Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Volta ao Algarve

2020 | http://voltaaoalgarve.com/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team 04:16:2520
02 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 0210
03 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 045
04 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 04
05 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 05
06 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 14
07 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 14
08 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 14
09 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 19
10 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 21
11 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 22
12 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 24
13 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24
14 Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 27
15 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 27
16 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 33
17 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 52
18 Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 52
19 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 52
20 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 56
21 Luis Gomes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 01:00
22 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 01:02
23 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
24 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
25 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
26 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 01:20
27 Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 01:20
28 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
29 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:42
30 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
31 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:23
32 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:23
33 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 02:23
34 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:36
35 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:36
36 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua + 02:36
37 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:36
38 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:36
39 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:44
40 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:45
41 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 03:06
42 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:47
43 Michael Schär CCC Team + 03:47
44 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 03:57
45 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:57
46 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 04:22
47 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:22
48 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 04:27
49 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:27
50 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 04:27
51 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:27
52 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 04:33
53 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:49
54 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:49
55 Tiago Machado Efapel + 04:53
56 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 04:58
57 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 04:58
58 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 05:59
59 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:25
60 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:48
61 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 07:02
62 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 07:02
63 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 07:02
64 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 07:16
65 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 07:16
66 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 07:16
67 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 07:16
68 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:16
69 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 07:16
70 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 07:16
71 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 07:16
72 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 07:16
73 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 07:16
74 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 07:16
75 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 07:16
76 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:16
77 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:16
78 Rafael Lourenço Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 07:16
79 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 07:31
80 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 07:33
81 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 07:45
82 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:45
83 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:42
84 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
85 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
86 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 09:02
87 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:11
88 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 09:11
89 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 09:30
90 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:59
91 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 11:02
92 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 11:02
93 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 11:02
94 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 11:02
95 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 11:02
96 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 11:02
97 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 11:02
98 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:02
99 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:02
100 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:10
101 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:12
102 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:12
103 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:12
104 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 11:12
105 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:12
106 Diego Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:12
107 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:12
108 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:21
109 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 11:35
110 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 12:20
111 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13:18
112 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 14:41
113 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 14:41
114 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios + 14:41
115 Marco Mathis Cofidis + 15:18
116 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 15:18
117 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 15:18
118 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:18
119 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:18
120 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 15:18
121 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 15:18
122 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 15:18
123 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 15:18
124 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 15:18
125 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:18
126 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:24
127 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:24
128 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:24
129 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 16:24
130 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 16:24
131 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:24
132 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 16:24
133 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 16:24
134 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 16:24
135 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 16:24
136 Joao Barbosa Miranda - Mortagua + 16:24
137 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua + 16:24
138 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 16:35
139 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:58
140 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 16:58
141 Pedro Jose Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 16:58
142 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 16:58
143 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:58
144 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 16:58
145 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 16:58
146 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 16:58
147 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 16:58
148 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 17:02
149 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 17:02
150 Fabio Costa Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 17:20
151 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 17:38
152 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 18:12
153 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 18:14
154 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 18:15
155 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:15
156 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 18:15
157 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:18
158 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:19
159 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:20
160 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:22
161 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 18:23
162 Tiago Antunes Efapel + 19:12
163 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 21:57
164 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 21:57
165 David Livramento Atum General-Tavira + 23:59
166 Valter Pereira Atum General-Tavira + 24:00
167 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 24:00
DNS Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pedro Paulinho Efapel
