Volta ao Algarve

UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 18th February 2023, Portugal

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pidcock TomINEOS Grenadiers 20 04:28:39
2 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates 15 + 01
3 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step 10 + 05
4 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe 5 + 05
5 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe 3 + 11
6 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers + 11
7 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich + 14
8 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 20
9 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma + 20
10 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers + 20
11 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 20
12 Reichenbach SebastienTudor Pro Cycling Team + 38
13 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 38
14 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich + 43
15 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ + 43
16 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 43
17 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 43
18 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 43
19 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 50
20 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
21 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
22 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
23 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:14
24 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost + 01:18
25 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates + 01:25
26 Martin SergioCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:37
27 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ + 01:54
28 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek + 02:00
29 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step + 02:00
30 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 02:00
31 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost + 02:05
32 Vader MilanJumbo-Visma + 02:26
33 Nych ArtemGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 02:29
34 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:40
35 Gomes LuísKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 02:40
36 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:55
37 Eulalio AfonsoABTF Betão - Feirense + 02:57
38 Bustamante AdriánKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 03:05
39 Del Pino JesusAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho + 03:18
40 Silva JoaquimEfapel Cycling + 03:23
41 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel Cycling + 03:38
42 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
43 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:41
44 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
45 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 03:41
46 Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek + 03:41
47 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:41
48 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 03:41
49 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step + 04:03
50 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe + 04:21
51 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 04:42
52 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost + 04:42
53 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe + 04:42
54 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
55 Silva AfonsoKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 05:10
56 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost + 05:11
57 Saenz NicolasTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 05:21
58 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
59 Garcia SergioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 06:40
60 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 06:49
61 Antunes TiagoEfapel Cycling + 07:33
62 Scotson MilesGroupama-FDJ + 07:55
63 Fonte CesarRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista + 08:08
64 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 08:41
65 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates + 10:14
66 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 10:35
67 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ + 10:35
68 Oyarzun CarlosAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho + 10:50
69 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck + 11:00
70 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich + 12:34
71 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek + 12:34
72 Silva RafaelEfapel Cycling + 12:34
73 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 12:34
74 Baroncini FilippoLidl-Trek + 12:34
75 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 12:34
76 Aasvold KristianHuman Powered Health + 12:34
77 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:34
78 Grigorev AleksandrEfapel Cycling + 12:34
79 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 12:34
80 van Dijke TimJumbo-Visma + 12:34
81 Carvalho GoncaloTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 12:34
82 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich + 12:34
83 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 12:34
84 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 12:34
85 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 12:34
86 Fernandes LuisRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista + 12:34
87 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates + 13:04
88 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe + 16:00
89 Chrétien Charles-EtienneHuman Powered Health + 16:00
90 Caixas RodrigoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car + 18:18
91 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team + 18:18
92 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 18:18
93 Fernandes VenceslauAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 18:18
94 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step + 18:18
95 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 18:18
96 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek + 18:18
97 Lourenço RafaelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 18:18
98 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ + 18:18
99 Duarte EmanuelEfapel Cycling + 18:18
100 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 18:18
101 Goncalves HelderKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 18:18
102 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 18:18
103 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step + 18:18
104 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost + 18:18
105 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 18:18
106 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:18
107 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:18
108 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek + 20:03
109 Blanco SamuelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 22:26
110 Jakobsen FabioSoudal Quick-Step + 22:26
111 Mørkøv MichaelSoudal Quick-Step + 22:26
112 van Uden CasperTeam dsm-firmenich + 22:26
113 Nunes HugoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista + 22:26
114 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich + 22:26
115 Haga ChadHuman Powered Health + 22:26
116 Simao RubenAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 22:26
117 Sousa JoseKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 22:26
118 Contte TomasAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho + 22:26
119 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team + 22:26
120 Hecht GageHuman Powered Health + 22:26
121 Pinheiro IvoABTF Betão - Feirense + 22:26
122 Medeiros JoãoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car + 22:26
123 Silva PedroGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 22:26
124 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 22:26
125 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 22:37
126 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:26
127 Barbosa DiogoAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 24:26
128 Leaça GonçaloCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car + 24:26
129 Pereira ValterAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense + 24:26
130 Oliveira FabioABTF Betão - Feirense + 24:35
131 Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe + 24:40
132 Costa FabioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 26:04
133 Gibson MatthewHuman Powered Health + 26:15
134 Van Hoecke GijsHuman Powered Health + 26:15
135 Hernaiz VicenteRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista + 27:34
136 Linarez LeangelTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 27:46
137 Babor DanielCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:00
138 Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:05
139 Garcia Janeiro GuillermoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista + 29:05
140 Macedo JoãoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car + 29:05
141 Narciso DiogoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car + 29:05
142 Moreira FranciscoABTF Betão - Feirense + 29:05
143 Meireles NunoAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho + 29:05
144 Viegas DanielAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho + 29:05
145 Andrade PedroABTF Betão - Feirense + 29:05
146 Morais FranciscoTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 29:05
147 Amado GoncaloTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 29:05
148 Ferreira AntonioKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 29:05
149 Mesa SantiagoABTF Betão - Feirense + 29:05
150 Weemaes SashaHuman Powered Health + 29:12
151 Campos NoahKelly - Simoldes - UDO + 30:21
152 Martingil CesarAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho + 30:21
DNS Geleijn OwenJumbo-Visma
DNS Matias JoaoTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua
DNF Salgueiro MiguelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
DNF Goncalves GasparEfapel Cycling
DNF Oomen SamJumbo-Visma
DNF Lopes Pedro MiguelRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
