agricole + 8:38
90 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:38
91 Marcel Strauss 1976 Gerolsteiner + 8:38
92 Denis Menchov 1978 iBanesto.com + 8:38
93 Nico Mattan 1971 Cofidis + 8:38
94 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 8:38
95 Alex Zülle 1968 Team Coast + 8:38
96 José Luis Rubiera 1973 US Postal Service + 8:38
97 Serge Baguet 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 8:38
98 Angel Vicioso 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 8:38
99 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:38
100 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Team Telekom + 8:38
101 Guido Trentin 1975 Cofidis + 8:38
102 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:38
103 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Rabobank + 8:38
104 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 8:38
105 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 8:38
106 Fabrice Salanson 1979 Bonjour + 8:54
107 Erwin Thijs 1970 Palmans - Collstrop + 15:12
108 Cedric Hervé 1979 Crédit Agricole + 15:12
109 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 15:12
110 Peter Wuyts 1973 Palmans - Collstrop + 15:12
111 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Gerolsteiner + 15:12
112 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 US Postal Service + 15:12
113 Pavel Padrnos 1970 US Postal Service + 15:12
114 René Haselbacher 1977 Gerolsteiner + 15:12
115 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
116 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 19:36
117 Charles Guilbert 1972 Bonjour + 19:36
118 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Lampre - Daikin + 19:36
119 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 19:36
120 Bram Tankink 1978 Domo - Farm Frites + 19:36
121 Daniele Contrini 1974 Gerolsteiner + 19:36
122 Bruno Thibout 1969 Jean Delatour + 20:03
123 Joona Laukka 1972 Jean Delatour + 20:03
124 Damiano Cunego 1981 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 20:03
125 Cristian Pepoli 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 20:03
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Bonjour
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 Bonjour
DNF Didier Rous 1970 Bonjour
DNF François Simon 1968 Bonjour
DNF Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cofidis
DNF Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Cofidis
DNF Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 Cofidis
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole
DNF Ludovic Martin 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Morin 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Johan Museeuw 1965 Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Fred Rodriguez 1973 Domo - Farm Frites
DNF José Alberto Martinez 1975 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Cesar Solaun Solana 1970 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Oscar Pozzi 1971 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Gerolsteiner
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 iBanesto.com
DNF Gilles Bouvard 1969 Jean Delatour
DNF Cyril Dessel 1974 Jean Delatour
DNF Christophe Edaleine 1979 Jean Delatour
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Roberto Lozano Montero 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Leandro Navarette 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Julian Usano Martinez 1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Erik Lievens 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Sebastien Mattozza 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Masahiko Mifune 1969 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Steven Van Malderghem 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Michel Vanhaecke 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Mercatone Uno
DNF Daniel Clavero 1968 Mercatone Uno
DNF Riccardo Forconi 1970 Mercatone Uno
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Mercatone Uno
DNF Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Mercatone Uno
DNF Marco Pantani 1970 Mercatone Uno
DNF Francesco Secchiari 1972 Mercatone Uno
DNF Mikel Pradera 1975 ONCE - Eroski
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 ONCE - Eroski
DNF Roger Hammond 1974 Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Wim Vansevenant 1971 Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Roger Beuchat 1972 Phonak
DNF David Derepas 1978 Phonak
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank
DNF Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank
DNF Gerrit Glomser 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Patrick Calcagni 1977 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Pietro Zucconi 1975 Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Team Coast
DNF Anton Chantyr 1974 Team Coast
DNF Sascha Henrix 1973 Team Coast
DNF Andre Korff 1973 Team Coast
DNF Olivier Asmaker 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Michael Rasmussen 1974 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Team Telekom
DNF Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Team Telekom
DNF Floyd Landis 1975 US Postal Service

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 21st
Distance 258 km
Classification CDM