Volta ao Algarve - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic 04:10:1020
02 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 0010
03 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 095
04 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
05 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 15
06 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 17
07 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 17
08 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
09 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 21
10 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 21
11 Delio Fernandez Delko + 21
12 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 23
13 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 23
14 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27
15 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
16 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38
17 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 38
18 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38
19 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 38
20 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 38
21 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 48
22 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 50
23 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 57
24 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 57
25 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 57
26 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 01:02
27 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:05
28 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:19
29 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
30 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
31 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:31
32 Javier Moreno Efapel + 01:38
33 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 01:41
34 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44
35 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
36 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 01:58
37 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:58
38 Mauro Finetto Delko + 02:11
39 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:18
40 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 02:22
41 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 02:22
42 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 02:25
43 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:30
44 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 02:30
45 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:33
46 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:50
47 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:50
48 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:50
49 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:50
50 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:13
51 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:22
52 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 03:27
53 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:40
54 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:51
55 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:51
56 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 03:51
57 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:59
58 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:01
59 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 04:08
60 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 04:12
61 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:12
62 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 04:12
63 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:37
64 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:42
65 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 04:42
66 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 04:42
67 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 04:51
68 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 05:28
69 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 05:28
70 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:34
71 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 05:53
72 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 06:16
73 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 06:23
74 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:59
75 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 07:05
76 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 07:20
77 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 07:22
78 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 07:26
79 André Domingues Efapel + 07:51
80 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:51
81 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
82 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 08:27
83 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:28
84 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 08:28
85 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:30
86 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 08:30
87 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:31
88 Rafael Reis Efapel + 08:54
89 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 08:54
90 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:58
91 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:58
92 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 09:08
93 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:31
94 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:49
95 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 10:43
96 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 11:08
97 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 11:18
98 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:21
99 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:21
100 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:32
101 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:32
102 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 11:32
103 Pedro Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:32
104 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 11:32
105 Karel Hnik Efapel + 11:32
106 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 11:32
107 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 11:32
108 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 11:32
109 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:32
110 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:32
111 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:32
112 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:32
113 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 11:39
114 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 11:39
115 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:43
116 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 11:48
117 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 11:50
118 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 11:50
119 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 11:50
120 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 11:52
121 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 12:07
122 Clément Carisey Delko + 12:11
123 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:23
124 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 12:30
125 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:30
126 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 12:32
127 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:35
128 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 12:38
129 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 12:40
130 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 12:42
131 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:48
132 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:48
133 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 13:02
134 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 13:28
135 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 13:29
136 Fabio Costa Efapel + 13:31
137 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 13:53
138 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:53
139 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 16:51
140 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 16:51
141 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 16:51
142 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 17:45
143 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:49
144 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:55
145 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 17:55
146 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:51
147 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 19:04
148 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 19:04
149 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 19:04
150 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 20:36
151 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 23:10
152 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 23:29
153 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 26:31
DNS Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Fabio Fernandes Efapel
DNS Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista
DNS Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista
DNF Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Vojtech Repa Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ
DNF Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho
DNF Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 19:03:56
02 1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 09
03 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
04 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
05 2 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44
06 2 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 48
07 1 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
08 - Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
09 2 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:40
10 - Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:54
11 3 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 02:01
12 1 Delio Fernandez Delko + 02:06
13 3 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:14
14 5 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:30
15 6 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:33
16 4 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
17 5 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:54
18 6 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:39
19 13 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 03:39
20 6 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 03:47
21 1 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:50
22 5 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 03:55
23 6 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 03:57
24 9 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 03:59
25 10 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 04:19
26 5 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:56
27 13 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:00
28 1 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:23
29 8 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:28
