Liège-Bastogne-Liège

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2023 1.UWT Information---
2022 1.UWT Results Evenepoel Remco Hermans Quinten van Aert Wout
2021 1.UWT Results Pogacar Tadej Alaphilippe Julian Gaudu David
2020 1.UWT Results Roglic Primoz Hirschi Marc Pogacar Tadej
2019 1.UWT Results Fuglsang Jakob Formolo Davide Schachmann Maximilian
2018 1.UWT Results Jungels Bob Woods Michael Bardet Romain
2017 1.UWT Results Valverde Alejandro Martin Daniel Kwiatkowski Michal
2016 1.UWT Results Poels Wout Albasini Michael Costa Rui
2015 1.UWT Results Valverde Alejandro Alaphilippe Julian Rodríguez Joaquim
2014 1.UWT Results Gerrans Simon Valverde Alejandro Kwiatkowski Michal
2013 1.UWT Results Martin Daniel Rodríguez Joaquim Valverde Alejandro
2012 1.UWT Results Iglinskiy Maxim Nibali Vincenzo Gasparotto Enrico
2011 1.UWT Results Gilbert Philippe Schleck Fränk Schleck Andy
2010 1.HIS1 Results Vinokourov Alexandre Kolobnev Alexandr Valverde Alejandro
2009 1.HIS1 Results Schleck Andy Rodríguez Joaquim Rebellin Davide
2008 1.XPT1 Results Valverde Alejandro Rebellin Davide Schleck Fränk
2007 1.PT1 Results Di Luca Danilo Valverde Alejandro Schleck Fränk
2006 1.PT1 Results Valverde Alejandro Bettini Paolo Cunego Damiano
2005 1.PT1 Results Vinokourov Alexandre Voigt Jens Boogerd Michael
2004 CDM Results Rebellin Davide Boogerd Michael Vinokourov Alexandre
2003 CDM Results Hamilton Tyler Mayo Iban Boogerd Michael
2002 CDM Results Bettini Paolo Garzelli Stefano Basso Ivan
2001 CDM Results Camenzind Oscar Rebellin Davide Etxebarria David
2000 CDM Results Bettini Paolo Etxebarria David Rebellin Davide
1999 CDM Results Vandenbroucke Frank Boogerd Michael Den Bakker Maarten
1998 CDM Results Bartoli Michele Jalabert Laurent Massi Rodolfo
1997 CDM Results Bartoli Michele Jalabert Laurent Colombo Gabriele
1996 CDM Results Richard Pascal Armstrong Lance Gianetti Mauro
1995 CDM Results Gianetti Mauro Bugno Gianni Bartoli Michele
1994 CDM Results Berzin Evgeni Armstrong Lance Furlan Giorgio
1993 CDM Results Sørensen Rolf Rominger Tony Fondriest Maurizio
1992 CDM Results De Wolf Dirk Rooks Steven Bernard Jean-Francois
1991 CDM Results Argentin Moreno Criquielion Claude Sørensen Rolf
1990 CDM Results van Lancker Eric Leclercq Jean-Claude Rooks Steven
1989 CDM Results Kelly Sean Philipot Fabrice Anderson Phil
1988 CDM Results van der Poel Adrie Dernies Michel Millar Robert
1987 SPP Results Argentin Moreno Roche Stephen Criquielion Claude
1986 SPP Results Argentin Moreno van der Poel Adrie Pedersen Dag Erik
1985 SPP Results Argentin Moreno Criquielion Claude Roche Stephen
1984 SPP Results Kelly Sean Anderson Phil LeMond Greg
1983 SPP Results Rooks Steven Saronni Giuseppe Jules Pascal
1982 SPP Results Contini Silvano De Wolf Alfons Mutter Stefan
1981 SPP Results Fuchs Joseph Mutter Stefan Peeters Ludo
1980 SPP Results Hinault Bernard Kuiper Hennie Claes Ronny
1979 SPP Results Thurau Dietrich Hinault Bernard Willems Daniel
1978 SPP Results Bruyère Joseph Thurau Dietrich Moser Francesco
1977 SPP Results Hinault Bernard Dierickx André Thurau Dietrich
1976 SPP Results Bruyère Joseph Maertens Freddy Verbeeck Frans
1975 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Thévenet Bernard Godefroot Walter
1974 1.HC Results Pintens Georges Planckaert Walter Panizza Wladimiro
1973 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Verbeeck Frans Godefroot Walter
1972 1.HC Results Merckx Eddy Schepers Wim Van Springel Herman
1971 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Pintens Georges Verbeeck Frans
