Volta ao Algarve - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:37:4120
02 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 0010
03 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 005
04 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
05 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
06 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
07 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
08 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
09 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
13 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
14 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
16 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
18 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
19 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
21 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
22 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
23 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
24 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
26 Javier Moreno Efapel + 00
27 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
29 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
30 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
32 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
34 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 00
35 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
36 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
37 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
38 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
39 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 00
41 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 00
42 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 00
43 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 00
44 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
45 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
46 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 00
47 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
48 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
49 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
50 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
53 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
54 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
55 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 00
56 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
57 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
58 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
59 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
60 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
61 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
62 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
63 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
64 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
66 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
67 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
68 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
69 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
70 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
71 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 00
72 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
73 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
74 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
75 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 00
76 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
77 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
78 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 00
80 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 00
81 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 00
82 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
83 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
84 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 39
85 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 39
86 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
87 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
88 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
89 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
90 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 39
91 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 39
92 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
93 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 39
94 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 39
95 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
96 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
97 Pedro Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
98 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
99 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
100 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
101 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
102 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 39
103 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 39
104 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
105 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
106 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
107 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 39
108 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 39
109 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
110 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
111 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 39
112 Clément Carisey Delko + 39
113 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
114 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 39
115 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
116 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 39
117 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 39
118 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 51
119 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 51
120 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
121 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 57
122 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 01:01
123 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
124 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:03
125 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:03
126 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03
127 Rafael Reis Efapel + 01:03
128 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 01:03
129 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 01:03
130 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03
131 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 01:08
132 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
133 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:25
134 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:25
135 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 01:35
136 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 01:55
137 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:55
138 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 02:23
139 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
140 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
141 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:23
142 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 02:23
143 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 02:23
144 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 02:23
145 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:32
146 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
147 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:14
148 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:39
149 Fabio Costa Efapel + 03:43
150 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:59
151 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:16
152 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 04:17
153 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
154 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
155 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:31
156 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 04:31
157 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:31
158 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:31
159 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 04:39
160 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:39
161 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
162 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
163 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:53
164 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:53
165 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:53
166 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:53
167 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:53
168 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:53
169 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 05:53
170 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:56
171 André Domingues Efapel + 08:56
172 Vojtech Repa Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:02
173 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:02
DNF Edwin Avila Burgos-BH
DNF Sergio Paulinho L.A. Alumínios
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:37:41
02 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
03 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
04 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
05 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
06 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
07 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
08 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
09 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
12 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
13 Thomas Boudat Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
14 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
16 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
18 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
19 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
20 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 00
21 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
22 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
23 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
24 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 00
25 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 00
26 Javier Moreno Efapel + 00
27 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 00
28 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
29 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
30 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 00
31 Alessandro Fedeli Delko + 00
32 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
33 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
34 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 00
35 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 00
36 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
37 Diego Rosa Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
38 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
39 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 00
40 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 00
41 Lennard Kämna BORA-hansgrohe + 00
42 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 00
43 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 00
44 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
45 Anthony Jullien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
46 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 00
47 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
48 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
49 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 00
50 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
53 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
54 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
55 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 00
56 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
57 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
58 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
59 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 00
60 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
61 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
62 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
63 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
64 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
65 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 00
66 Mauro Finetto Delko + 00
67 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
68 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
69 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
70 Jose Manuel Diaz Delko + 00
71 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 00
72 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
73 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 00
74 Gijs Van Hoecke AG2R Citroën Team + 00
75 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 00
76 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
77 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
78 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 00
80 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 00
81 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 00
82 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
83 Joe Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
84 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 39
85 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 39
86 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
87 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
88 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
89 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
90 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 39
91 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 39
92 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
93 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 39
94 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 39
95 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
96 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
97 Pedro Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
98 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
99 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
100 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
101 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
102 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 39
103 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 39
104 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 39
105 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
106 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
107 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 39
108 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 39
109 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
110 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
111 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 39
112 Clément Carisey Delko + 39
113 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39
114 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 39
115 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
116 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 39
117 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 39
118 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 51
119 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 51
120 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
121 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 57
122 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 01:01
123 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03
124 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:03
125 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:03
126 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03
127 Rafael Reis Efapel + 01:03
128 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 01:03
129 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 01:03
130 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03
131 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 01:08
132 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 01:20
133 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:25
134 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:25
135 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 01:35
136 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 01:55
137 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:55
138 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 02:23
139 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
140 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 02:23
141 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:23
142 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 02:23
143 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 02:23
144 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 02:23
145 Mikel Alonso Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:32
146 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:42
147 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:14
148 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:39
149 Fabio Costa Efapel + 03:43
150 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:59
151 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:16
152 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 04:17
153 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
154 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:31
155 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:31
156 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 04:31
157 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:31
158 Christophe Noppe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:31
159 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 04:39
160 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:39
161 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
162 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:56
163 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:53
164 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:53
165 Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:53
166 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:53
167 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:53
168 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:53
169 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 05:53
170 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:56
171 André Domingues Efapel + 08:56
172 Vojtech Repa Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:02
173 Raúl García Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:02
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
02 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH 2
03 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista 1
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 5th May
Where Lagos -> Portimão
What 1st stage
Distance 189.5 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results