30 11 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 05:35
31 7 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 05:45
32 3 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 06:13
33 12 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 06:34
34 2 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:55
35 1 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 07:42
36 14 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:18
37 6 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:35
38 13 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 09:04
39 5 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 09:06
40 1 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 09:08
41 5 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 10:37
42 7 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:21
43 13 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:36
44 13 Javier Moreno Efapel + 12:02
45 7 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:54
46 12 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 13:05
47 8 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:07
48 22 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 13:25
49 7 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:40
50 31 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 13:41
51 3 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 13:42
52 29 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 14:03
53 25 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:13
54 5 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:02
55 7 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 15:20
56 16 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 15:24
57 14 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 15:27
58 9 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 15:35
59 15 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:02
60 12 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 16:16
61 2 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 16:47
62 19 Mauro Finetto Delko + 17:14
63 13 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 17:57
64 11 Rafael Reis Efapel + 18:11
65 5 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 18:19
66 23 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 19:09
67 8 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:28
68 14 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:44
69 37 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 19:57
70 7 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 20:36
71 25 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 21:20
72 15 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 21:34
73 12 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 22:28
74 13 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 22:33
75 11 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 22:53
76 15 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 23:05
77 18 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 23:18
78 - João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 23:29
79 32 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 23:29
80 48 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 23:47
81 12 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 23:50
82 37 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 24:46
83 10 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 25:18
84 4 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:33
85 14 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 25:41
86 7 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:56
87 7 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 26:05
88 13 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 26:09
89 6 Karel Hnik Efapel + 27:09
90 24 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:29
91 11 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:43
92 17 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:10
93 12 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:13
94 46 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:17
95 9 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 28:28
96 17 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 28:45
97 7 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 29:02
98 14 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 29:13
99 40 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 29:23
100 8 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 29:27
101 15 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 29:31
102 34 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 29:46
103 18 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 29:52
104 11 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:52
105 11 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 29:57
106 9 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 30:03
107 15 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:04
108 4 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 31:00
109 11 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 31:04
110 2 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 31:07
111 15 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 31:08
112 5 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 31:12
113 22 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 31:27
114 3 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31:37
115 18 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:52
116 9 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 31:56
117 36 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:07
118 52 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 32:20
119 1 Pedro Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 32:54
120 17 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:01
121 3 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 33:51
122 5 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 34:06
123 6 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 34:42
124 7 Clément Carisey Delko + 35:54
125 4 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 36:17
126 8 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:42
127 23 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 36:53
128 24 André Domingues Efapel + 36:57
129 7 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 36:59
130 2 Fabio Costa Efapel + 37:31
131 16 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 37:47
132 22 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:50
133 8 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:00
134 16 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 38:06
135 11 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 38:22
136 6 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 38:26
137 11 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 39:45
138 12 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:49
139 15 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:26
140 3 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42:14
141 19 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 42:23
142 13 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 42:32
143 13 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 43:46
144 19 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44:38
145 1 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 44:59
146 8 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 47:30
147 24 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 48:28
148 9 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 49:47
149 9 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 50:04
150 15 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 50:26
151 13 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52:42
152 14 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 52:56
153 9 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 55:37
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 50
02 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29
03 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 25
04 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 24
05 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic 23
06 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 18
07 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18
08 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 13
09 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 12
10 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 10
11 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 10
12 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 10
13 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 8
14 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko 8
15 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 7
16 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
17 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers 7
18 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto 6
19 Javier Moreno Efapel 6
20 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers 6
21 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon 6
22 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 5
23 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team 5
24 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 5
25 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 3
26 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 3
27 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 3
28 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe 3
29 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista 3
30 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 3
31 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto 2
32 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates 2
33 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
34 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 2
35 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 2
36 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates 1
37 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 1
38 Clément Carisey Delko 1
39 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
40 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Pos Team Time
01 W52 - FC Porto 57:13:47
02 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 35
04 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:20
05 Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:20
06 Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 15:22
07 Delko + 17:14
08 Radio Popular - Boavista + 18:17
09 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:36
10 Burgos-BH + 21:42
11 Rally Cycling + 22:20
12 Atum General - Tavira + 25:18
13 Antarte-Feirense + 26:10
14 UAE Team Emirates + 26:34
15 Equipo Kern Pharma + 27:13
16 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:53
17 AG2R Citroën Team + 30:47
18 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 32:16
19 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 35:16
20 Efapel + 38:54
21 Groupama-FDJ + 40:55
22 BORA-hansgrohe + 43:13
23 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:15
24 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:51
25 L.A. Alumínios + 01:17:40
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 9th May
Where Albufeira -> Malhão
What 5th stage
Distance 170.1 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results