Giro di Sardegna - 2011

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale 22:28:24
02 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03
03 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 07
04 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 18
05 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 32
06 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 43
07 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 47
08 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 57
09 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:02
10 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 1:26
11 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 1:34
12 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 1:53
13 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 1:55
14 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 2:02
15 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 2:06
16 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 2:13
17 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 2:13
18 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 2:14
19 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 2:28
20 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 2:44
21 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 2:56
22 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 4:06
23 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 4:13
24 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 4:19
25 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 4:31
26 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 4:32
27 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 5:01
28 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 5:05
29 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 5:21
30 Peter Kennaugh - + 6:04
31 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 6:43
32 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 6:56
33 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 7:10
34 Geraint Thomas - + 7:50
35 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 8:25
36 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:01
37 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 9:27
38 Benjamin King RadioShack + 9:28
39 Svein Tuft Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9:38
40 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 9:45
41 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 9:49
42 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 9:52
43 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 9:53
44 Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti + 10:32
45 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:43
46 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 10:46
47 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 10:55
48 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 11:10
49 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 11:11
50 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 11:20
51 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 11:22
52 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 11:28
53 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 11:41
54 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 11:42
55 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 12:58
56 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 15:10
57 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 15:31
58 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 15:58
59 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16:52
60 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 18:35
61 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 18:36
62 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 18:40
63 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 19:36
64 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 20:09
65 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 20:54
66 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:30
67 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 22:32
68 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 22:34
69 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 23:55
70 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24:16
71 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 26:43
72 Francois Parisien Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 26:45
73 Luca Fioretti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 27:01
74 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 27:08
75 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 29:58
76 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 31:03
77 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 31:20
78 Luke Rowe - + 31:47
79 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 33:12
80 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 34:03
81 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 34:20
82 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 34:29
83 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:29
84 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Lampre-ISD + 35:08
85 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 36:14
86 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 37:59
87 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 41:02
88 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 41:10
89 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 41:15
90 Ben Swift - + 42:43
91 Gianluca Randazzo Miche - Guerciotti + 43:55
92 Andrew Tennant - + 44:26
93 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 45:43
94 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 46:15
DNF Steven Burke -
DNF Edward Clancy -
DNF Sam Harrison -
DNF Chris Butler BMC Racing Team
DNF Roberto De Patre Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD
DNF Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Roberto Cesaro Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Cristiano Fumagalli Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Adriano Angeloni Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Krisztian Lovassy Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Mauro Richeze Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Emanuele Rizza Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd - 26th February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results