Volta ao Algarve

UCI, Stage race, 15th -19th February 2023, Portugal

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers20020:00:26
2 Ganna FilippoINEOS Grenadiers150+ 02
3 Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step125+ 15
4 Foss TobiasJumbo-Visma100+ 22
5 Küng StefanGroupama-FDJ85+ 26
6 Almeida JoaoUAE Team Emirates70+ 40
7 Pidcock TomINEOS Grenadiers60+ 48
8 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek50+ 49
9 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost40+ 55
10 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty35+ 01:06
11 Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe30+ 01:23
12 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich25+ 01:24
13 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe20+ 01:27
14 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step15+ 01:47
15 Charmig AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team10+ 01:50
16 Vermaerke KevinTeam dsm-firmenich5+ 02:30
17 Goossens KobeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty5+ 02:35
18 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe5+ 02:41
19 Reichenbach SebastienTudor Pro Cycling Team5+ 02:46
20 Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates5+ 03:08
21 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck5+ 03:33
22 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost5+ 03:48
23 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic5+ 03:51
24 Arensman ThymenINEOS Grenadiers5+ 03:56
25 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers5+ 04:45
26 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost5+ 04:49
27 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Circus-Wanty5+ 05:18
28 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek5+ 05:20
29 Guglielmi SimonTeam Arkéa-Samsic5+ 05:29
30 Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic5+ 05:37
31 De Plus LaurensINEOS Grenadiers3+ 06:10
32 Silva JoaquimEfapel Cycling3+ 06:12
33 Vader MilanJumbo-Visma3+ 07:18
34 Bustamante AdriánKelly - Simoldes - UDO3+ 07:27
35 Meurisse XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck3+ 08:01
36 Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek3+ 09:05
37 Nych ArtemGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor3+ 09:27
38 Barrenetxea JonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA3+ 09:34
39 Gomes LuísKelly - Simoldes - UDO3+ 09:38
40 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe3+ 10:55
41 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel Cycling+ 11:12
42 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 11:16
43 Louvel MatisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 12:48
44 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 13:19
45 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 14:34
46 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 15:30
47 Antunes TiagoEfapel Cycling+ 16:04
48 Martin SergioCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 16:13
49 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 17:17
50 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 17:39
51 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 21:14
52 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 21:51
53 Aasvold KristianHuman Powered Health+ 22:27
54 van Dijke TimJumbo-Visma+ 22:43
55 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 22:56
56 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe+ 23:13
57 Pedersen CasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 24:14
58 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost+ 24:19
59 Garcia SergioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 25:03
60 Haller MarcoBORA-hansgrohe+ 25:03
61 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek+ 25:14
62 Baroncini FilippoLidl-Trek+ 25:32
63 Fonte CesarRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 26:00
64 Oyarzun CarlosAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 26:05
65 Oliveira RuiUAE Team Emirates+ 27:25
66 Hofstetter HugoTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 27:28
67 Duarte EmanuelEfapel Cycling+ 28:04
68 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 28:33
69 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 29:37
70 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ+ 30:18
71 Scotson MilesGroupama-FDJ+ 30:19
72 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 30:42
73 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 31:29
74 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 31:55
75 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich+ 32:38
76 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 32:40
77 Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 33:21
78 Silva AfonsoKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 33:27
79 Askey LewisGroupama-FDJ+ 33:30
80 Silva RafaelEfapel Cycling+ 33:41
81 Trentin MatteoUAE Team Emirates+ 33:47
82 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 35:01
83 Schlegel MichalCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 35:09
84 Bittner PavelTeam dsm-firmenich+ 36:24
85 Chrétien Charles-EtienneHuman Powered Health+ 37:37
86 Mihkels MadisIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 37:53
87 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 37:54
88 Nunes HugoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 39:15
89 Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 39:32
90 Pinheiro IvoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 39:58
91 Kristoff AlexanderUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 40:02
92 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost+ 40:22
93 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 41:04
94 Lourenço RafaelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 42:15
95 van Sintmaartensdijk RoelIntermarché-Circus-Wanty+ 42:17
96 Simao RubenAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 43:43
97 Mørkøv MichaelSoudal Quick-Step+ 44:45
98 Goncalves HelderKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 44:54
99 Medeiros JoãoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 44:59
100 Caixas RodrigoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 45:52
101 Silva PedroGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 46:46
102 Kielich TimoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 46:48
103 Eekhoff NilsTeam dsm-firmenich+ 47:05
104 Haga ChadHuman Powered Health+ 47:37
105 Eulalio AfonsoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 47:40
106 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 48:04
107 Hecht GageHuman Powered Health+ 48:13
108 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 48:39
109 Del Pino JesusAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 49:16
110 Sousa JoseKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 49:17
111 Fernandes LuisRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista+ 49:19
112 Bayer TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 49:53
113 Blanco SamuelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 50:57
114 van Uden CasperTeam dsm-firmenich+ 52:13
115 Jakobsen FabioSoudal Quick-Step+ 55:21
116 Oliveira FabioABTF Betão - Feirense+ 55:30
117 Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe+ 57:01
118 Fernandes VenceslauAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 57:05
119 Contte TomasAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 01:00:37
120 Linarez LeangelTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 01:01:32
121 Gibson MatthewHuman Powered Health+ 01:01:56
122 Babor DanielCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:01:56
123 Leitao IuriCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:02:36
124 Barbosa DiogoAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense+ 01:03:39
125 Leaça GonçaloCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 01:04:40
126 Narciso DiogoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car+ 01:05:17
127 Mesa SantiagoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 01:06:27
128 Amado Goncalo Tavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 01:08:07
129 Morais FranciscoTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua + 01:10:33
130 Moreira FranciscoABTF Betão - Feirense+ 01:10:43
131 Andrade PedroABTF Betão - Feirense+ 01:12:19
132 Campos NoahKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 01:15:03
133 Martingil CesarAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho+ 01:19:38
134 Costa FabioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor+ 01:20:15
135 Ferreira AntonioKelly - Simoldes - UDO+ 01:22:10
DNF Miller BarryABTF Betão - Feirense
DNF Pereira ValterAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
DNF Salgueiro MiguelAP Hotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
DNF Dáquila Silva NahuelAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
DNF Meireles NunoAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
DNF Viegas DanielAviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
DNF Pira YesidCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Macedo JoãoCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
DNF Ramalho AndreCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
DNF Vie FrançoisCredibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
DNF van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Goncalves GasparEfapel Cycling
DNF Grigoriev AleksandrEfapel Cycling
DNF Figueiredo FredericoGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
DNF Mendonça LuisGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
DNF Moreira MauricioGlassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
DNF Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ
DNF Van Hoecke GijsHuman Powered Health
DNF Weemaes SashaHuman Powered Health
DNF De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Geleijn OwenJumbo-Visma
DNF Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma
DNF Oomen SamJumbo-Visma
DNF Garcia Janeiro GuillermoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
DNF Hernaiz VicenteRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
DNF Leal TiagoRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
DNF Lopes Pedro MiguelRadio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
DNF Barbio AntonioTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua
DNF Carvalho GoncaloTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua
DNF Matias JoaoTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua
DNF Saenz NicolasTavfer - Ovos Matinados - Mortágua
DNF Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Hvideberg Jonas IversbyTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hirschi MarcUAE Team Emirates
DNF Johannessen Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information