Giro Reggio Calabria - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale 04:45:58
02 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
03 Maximiliano Richeze Team Nippo + 00
04 Roberto Cesaro Miche - Guerciotti + 00
05 Gianluca Maggiore Utensilnord - Named + 00
06 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
07 Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named + 00
08 Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD + 00
09 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
10 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 00
11 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
12 Francisco Moreno Allue Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
13 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
14 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
15 Marco Frapporti Team Idea + 00
16 Federico Rocchetti Utensilnord - Named + 00
17 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
18 Aristide Ratti Team Idea + 00
19 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 00
20 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 00
21 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
22 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
23 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia - Coldeportes + 00
24 Giuseppe De Maria Team Idea + 00
25 Oleg Berdos Utensilnord - Named + 00
26 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
27 Vegard Stake Laengen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
28 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 07
29 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 07
30 Mauro Richeze Team Nippo + 10
31 Maurizio Biondo Meridiana - Kamen Team + 10
32 Kohei Uchima Team Nippo + 10
33 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 15
34 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15
35 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
36 Victor Hugo Pena Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
37 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 15
38 Jeffry Romero Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
39 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
40 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
41 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 15
42 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
43 Edoardo Girardi Utensilnord - Named + 15
44 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
45 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15
46 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
47 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
48 Fortunato Baliani Team Nippo + 15
49 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15
50 Salvatore Mancuso Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15
51 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 15
52 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15
53 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 15
54 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 15
55 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 15
56 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
57 Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD + 15
58 Matteo Fedi Utensilnord - Named + 25
59 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 26
60 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 34
61 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 34
62 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 34
63 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 40
64 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 43
65 Luca Barla Team Idea + 48
66 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 51
67 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 51
68 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 51
69 Enrico Rossi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 51
70 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 51
71 Alexander Zdanov Team Nippo + 57
72 Carlos Quintero Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:01
73 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:10
74 Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes + 03:16
75 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:16
76 Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea + 03:16
77 Simone Boifava Team Idea + 12:35
78 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 12:35
79 Andrea Palini Team Idea + 12:35
80 Roberto De Patre Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:35
81 Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:35
82 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:35
83 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:35
84 Ruslan Karimov Team Idea + 12:35
85 Luca Dodi Team Idea + 12:35
86 Kenichi Sakakibara Team Nippo + 12:35
87 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:35
88 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:35
89 Fabio Piscopiello Utensilnord - Named + 12:35
90 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:35
91 Blaz Bonca Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:35
92 Henry Frusto Team Nippo + 12:35
93 Mariano Giallorenzo Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:35
94 David McLean Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:35
95 Ryohei Komori Team Nippo + 12:35
96 Alberto Di Lorenzo Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:35
97 Bruno Radotic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:35
98 Vincenzo Garofalo Team Nippo + 12:35
99 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:35
100 Rafael Andriato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:35
101 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 12:35
102 Alexander Serebryakov Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:35
103 Luka Grubic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:35
104 Bernard Bendeguz Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 12:35
105 Peter Simon Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 17:44
106 Miklos Durucz Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 17:44
107 Marton Solymosi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 17:44
108 Istvan Molnar - + 17:44
109 Krisztian Lovassy Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 17:47
DNS Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone
DNS Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Mate Radonics -
DNF Jasmin Becirovic -
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Hideto Nakane Team Nippo
DNF Marco Zanotti Utensilnord - Named
Information
Nation Italy
Date 12th February
Where Lamezia Terme -> Reggio di Calabria
What 2nd stage
Distance 192 km
Leader E.Viviani
Youth E.Viviani
Mountain P.Bailetti
Other
Embed Results