DNF Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 18:59:35
02 1 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
03 1 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
04 2 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 01
05 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03
06 1 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 18
07 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18
08 3 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 19
09 3 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 24
10 - Frederico Figueiredo Atum General-Tavira + 31
11 - Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
12 1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37
13 2 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 56
14 6 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 56
15 2 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
16 2 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:20
17 3 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30
18 1 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:05
19 3 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:07
20 1 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:08
21 3 Alejandro Marque Atum General-Tavira + 02:31
22 6 Ilan Van Wilder Team Sunweb + 02:34
23 - Harold Tejada Astana Pro Team + 02:35
24 1 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
25 1 Andreas Leknessund Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:49
26 6 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 03:21
27 6 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:10
28 1 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:33
29 6 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 04:59
30 - Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 05:26
31 2 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 05:58
32 12 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 06:04
33 16 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 06:16
34 3 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:37
35 3 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:46
36 5 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:53
37 10 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 06:56
38 4 Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team + 07:23
39 17 Luis Gomes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 07:44
40 9 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 07:48
41 2 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:02
42 9 Juan Fernando Calle Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:21
43 3 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:55
44 1 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:11
45 13 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 09:52
46 30 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 09:59
47 5 Matteo Trentin CCC Team + 10:08
48 6 Tiago Machado Efapel + 11:04
49 8 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 11:13
50 12 Joaquim Silva Miranda - Mortagua + 11:14
51 15 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 11:17
52 4 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 12:33
53 6 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:38
54 4 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 12:46
55 13 Nicolas Saenz Efapel + 13:11
56 5 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:27
57 17 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:19
58 11 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 15:44
59 1 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 16:09
60 15 Michael Schär CCC Team + 16:25
61 2 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 16:41
62 20 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 16:52
63 3 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 17:26
64 9 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 17:37
65 7 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 17:48
66 2 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 18:17
67 2 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 18:17
68 - Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 19:40
69 3 Rafael Lourenço Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 19:54
70 - Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:23
71 26 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 20:46
72 6 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 21:07
73 6 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:07
74 21 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 23:09
75 8 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 23:40
76 12 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 24:32
77 16 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:53
78 4 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 27:19
79 50 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:23
80 9 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 27:56
81 25 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 28:22
82 25 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:22
83 30 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 28:22
84 11 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 29:02
85 1 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 29:04
86 3 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:07
87 10 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:09
88 3 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 29:14
89 3 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:16
90 37 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 29:41
91 11 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 29:50
92 47 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:51
93 12 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:56
94 16 Erik Resell Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:08
95 27 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:54
96 5 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 31:07
97 7 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 31:17
98 2 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:17
99 16 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 31:20
100 1 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 31:45
101 37 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 31:53
102 34 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 32:07
103 - Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:16
104 3 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 32:18
105 9 Aritz Bagues Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:18
106 47 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 32:29
107 23 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 32:59
108 37 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 33:08
109 37 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 33:08
110 42 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 33:46
111 14 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:52
112 25 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:19
113 21 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 36:26
114 20 Angel Sanchez Miranda - Mortagua + 36:29
115 35 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:29
116 44 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 36:42
117 - Marco Mathis Cofidis + 37:02
118 3 Venceslau Fernandes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 37:02
119 22 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 37:07
120 25 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 37:12
121 45 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General-Tavira + 37:16
122 17 Martin Laas Bora - Hansgrohe + 37:30
123 14 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 37:30
124 27 Jesus Del Pino Aviludo-Louletano + 37:32
125 27 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 37:49
126 14 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 37:49
127 25 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 38:04
128 12 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:07
129 17 Fabio Costa Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 38:26
130 10 Nils Eekhoff Team Sunweb + 38:42
131 13 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 38:51
132 13 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 39:01
133 29 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 39:18
134 23 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:21
135 3 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios + 39:24
136 8 Jonathan Dibben Lotto Soudal + 39:24
137 37 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39:25
138 23 Gerard Armillas Efapel + 39:29
139 8 Nico Denz Team Sunweb + 39:32
140 14 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 39:48
141 4 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 40:09
142 20 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 40:28
143 19 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 40:41
144 19 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:51
145 3 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 41:10
146 23 Tiago Antunes Efapel + 41:31
147 12 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 41:57
148 - David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42:36
149 5 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 42:50
150 3 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 42:54
151 3 Joao Barbosa Miranda - Mortagua + 42:54
152 44 Cesar Martingil Atum General-Tavira + 43:03
153 20 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:09
154 10 Diego Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:44
155 11 Wesley Kreder Circus-Wanty Gobert + 43:57
156 7 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 44:03
157 2 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 44:04
158 15 Miguel Salgueiro LA Aluminios + 44:07
159 3 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 45:03
160 2 Pedro Jose Lopes Kelly-InOutBuild-UD Oliveirense + 45:10
161 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 45:50
162 5 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 46:31
163 5 Alvaro Trueba Atum General-Tavira + 48:42
164 29 Valter Pereira Atum General-Tavira + 48:51
165 2 Leangel Linarez Miranda - Mortagua + 51:10
166 3 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 55:30
167 4 David Livramento Atum General-Tavira + 55:31
Info
Nation Portugal
Date February 22
Where Albufeira -> Malhão
What 04.Stage
Distance 169.7 km