Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

CX - Wachtebeke | 2019 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus 58:20
02 Tim Merlier Corendon - Circus + 14
03 Quinten Hermans Telenet - Fidea Lions + 23
04 Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins-Le Col + 43
05 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 55
06 Toon Aerts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:09
07 Jim Aernouts Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:11
08 Felipe Orts Lloret Team Teika-GSPort-BH + 1:30
09 Michael Vanthourenhout Marlux - Bingoal + 1:43
10 Daan Soete Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:43
11 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 1:49
12 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2:16
13 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 2:24
14 Eli Iserbyt Marlux - Bingoal + 2:26
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout Marlux - Bingoal + 2:59
16 Mathijs Wuyts Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 3:24
17 Sander Lemmens Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC + 3:42
18 Ingmar Uytdewilligen Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam + 3:53
19 Thibaut De Smet Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam + 4:09
20 Pieter-Jan Vliegen Iko-Beobank + 4:14
21 Jarno Liessens Creafin - Tuv Sud + 4:15
22 Gert Smets Iko-Beobank + 4:24
23 Joran Wyseure Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC + 4:40
24 Joachim Van Looveren Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes + 4:42
25 Kenny Roelandt C.T.Houtland-Westkust + 4:57
26 Victor Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 5:08
27 Vincent Baestaens Ind-Belgie + 5:22
28 Robin Alderweireld Ind-Belgie + 5:34
29 Dolf Pemen Antwerpen Prov.Selec. + 5:35
30 Mick Van Dijke ZRTC Theo Middelkamp + 5:37
31 Mathieu Willemyns DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT + 5:52
32 Yente Peirens Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC + 6:00
33 Senne De Meyer Edegem BC + 6:16
34 Dario Tielen Keukens Buysse Knesselaere + 6:25
35 Nicolas De Smet Milwaukee- Alpha Motorhomes + 6:30
36 Kenneth Van Compernolle Asfra Racing Team + 6:46
37 Jarno Jordens Hand in Hand Baal + 7:14
38 Maximilian Möbis -
39 Arno Van Den Broeck Ind-Belgie
40 Sander De Vet C.C.Chevigny
41 Tomas De Laet AA-Drink Jongerenteam
42 Yoni De Bock Keukens Buysse Knesselaere
43 Maxim Vanluchene -
44 Jason Van Compernolle Asfra Racing Team
45 Stan Godrie Willebord Wil Vooruit
46 Wannes Vanden Bussche Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
47 Wouter Goosen VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
48 Joe Williams Asfra Racing Team
49 Jari Merveillie -
50 Tyler Cloutier -
51 Gianni Quintelier -
52 Siebe Tormans Ind-Belgie
53 Maarten Clauwaert Vetrapo Cycling Team
54 Lennick Van Der Smissen -
55 Jelle De Bock Keukens Buysse Knesselaere
56 Niels Koyen -
57 William Weatherill -
58 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race team
59 Vincent Oger -
60 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex
61 Senna Van Cutsem -
62 Jenko Bonne Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam
DNF Mees Hendrikx -
DNF Lennert Meulemans -
DNF Andres Verdonck VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Nick Peers Young Cycling Talent D & D
Information
Nations Belgium
Date November 23rd
CAT CX: C1