Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1987 Liège - Bastogne - Liège

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Moreno Argentin 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi 6:40:00
02 Stephen Roche 1959 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 00
03 Claude Criquielion 1957 Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 00
04 Yvon Madiot 1962 Systeme U + 00
05 Robert Millar 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 00
06 Laurent Fignon 1960 Systeme U + 25
07 Marc Madiot 1959 Systeme U + 58
08 Eddy Schepers 1955 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 58
09 Emanuele Bombini 1959 Gewiss - Bianchi + 58
10 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 Toshiba - Look + 58
11 Ronan Pensec 1963 Z - Peugot + 58
12 Phil Anderson 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:36
13 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 7-Eleven + 1:36
14 Davide Cassani 1961 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:36
15 Giuseppe Petito 1960 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 1:36
16 Dag Erik Pedersen 1959 Ariostea + 1:36
17 Bob Roll 1960 7-Eleven + 1:36
18 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 1:36
19 Gert-Jan Theunisse 1963 PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 1:36
20 Sean Kelly 1956 Kas + 1:36
21 Niki Rüttimann 1962 Toshiba - Look + 1:36
22 Bruno Cornillet 1963 Z - Peugot + 1:36
23 Denis Roux 1961 Z - Peugot + 1:36
24 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 1:36
25 Kim Andersen 1958 Toshiba - Look + 1:36
26 Eric Boyer 1963 Systeme U + 1:36
27 Eric van Lancker 1961 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:36
28 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Superconfex - Kwantum + 1:36
29 Rolf Gölz 1962 Superconfex - Kwantum + 1:36
30 Régis Simon 1958 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 3:36
31 Guy Nulens 1957 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:36
32 Alberto Volpi 1962 Gewiss - Bianchi + 3:36
33 Jérôme Simon 1960 Z - Peugot + 3:36
34 Erik Breukink 1964 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:36
35 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 3:36
36 Daniel Wyder 1962 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 3:36
37 Bernard Vallet 1954 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 3:36
38 Arno Küttel 1963 Gewiss - Bianchi + 3:36
39 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Superconfex - Kwantum + 3:36
40 Andrew Hampsten 1962 7-Eleven + 3:36
41 Pascal Simon 1956 Z - Peugot + 3:36
42 Alfons De Wolf 1956 AD Renting - Fangio + 3:36
43 Jens Veggerby 1962 7-Eleven + 3:40
44 Henk Lubberding 1953 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:45
45 Raúl Alcalá 1964 7-Eleven + 3:45
46 Adri van der Poel 1959 PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 3:45
47 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 3:45
48 Mathieu Hermans 1963 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 7:30
49 Marc Gomez 1954 Reynolds + 7:30
50 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Sigma Coatings + 7:30
51 Hennie Kuiper 1949 Roland - Skala - TW + 7:30
52 Paul Kimmage 1962 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 7:30
53 Patrick Serra 1962 Ariostea + 7:30
54 Valerio Piva 1958 Ariostea + 7:30
55 Jaanus Kuum 1964 Toshiba - Look + 7:30
56 Marco Saligari 1965 Ariostea + 7:30
57 Jos Haex 1959 Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 7:30
58 Jan Goessens 1962 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 7:30
59 Pedro Delgado 1960 PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 7:30
60 Jacques Decrion 1961 Kas + 7:30
61 Ludo Peeters 1953 Superconfex - Kwantum + 7:30
62 Marco-Franco Votolo 1964 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 7:30
63 Stefan Mutter 1956 PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 7:30
64 Bruno Bruyere 1965 AD Renting - Fangio + 7:30
65 Erwin Nijboer 1964 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 7:30
66 Bruno Huger 1962 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 7:30
67 Johan Bruyneel 1964 S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme + 7:30
68 André Meuwissen 1962 Hitachi - Marc - Rossin + 7:30
69 Bjarne Riis 1964 Lucas - Mullers - Orbea + 7:30
70 Martin Durant 1956 AD Renting - Fangio + 7:30
71 Dietrich Thurau 1954 Roland - Skala - TW + 7:30
72 Ad Wijnands 1959 Superconfex - Kwantum + 7:30
73 Theo de Rooij 1957 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 7:30
74 Patrick Onnockx 1959 AD Renting - Fangio + 7:30
75 Willy Engelbrecht 1962 AD Renting - Fangio + 24:00
76 Thomas Wegmüller 1960 Kas + 24:00
77 Roger Ilegems 1964 Sigma Coatings + 24:00
78 Luc Ronsse 1965 Robland - Isoglass + 24:00
79 Søren Lilholt 1965 Systeme U + 24:00
80 Per Pedersen 1964 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 24:00
81 Flip Cottenies 1962 Robland - Isoglass + 24:00
82 Jan Van Camp 1961 Sigma Coatings + 24:00
83 Michel Bibollet 1963 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 24:00
84 John Bogers 1964 Roland - Skala - TW + 24:00
85 Yves Godimur 1960 S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme + 24:00
86 Peter Roes 1964 Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 24:00
87 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Sigma Coatings + 24:00
88 Luc Wallays 1961 AD Renting - Fangio + 24:00
89 Manuel Murga Saez De Ormijana 1958 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 24:00
90 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 24:00
91 Peter Stevenhagen 1965 PDM - Ultima - Concorde + 24:00
92 Patrick Verschueren 1962 Roland - Skala - TW + 24:00
93 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Superconfex - Kwantum + 24:00
94 Laurent Biondi 1959 Systeme U + 24:00
95 Raoul Bruyndonckx 1958 Robland - Isoglass + 24:00
96 Maurizio Vandelli 1964 Ariostea + 24:00
97 Felipe Yanez De La Torre 1953 Lucas - Mullers - Orbea + 24:00
98 Doug Shapiro 1959 7-Eleven + 24:00
99 Steen-Michael Petersen 1959 Lucas - Mullers - Orbea + 24:00
100 Jose-Julian Balaguer Albamonte 1963 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 24:00
101 Stephen Hodge 1961 Kas + 24:00
102 Alexi Grewal 1960 R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 24:00

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Belgium - April 19th
Distance 260 km
Classification SPP