Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro di Sardegna | 2010 Stages

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre - Farnese Vini 05:27:57
02 Enrico Rossi Ceramica Flaminia + 00
03 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 00
04 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
05 Ivan Rovny Team RadioShack + 00
06 Matteo Montaguti De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
07 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 00
08 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 00
09 Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto + 00
10 Nicola D'Andrea Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
11 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 00
12 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 00
13 Henning Bommel LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
14 Nicolas Sanderson Amore & Vita - Conad + 00
15 Danilo Hondo Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
16 Roberto Cesaro Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Chris Horner Team RadioShack + 00
18 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
19 Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack + 00
20 Denis Galimzyanov Team Katusha + 00
21 Ben Hermans Team RadioShack + 00
22 Marcello Pavarin Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
23 Markel Irizar Team RadioShack + 00
24 Juraj Ugrinic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
25 Massimiliano Gentili Ceramica Flaminia + 00
26 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
27 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 00
28 Didac Ortega Orts Acqua e Sapone + 00
29 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 00
30 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
31 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
32 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
33 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
34 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 00
35 Volodymir Starchyk Amore & Vita - Conad + 00
36 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
38 Geoffroy Lequatre Team RadioShack + 00
39 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
40 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
41 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
42 Daniele Colli Ceramica Flaminia + 00
43 Riccardo Chiarini De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
44 Pasquale Muto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Edwin Carvajal Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 00
47 Oleg Berdos De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
48 Damiano Caruso De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
49 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 00
50 Salvatore Commesso Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
51 Massimo Giunti Androni Giocattoli + 00
52 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 00
53 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 00
54 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
55 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 00
56 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 00
57 Sergiy Gretchyn Amore & Vita - Conad + 00
58 Jaroslaw Dabrowski Amore & Vita - Conad + 00
59 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
60 Manuele Mori Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
61 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia + 00
62 Bruno Radotic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
63 Robert Bartko LKT Team Brandenburg + 00
64 Markus Bauer - + 00
65 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 00
66 Simone Campagnaro Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
67 Luigi Gitto Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
68 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 00
69 Lorenzo Bernucci Lampre - Farnese Vini + 00
70 Stefan Schäfer Team Milram + 00
71 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
72 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
73 Fortunato Baliani Miche Pro Cycling Team + 00
74 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 00
75 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
76 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
77 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 00
78 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli + 00
79 Carlo Scognamiglio ISD - Neri + 00
80 Freddy Bichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
81 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
82 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
83 Alberto Contoli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
84 Damiano Margutti Androni Giocattoli + 13
85 Alessandro Maserati Ceramica Flaminia + 15
86 Matthew Busche Team RadioShack + 17
87 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 17
88 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 17
89 Thomas Faiers Footon-Servetto + 17
90 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17
91 Jure Golcer De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 17
92 Jakub Novak Amore & Vita - Conad + 20
93 Emanuele Vona ISD - Neri + 20
94 Luca Pierfelici Acqua e Sapone + 20
95 Konstantin Volik Amore & Vita - Conad + 20
96 Robert Bengsch - + 20
97 Aurélien Passeron Meridiana - Kamen Team + 20
98 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 20
99 Daniele Righi Lampre - Farnese Vini + 20
100 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre - Farnese Vini + 20
101 Stefano Usai Meridiana - Kamen Team + 20
102 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 20
103 Fausto Fognini Amore & Vita - Conad + 20
104 Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack + 20
105 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 20
106 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20
107 Michael Rasmussen Miche Pro Cycling Team + 20
108 Leonardo Scarselli ISD - Neri + 20
109 Filippo Baggio Ceramica Flaminia + 29
110 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 53
111 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 58
112 Cristiano Salerno De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 00
113 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 00
114 Yuri Metlushenko Amore & Vita - Conad + 00
115 Luca Celli Ceramica Flaminia + 02:29
116 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 02:34
117 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 02:53
118 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre - Farnese Vini + 03:05
119 Giario Ermeti De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 03:06
120 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 04:57
121 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 04:57
DNF Marcel Kalz -
DNF Erik Mohs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
DNF Marcel Barth Thüringer Energie Team
Info
Nations Italy
Date February 25th
Where Nuoro -> Oristano
What 03.Stage
Distance 206 km
Leader R.Kreuziger
Points R.Kreuziger
Mountain P.Niemiec