Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Liège-Bastogne-Liège | 2002

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Paolo Bettini Mapei - Quick Step 6:39:44
02 Stefano Garzelli Mapei - Quick Step + 00
03 Ivan Basso Fassa Bortolo + 15
04 Mirko Celestino Saeco - Longoni Sport + 23
05 Massimo Codol Lampre - Daikin + 35
06 Matthias Kessler Team Telekom + 1:03
07 Peter Van Petegem Lotto - Adecco + 1:03
08 Francesco Casagrande Fassa Bortolo + 1:03
09 Davide Rebellin Gerolsteiner + 1:03
10 Alexandre Vinokourov Team Telekom + 1:03
11 Francisco Mancebo iBanesto.com + 1:03
12 Marcos Antonio Serrano ONCE - Eroski + 1:03
13 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 1:03
14 Andrei Kivilev Cofidis + 1:03
15 Dave Bruylandts Domo - Farm Frites + 1:03
16 Axel Merckx Domo - Farm Frites + 1:08
17 Nicki Sørensen Team CSC - Tiscali + 1:14
18 Mario Aerts Lotto - Adecco + 1:27
19 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 1:27
20 George Hincapie US Postal Service + 1:27
21 Luca Mazzanti Mercatone Uno + 1:27
22 Óscar Freire Mapei - Quick Step + 1:27
23 Peter Luttenberger Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 1:27
24 Jörg Jaksche ONCE - Eroski + 1:27
25 Rik Verbrugghe Lotto - Adecco + 1:27
26 Christophe Moreau Crédit Agricole + 1:27
27 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 1:27
28 Jens Heppner Team Telekom + 1:27
29 Eddy Mazzoleni Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 1:27
30 Franck Bouyer Bonjour + 1:27
31 Rolf Huser Team Coast + 1:27
32 Juan Manuel Garate Lampre - Daikin + 1:27
33 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 1:27
34 Danilo Di Luca Saeco - Longoni Sport + 1:27
35 José Azevedo ONCE - Eroski + 1:27
36 Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo + 1:27
37 Cadel Evans Mapei - Quick Step + 1:27
38 Maximilian Sciandri Lampre - Daikin + 1:27
39 Raimondas Rumsas Lampre - Daikin + 1:27
40 Juan Antonio Flecha iBanesto.com + 1:27
41 Eladio Jiménez iBanesto.com + 1:27
42 Mauro Gianetti Team Coast + 1:27
43 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 1:27
44 Unai Osa iBanesto.com + 1:42
45 Gabriele Missaglia Lampre - Daikin + 1:42
46 Tyler Hamilton Team CSC - Tiscali + 1:51
47 Gianni Faresin Gerolsteiner + 2:11
48 Udo Bölts Team Telekom + 2:19
49 Cédric Vasseur Cofidis + 2:27
50 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:27
51 Christophe Brandt Lotto - Adecco + 2:27
52 Geert Verheyen Rabobank + 2:27
53 Christian Vande Velde US Postal Service + 2:33
54 Markus Zberg Rabobank + 2:37
55 Daniele Nardello Mapei - Quick Step + 2:42
56 Andrea Noè Mapei - Quick Step + 2:42
57 Igor Astarloa Saeco - Longoni Sport + 2:42
58 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:55
59 Michele Bartoli Fassa Bortolo + 3:55
60 Tomasz Brozyna iBanesto.com + 4:29
61 Dario Frigo Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 5:01
62 Massimo Donati Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 5:01
63 Sergio Barbero Lampre - Daikin + 5:01
64 Alexandre Moos Phonak + 8:07
65 Lance Armstrong [*] US Postal Service + 8:12
66 David Muñoz Kelme - Costa Blanca + 8:12
67 Ellis Rastelli Gerolsteiner + 8:12
68 Luca Paolini Mapei - Quick Step + 8:38
69 Matthias Buxhofer Phonak + 8:38
70 Steve Zamperi Tacconi Sport - Emmegi + 8:38
71 Tomas Konecny Domo - Farm Frites + 8:38
72 Lukas Zumsteg Phonak + 8:38
73 Thierry De Groote Palmans - Collstrop + 8:38
74 Bobby Julich Team Telekom + 8:38
75 Walter Bénéteau Bonjour + 8:38
76 Daniel Schnider Phonak + 8:38
77 Bekim Christensen Team Coast + 8:38
78 Igor Flores Galarza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:38
79 Gorazd Stangelj Fassa Bortolo + 8:38
80 Steve De Wolf Domo - Farm Frites + 8:38
81 Marco Velo Fassa Bortolo + 8:38
82 Andrey Kashechkin Domo - Farm Frites + 8:38
83 Koldo Gil iBanesto.com + 8:38
84 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 8:38
85 Laurent Lefèvre Jean Delatour + 8:38
86 David Clinger US Postal Service + 8:38
87 Björn Leukemans Palmans - Collstrop + 8:38
88 Giampaolo Caruso ONCE - Eroski + 8:38
89 Frederic Bessy Crédit Agricole + 8:38
90 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:38
91 Marcel Strauss Gerolsteiner + 8:38
92 Denis Menchov iBanesto.com + 8:38
93 Nico Mattan Cofidis + 8:38
94 Benoît Poilvet Crédit Agricole + 8:38
95 Alex Zülle Team Coast + 8:38
96 José Luis Rubiera US Postal Service + 8:38
97 Serge Baguet Lotto - Adecco + 8:38
98 Angel Vicioso Kelme - Costa Blanca + 8:38