DNF Barbio AntonioTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua
Pos Rider Team Time
1 5 Pidcock TomINEOS Grenadiers19:30:13
2 1 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step+ 05
3 7 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates+ 07
4 9 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe+ 17
5 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe+ 21
6 4 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 22
7 12 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers+ 23
8 7 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 27
9 2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers+ 31
10 2 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma+ 32
11 2 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 32
12 13 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich+ 36
13 1 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 50
14 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich+ 55
15 2 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 55
16 7 Reichenbach SebastienTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 01:00
17 2 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:02
18 4 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ+ 01:05
19 2 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 01:05
20 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:24
21 5 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:30
22 6 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates+ 01:57
23 5 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost+ 02:17
24 2 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step+ 02:22
25 2 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek+ 02:29
26 6 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:29
27 6 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:30
28 24 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ+ 03:04
29 1 Bustamante AdriánKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 03:45
30 5 Vader MilanJumbo-Visma+ 04:03
31 7 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:03
32 1 Silva JoaquimEfapel Cycling+ 04:03
33 4 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 04:13
34 23 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 04:54
35 10 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers+ 05:35
36 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 06:04
37 4 Nych ArtemGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 06:36
38 1 Gomes LuísKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 06:41
39 3 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 07:05
40 3 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel Cycling+ 08:03
41 5 Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek+ 08:08
42 7 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 08:42
43 3 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe+ 08:43
44 13 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 09:54
45 7 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 10:30
46 7 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 10:30
47 19 Martin SergioCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 13:16
48 1 Antunes TiagoEfapel Cycling+ 13:51
49 12 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 13:54
50 16 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 14:06
51 9 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 14:38
52 14 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 16:35
53 2 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 17:24
54 15 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 19:13
55 5 Aasvold KristianHuman Powered Health+ 19:16
56 6 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 19:19
57 1 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 20:25
58 15 Fonte CesarRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 21:09
59 van Dijke TimJumbo-Visma+ 21:40
60 28 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:04
61 15 Garcia SergioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 22:09
62 32 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:23
63 7 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe+ 22:49
64 27 van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:59
65 35 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 23:16
66 6 Oyarzun CarlosAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 23:39
67 4 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 23:57
68 Baroncini FilippoLidl-Trek+ 24:13
69 21 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek+ 24:35
70 35 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 24:40
71 10 Scotson MilesGroupama-FDJ+ 24:50
72 17 Duarte EmanuelEfapel Cycling+ 25:07
73 31 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 26:47
74 1 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 27:01
75 5 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ+ 27:30
76 7 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates+ 27:31
77 40 Silva AfonsoKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 28:32
78 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 29:06
79 15 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 29:17
80 6 Silva RafaelEfapel Cycling+ 29:51
81 16 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 29:55
82 15 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 29:57
83 10 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 30:33
84 11 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 30:38
85 15 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 30:42
86 10 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 30:44
87 33 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 31:15
88 9 Chrétien Charles-EtienneHuman Powered Health+ 34:28
89 19 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich+ 34:47
90 19 Nunes HugoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 35:15
91 9 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 35:30
92 8 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 35:35
93 8 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35:35
94 7 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 35:40
95 23 Carvalho GoncaloTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 35:56
96 4 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost+ 36:06
97 23 Pinheiro IvoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 36:12
98 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 36:51
99 38 Hernaiz VicenteRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 37:11
100 1 Lourenço RafaelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 37:14
101 24 Simao RubenAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 38:03
102 1 Goncalves HelderKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 38:29
103 19 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 38:31
104 25 Medeiros JoãoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 39:00
105 16 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 40:10
106 16 Mørkøv MichaelSoudal Quick-Step+ 40:14
107 37 Saenz NicolasTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 40:14
108 1 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 40:27
109 2 Caixas RodrigoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 40:31
110 9 Silva PedroGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 42:10
111 9 Haga ChadHuman Powered Health+ 42:25
112 20 Fernandes LuisRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 42:52
113 38 Eulalio AfonsoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 42:57
114 5 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 43:34
115 37 Del Pino JesusAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 44:17
116 7 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 44:39
117 7 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich+ 44:39
118 6 Sousa JoseKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 44:39
119 6 Hecht GageHuman Powered Health+ 45:05
120 6 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 45:32
121 6 Blanco SamuelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 45:43
122 1 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 46:14
123 17 Van Hoecke GijsHuman Powered Health+ 47:59
124 3 van Uden CasperTeam dsm-firmenich+ 48:21
125 5 Oliveira FabioABTF Betão - Feirense+ 50:30
126 10 Fernandes VenceslauAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 50:51
127 Jakobsen FabioSoudal Quick-Step+ 51:19
128 22 Grigorev AleksandrEfapel Cycling+ 52:20
129 3 Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe+ 53:23
130 9 Contte TomasAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 55:30
131 2 Linarez LeangelTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 56:39
132 1 Babor DanielCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 57:19
133 1 Gibson MatthewHuman Powered Health+ 57:46
134 6 Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 57:58
135 5 Weemaes SashaHuman Powered Health+ 58:05
136 5 Barbosa DiogoAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 59:19
137 8 Leaça GonçaloCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 59:19
138 5 Narciso DiogoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 01:00:03
139 8 Pereira ValterAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 01:00:13
140 3 Mesa SantiagoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 01:01:40
141 3 Amado GoncaloTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 01:02:05
142 Macedo JoãoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 01:03:58
143 Morais FranciscoTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 01:03:58
144 2 Moreira FranciscoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 01:04:26
145 3 Andrade PedroABTF Betão - Feirense+ 01:06:56
146 3 Campos NoahKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 01:08:59
147 6 Garcia Janeiro GuillermoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 01:10:28
148 7 Martingil CesarAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 01:13:37
149 7 Meireles NunoAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 01:15:22
150 7 Ferreira AntonioKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 01:16:16
151 7 Costa FabioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 01:16:22
152 7 Viegas DanielAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 01:32:09

Information