2019 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (48) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:13:4806+ 01:54
02 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0302+ 14
03 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0903+ 21
04 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1204+ 25
05 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 1723+ 08:25
06 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 180119:26:34
07 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 2409+ 03:27
08 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 3005+ 01:40
09 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 3125+ 08:49
10 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 3408+ 02:52
11 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 4713+ 04:16
12 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5021+ 07:54
13 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5030+ 10:25
14 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 5216+ 04:48
15 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 5507+ 02:50
16 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5512+ 04:07
17 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:0119+ 07:16
18 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0310+ 03:47
19 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:1627+ 09:30
20 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:3017+ 06:12
21 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:3236+ 12:18
22 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:3724+ 08:35
23 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:3714+ 04:18
24 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:4141+ 15:25
25 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:5515+ 04:48
26 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 02:0526+ 09:30
27 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:0937+ 13:40
28 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:5320+ 07:19
29 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 03:0911+ 03:48
30 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 03:0934+ 11:51
31 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:0918+ 06:13
32 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 03:4943+ 17:04
33 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:5745+ 18:42
34 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:5981+ 34:40
35 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:0233+ 11:42
36 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:2022+ 08:18
37 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:2951+ 21:57
38 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 05:3449+ 20:54
39 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 06:1761+ 27:05
40 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:4868+ 30:34
41 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 07:0232+ 11:26
42 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:2152+ 22:32
43 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 07:3053+ 22:42
44 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 07:3056+ 24:07
45 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 07:3085+ 35:53
46 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:3040+ 14:39
47 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 07:3073+ 31:24
48 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 07:3063+ 28:26
49 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:3035+ 12:12
50 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:3039+ 14:09
51 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 07:3029+ 10:21
52 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 07:3042+ 16:29
53 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:3046+ 18:55
54 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:3038+ 13:51
55 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 07:3078+ 33:29
56 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 07:3028+ 10:01
57 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:4562+ 28:18
58 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:4567+ 29:21
59 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 08:0044+ 18:12
60 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 08:0272+ 31:13
61 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 08:0275+ 32:19
62 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:1748+ 20:31
63 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 08:2331+ 10:40
64 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 08:2571+ 31:11
65 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 08:4047+ 19:17
66 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 08:4669+ 30:38
67 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:5680+ 34:20
68 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 09:0750+ 20:59
69 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 09:2664+ 28:51
70 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 09:5086+ 36:32
71 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 11:0257+ 25:01
72 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 11:0276+ 33:18
73 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 11:1654+ 23:34
74 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:3783+ 35:02
75 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 13:1782+ 34:56
76 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 14:09122+ 51:45
77 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 14:4387+ 37:41
78 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:4365+ 28:51
79 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:14111+ 45:33
80 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:1693+ 39:54
81 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 15:2077+ 33:24
82 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:4094+ 40:11
83 Lars Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 15:48121+ 51:34
84 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 15:4858+ 25:38
85 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 15:5092+ 39:09
86 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 15:5391+ 39:03
87 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:59103+ 42:40
88 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 16:02104+ 44:04
89 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:0260+ 26:34
90 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 16:0259+ 26:16
91 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 16:2995+ 40:15
92 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 16:37114+ 46:19
93 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:4197+ 41:03
94 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:4698+ 41:15
95 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 16:5170+ 30:58
96 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:51124+ 55:59
97 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 16:5289+ 38:28
98 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 16:52112+ 46:01
99 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:5255+ 23:53
100 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:57108+ 44:53
101 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:57101+ 41:42
102 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:1066+ 29:03
103 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:1096+ 40:15
104 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 17:11117+ 47:52
105 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 17:1174+ 31:35
106 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 17:11120+ 50:46
107 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 17:11110+ 44:58
108 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 17:1199+ 41:36
109 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 17:15100+ 41:39
110 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:15118+ 48:19
111 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:1584+ 35:06
112 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 17:3988+ 38:11
113 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 17:40109+ 44:53
114 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 17:4279+ 33:51
115 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 17:42113+ 46:10
116 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 17:42125+ 57:34
117 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 17:46102+ 42:27
118 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 18:15106+ 44:40
119 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 18:16107+ 44:53
120 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 18:38115+ 47:33
121 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:01105+ 44:24
122 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 20:33116+ 47:46
123 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 20:33123+ 52:56
124 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 21:06126+ 01:03:17
125 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 21:06119+ 50:02
126 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 22:0790+ 38:30
DSQ Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto 999
DNS Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel 999
DNS Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNS Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky 999
DNS Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb 999
DNS Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNS Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano 999
DNF Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano 999
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel 999
DNF Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios 999
DNF Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios 999
DNF Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Jesus Angel Nanclares Herraez 1994 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista 999
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma 999
DNF Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 999
DNF Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Joao Leite 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto 999
DNF Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto 999
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Nation Portugal
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 173.5 km
StartFaro
FinishAlto Do Malhao
DateFebruary 24th (2019)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points P.Ackermann
Mountain T.Declercq

Zdenek Stybar

Manager results

1 Zergatik ez
2 Flaks?
3 Lenissart
3 Luicito
5 DeliriousFab