1970 1.HC Results De Vlaeminck Roger Verbeeck Frans Merckx Eddy
1969 SPP Results Merckx Eddy Van Schil Victor Hoban Barry
1968 SPP Results Van Sweevelt Valere Godefroot Walter Poulidor Raymond
1967 SPP Results Godefroot Walter Merckx Eddy Monty Willy
1966 SPP Results Anquetil Jacques Van Schil Victor In 't Ven Willy
1965 SPP Results Preziosi Carmine Adorni Vittorio Van Den Bossche Martin
1964 1.HC Results Bocklant Willy Van Coningsloo Georges Adorni Vittorio
1963 1.HC Results Melckenbeek Frans Cerami Pino Adorni Vittorio
1962 1.HC Results Planckaert Joseph Wolfshohl Rolf Colette Claude
1961 1.HC Results Van Looy Rik Rohrbach Marcel Desmet Armand
1960 SPP Results Geldermans Albert Everaert Pierre Planckaert Joseph
1959 SPP Results De Bruyne Alfred Schoubben Frans De Mulder Frans
1958 CDC Results De Bruyne Alfred Zagers Jan Theuns Joseph
1957 CDC Results Derycke Germain
Schoubben Frans
- Buys Marcel
1956 CDC Results De Bruyne Alfred Van Genechten Richard Close Alex
1955 CDC Results Ockers Stan Impanis Raymond Brankart Jean
1954 CDC Results Ernzer Marcel Impanis Raymond Kübler Ferdinand
1953 CDC Results De Hertog Alois Diot Maurice Rémy Raoul
1952 CDC Results Kübler Ferdinand van Kerckhove Henri Robic Jean
1951 CDC Results Kübler Ferdinand Derycke Germain Wagtmans Wout
1950 1.HC Results Depredomme Prosper Bogaerts Jean Van Dijck Edward
1949 1.HC Results Danguillaume Camille Verschueren Adolf Ghyselinck Roger
1948 1.HC Results Mollin Maurice Impanis Raymond Caput Louis
1947 1.HC Results Depoorter Richard Impanis Raymond Mathieu Florent
1946 1.HC Results Depredomme Prosper Hendrickx Albert Verstraeten Triphon
1945 1.HC Results Engels Jan Van Dijck Edward Moerenhout Jozef
1943 1.HC Results Depoorter Richard Didden Joseph Ockers Stan
1939 1.HC Results Ritserveldt Albert Van Overberghe Cyrille Vissers Edward
1938 1.HC Results Deloor Alfons Kint Marcel Vervaecke Félicien
1937 1.HC Results Meulenberg Eloi Deloor Gustaaf Heernaert Julien
1936 1.HC Results Beckaert Albert Levae Gilbert Horemans Jozef
1935 1.HC Results Schepers Alphonse Bonduel Frans Hardiquest Louis
1934 1.HC Results Herckenrath Theo Cardynaels Mathieu Moerenhout Jozef
1933 1.HC Results Gardier François De Wolf Roger Bolly Albert
1932 1.HC Results Houyoux Marcel Roosemont Leopold Lambrechts Gérard
1931 1.HC Results Schepers Alphonse Houyoux Marcel Deschepper Jules
1930 1.HC Results Buse Hermann Laloup Georges Gardier François
1929 1.1 Results Schepers Alphonse Hombroeckx Gustave Raes Maurice
1928 1.1 Results Mottard Ernest Raes Maurice Van Belle Emile
1927 1.1 Results Raes Maurice Hans Jean Siquet Joseph
1926 1.1 Results Smets Dieudonne Siquet Joseph Macar Alexis
1925 1.1 Results Ronsse Georges Van Slembrouck Gustave Eelen Loede
1924 1.1 Results Vermandel René Benoit Adelin Matton Jules
1923 1.1 Results Vermandel René Rossius Jean Sellier Felix
1922 1.1 Results Mottiat Louis Jordens Albert Seret Laurent
1921 1.1 Results Mottiat Louis Lacour Marcel Rossius Jean
1920 1.1 Results Scieur Leon Buysse Lucien Coomans Jacques
1919 1.1 Results Devos Leon Hanlet Henri Claerhout Arthur
1913 1.1 Results Moritz Maurice Fonson Alphonse Noel Hubert
1912 1.1 Results Verschoore Omer Coomans Jacques Blaise Andre
1911 1.1 Results van Daele Joseph Lenoir Armand Kraenen Victor
1909 1.1 Results Fastre Victor Charlier Eugène Deman Paul
1908 1.1 Results Trousselier André Lauwers Alphonse Dubois Henri
1894 1.1 Results Houa Leon Rasquinet Louis Nulens René
1893 1.1 Results Houa Leon Borisowski Michel Collette Charles
1892 1.1 Results Houa Leon Lhoest Léon Rasquinet Louis