99 Andrea Peron Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:38
100 Torsten Hiekmann Team Telekom + 8:38
101 Guido Trentin Cofidis + 8:38
102 Jakob Piil Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:38
103 Levi Leipheimer Rabobank + 8:38
104 Jan Boven Rabobank + 8:38
105 Alessandro Spezialetti Saeco - Longoni Sport + 8:38
106 Fabrice Salanson Bonjour + 8:54
107 Erwin Thijs Palmans - Collstrop + 15:12
108 Cedric Hervé Crédit Agricole + 15:12
109 Marc Lotz Rabobank + 15:12
110 Peter Wuyts Palmans - Collstrop + 15:12
111 Torsten Schmidt Gerolsteiner + 15:12
112 Steffen Kjærgaard US Postal Service + 15:12
113 Pavel Padrnos US Postal Service + 15:12
114 René Haselbacher Gerolsteiner + 15:12
115 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
116 Paolo Fornaciari Mapei - Quick Step + 19:36
117 Charles Guilbert Bonjour + 19:36
118 Alessandro Cortinovis Lampre - Daikin + 19:36
119 Constantino Zaballa Kelme - Costa Blanca + 19:36
120 Bram Tankink Domo - Farm Frites + 19:36
121 Daniele Contrini Gerolsteiner + 19:36
122 Bruno Thibout Jean Delatour + 20:03
123 Joona Laukka Jean Delatour + 20:03
124 Damiano Cunego Saeco - Longoni Sport + 20:03
125 Cristian Pepoli Saeco - Longoni Sport + 20:03
DNF Sylvain Chavanel Bonjour
DNF Jérôme Pineau Bonjour
DNF Didier Rous Bonjour
DNF François Simon Bonjour
DNF Íñigo Cuesta Cofidis
DNF Dmitry Fofonov Cofidis
DNF Jean-Michel Tessier Cofidis
DNF Christophe Le Mével Crédit Agricole
DNF Ludovic Martin Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Morin Crédit Agricole
DNF Johan Museeuw Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Fred Rodriguez Domo - Farm Frites
DNF José Alberto Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Cesar Solaun Solana Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Oscar Pozzi Fassa Bortolo
DNF Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner
DNF Dariusz Baranowski iBanesto.com
DNF Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour
DNF Cyril Dessel Jean Delatour
DNF Christophe Edaleine Jean Delatour
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Roberto Lozano Montero Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Leandro Navarette Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Alexis Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Julian Usano Martinez Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Erik Lievens Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jeff Louder Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Sebastien Mattozza Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Masahiko Mifune Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Marc Streel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Steven Van Malderghem Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Michel Vanhaecke Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Christophe Detilloux Lotto - Adecco
DNF Gennady Mikhailov Lotto - Adecco
DNF Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco
DNF Ermanno Brignoli Mercatone Uno
DNF Daniel Clavero Mercatone Uno
DNF Riccardo Forconi Mercatone Uno
DNF Massimiliano Mori Mercatone Uno
DNF Gianmario Ortenzi Mercatone Uno
DNF Marco Pantani Mercatone Uno
DNF Francesco Secchiari Mercatone Uno
DNF Mikel Pradera ONCE - Eroski
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez ONCE - Eroski
DNF Roger Hammond Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Hendrik Van Dijck Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Wim Vansevenant Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Roger Beuchat Phonak
DNF David Derepas Phonak
DNF Martin Elmiger Phonak
DNF Bert Grabsch Phonak
DNF Bram de Groot Rabobank
DNF Beat Zberg Rabobank
DNF Gerrit Glomser Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Fabio Sacchi Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Patrick Calcagni Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Sylwester Szmyd Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Pietro Zucconi Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF Niki Aebersold Team Coast
DNF Anton Chantyr Team Coast
DNF Sascha Henrix Team Coast
DNF Andre Korff Team Coast
DNF Olivier Asmaker Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Manuel Calvente Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Michael Rasmussen Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Andreas Klöden Team Telekom
DNF Sergei Yakovlev Team Telekom
DNF Floyd Landis US Postal Service
Information
Nations Belgium
Date April 21st
Distance 258 km
CAT CDM