2019 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (48) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ 24:3318 9 + 03:22
02 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0203 3 + 36
03 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0528 13 + 06:33
04 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0864 8 + 14:42
05 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 1701 - 10:16:14
06 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 3131 9 + 06:49
07 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 3689 19 + 22:34
08 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 3640 6 + 08:36
09 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 4266 8 + 15:29
10 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4307 4 + 02:12
11 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 4408 1 + 02:13
12 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4502 1 + 31
13 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 4638 6 + 08:26
14 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5053 4 + 11:49
15 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 5111 5 + 02:49
16 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 5158 6 + 13:33
17 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 5305 - + 57
18 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 5304 2 + 37
19 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0214 5 + 03:09
20 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:0261 6 + 14:17
21 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 01:06152 9 + 32:41
22 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:0609 1 + 02:35
23 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:0791 15 + 23:05
24 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0880 6 + 20:50
25 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0916 4 + 03:16
26 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 01:1115 2 + 03:11
27 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1249 4 + 10:39
28 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:1548 2 + 10:35
29 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:1597 18 + 24:04
30 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:16143 11 + 30:37
31 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1726 2 + 05:00
32 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 01:1810 2 + 02:43
33 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1893 10 + 23:16
34 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:2006 2 + 01:08
35 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2112 - + 02:59
36 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 01:2385 9 + 21:54
37 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:2313 1 + 03:02
38 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 01:2479 5 + 19:43
39 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:2760 3 + 14:09
40 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:2945 3 + 09:53
41 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3554 1 + 12:07
42 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 01:35124 16 + 27:02
43 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:39101 18 + 24:42
44 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:40102 16 + 24:43
45 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:4325 1 + 05:00
46 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:4335 - + 07:26
47 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:4896 13 + 24:04
48 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 01:5287 4 + 22:10
49 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:5219 6 + 03:30
50 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:5369 6 + 16:40
51 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 01:56111 11 + 25:29
52 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:5920 5 + 03:47
53 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0057 1 + 12:32
54 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 02:0043 - + 09:17
55 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:01117 14 + 26:05
56 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 02:02123 12 + 27:02
57 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 02:0323 - + 04:42
58 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:05128 15 + 28:14
59 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0627 3 + 06:01
60 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 02:0622 1 + 04:28
61 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0771 2 + 16:46
62 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:0936 2 + 07:27
63 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 02:0917 10 + 03:21
64 Amund Grřndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:11148 4 + 30:59
65 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1321 3 + 04:14
66 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 02:1329 3 + 06:33
67 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:1451 1 + 11:41
68 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:1742 - + 09:14
69 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:2124 2 + 04:44
70 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:2259 1 + 13:49
71 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:2539 2 + 08:32
72 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 02:25154 6 + 34:00
73 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2683 2 + 21:29
74 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:28112 4 + 25:31
75 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3050 3 + 10:50
76 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:3198 3 + 24:19
77 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:33107 6 + 25:03
78 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:3355 1 + 12:11
79 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:3563 2 + 14:26
80 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:3578 1 + 18:52
81 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 02:36155 3 + 34:11
82 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:3690 3 + 23:04
83 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:3695 - + 23:30
84 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:37134 12 + 28:46
85 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 02:38126 13 + 28:05
86 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:39113 4 + 25:42
87 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:41150 3 + 31:29
88 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 02:4277 1 + 18:22
89 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:42114 6 + 25:45
90 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4488 1 + 22:26
91 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:4530 1 + 06:39
92 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 02:45108 3 + 25:05
93 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 02:4741 3 + 09:00
94 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 02:48109 1 + 25:06
95 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:49103 4 + 24:47
96 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 02:5047 2 + 10:30
97 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 02:5056 5 + 12:17
98 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 02:5168 3 + 15:38
99 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 02:5237 4 + 07:43
100 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:52125 8 + 27:31
101 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:5374 3 + 17:01
102 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 02:5667 5 + 15:30
103 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:5676 1 + 18:16
104 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 02:5692 3 + 23:08
105 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:56105 1 + 24:54
106 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 03:0370 - + 16:41
107 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:0499 - + 24:30
108 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0462 3 + 14:25
109 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:0552 3 + 11:43
110 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:08153 3 + 33:23
111 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:09120 6 + 26:55
112 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:14132 6 + 28:41
113 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 03:1694 4 + 23:28
114 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 03:18147 3 + 30:54
115 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:18139 10 + 29:27
116 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 03:2175 1 + 18:09
117 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:21110 5 + 25:19
118 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:2334 3 + 07:22
119 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:27122 1 + 27:00
120 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 03:3172 3 + 16:48
121 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 03:36160 4 + 40:10
122 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:3884 2 + 21:54
123 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:3886 3 + 21:57
124 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 03:3981 - + 21:13
125 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:42104 8 + 24:49
126 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:4432 7 + 06:57
127 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 03:46135 1 + 28:46
128 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:49106 8 + 24:56
129 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:50115 13 + 25:48
130 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:5173 7 + 16:55
131 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 03:5346 7 + 10:08
132 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:55119 5 + 26:43
133 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:0244 8 + 09:47
134 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 04:10100 8 + 24:35
135 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:1165 7 + 15:13
136 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:1682 2 + 21:14
137 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:19156 1 + 35:29
138 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 04:19140 1 + 29:50
139 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:19158 5 + 39:26
140 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:21127 2 + 28:07
141 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:28142 - + 30:31
142 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 04:29157 2 + 36:04
143 Bernardo Saavedra 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:33145 1 + 30:42
144 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:3733 9 + 07:16
145 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:38130 1 + 28:30
146 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:39121 9 + 26:59
147 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:42116 19 + 25:49
148 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:43136 4 + 28:50
149 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 04:45146 1 + 30:54
150 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:45118 18 + 26:17
151 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:46131 4 + 28:32
152 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:47129 8 + 28:20
153 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 04:49133 3 + 28:44
154 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 04:51141 5 + 30:00
155 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 05:15149 1 + 31:24
156 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 05:21137 9 + 29:13
157 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:32144 7 + 30:41
158 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 05:41138 14 + 29:14
159 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 05:44151 4 + 31:53
160 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:56159 3 + 39:45
OOT Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano 999
DNS Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel 999
DNS Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data 999
DNS Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Nation Portugal
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 20.3 km
StartLagoa
FinishLagoa
DateFebruary 22nd (2019)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points F.Jakobsen
Mountain T.Pogacar

Stefan Küng

Manager results

1 Nek
2 Zergatik ez
3 Youretheonethatiwant
4 Gog
5 Biciclette volanti