Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (48) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 04:58:253020
02 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 012410
03 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03185
04 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0515
05 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 0714
06 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 2112
07 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 2411
08 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 2710
09 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 279
10 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 498
11 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 517
12 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 517
13 Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 516
14 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:005
15 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 01:055
16 Sergey Chernetskiy 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:055
17 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:104
18 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:184
19 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:194
20 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:193
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:273
22 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:463
23 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:462
24 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:462
25 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:462
26 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 01:512
27 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:511
28 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:511
29 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 01:551
30 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:18-
31 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 02:24
32 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:25
33 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:36
34 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 03:02
35 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:13
36 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:13
37 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:13
38 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 03:33
39 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:12
40 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:26
41 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:26
42 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 04:44
43 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 04:44
44 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 04:44
45 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 04:55
46 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:26
47 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:49
48 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 06:09
49 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:09
50 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 06:09
51 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 06:09
52 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:09
53 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 06:09
54 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 06:09
55 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 06:35
56 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:14
57 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:14
58 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 08:14
59 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 08:53
60 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 09:44
61 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:44
62 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:44
63 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:44
64 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 09:44
65 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:44
66 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:44
67 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:44
68 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 09:44
69 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 09:44
70 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 09:44
71 Kristijan Durasek [*] 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 09:44
72 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:46
73 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 11:46
74 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:46
75 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:46
76 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 11:46
77 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 11:46
78 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 11:46
79 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 11:46
80 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 11:46
81 Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:21
82 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 14:25
83 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:25
84 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 14:39
85 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:21
86 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 18:54
87 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 18:54
88 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 18:54
89 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 18:54
90 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 18:54
91 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:54
92 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 18:54
93 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 18:54
94 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:54
95 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 18:54
96 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 18:54
97 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 18:54
98 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:49
99 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:49
100 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:49
101 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:49
102 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:49
103 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:45
104 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 20:45
105 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 20:45
106 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
107 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
108 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:15
109 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 22:15
110 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:15
111 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15
112 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15
113 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15
114 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
115 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 22:15
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 22:15
117 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 22:15
118 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 22:15
119 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 22:15
120 Amund Grřndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:15
121 Joao Leite 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 22:15
122 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 22:15
123 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:15
124 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:15
125 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 22:15
126 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15
127 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15
128 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
129 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 22:15
130 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
131 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15
132 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
133 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 22:15
134 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 22:15
135 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
136 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 22:15
137 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15
138 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 22:15
139 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15
140 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
141 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15
142 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15
143 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15
144 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 22:15
145 Jon Irisarri 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15
146 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 22:15
147 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15
148 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 22:15
149 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:15
150 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
151 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15
152 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:15
153 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 22:15
154 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 22:15
155 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 22:15
156 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
157 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 23:42
158 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 23:42
159 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 23:42
160 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 23:42
161 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 23:42
162 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 24:36
163 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 26:59
164 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 27:16
DNS Luis Mendonça 1986 RP - Boavista
DNS Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 12 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 09:51:24
02 9 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 01
03 12 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03
04 10 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 05
05 14 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 21
06 - Sřren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 51
07 36 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 01:29
08 58 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 01:42
09 1 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:46
10 10 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:46
11 11 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:46
12 51 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
13 52 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:55
14 31 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:56
15 26 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 02:05
16 45 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:15
17 47 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:17
18 - Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:18
19 23 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
20 33 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:24
21 73 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 02:39
22 53 Sergey Chernetskiy 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:40
23 26 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 02:56
24 36 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:56
25 47 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 03:30
26 63 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 03:34
27 8 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:39
28 42 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:00
29 38 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:11
30 14 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:12
31 84 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 04:16
32 46 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 04:37
33 54 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:08
34 80 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 05:35
35 9 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:00
36 98 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:02
37 75 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:24
38 42 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:30
39 53 Hugo Nunes 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:32
40 38 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 06:35
41 2 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:45
42 5 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 07:14
43 19 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 07:34
44 49 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 07:57
45 53 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 07:57
46 94 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 08:17
47 77 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:37
48 103 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:41
49 71 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 08:55
50 79 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 09:37
51 46 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 09:44
52 35 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:44
53 28 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 09:44
54 27 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:55
55 7 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 10:49
56 2 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:49
57 89 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 11:16
58 10 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 11:19
59 42 Kristijan Durasek [*] 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 11:38
60 47 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:44
61 29 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 12:08
62 6 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 12:51
63 78 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:59
64 91 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 12:59
65 65 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 13:04
66 11 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 13:21
67 82 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 13:32
68 22 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 13:34
69 28 Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista + 13:34
70 62 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 13:55
71 67 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:25
72 38 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 14:51
73 6 Gonzalo Serrano 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:56
74 64 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:04
75 90 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:04
76 40 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 15:05
77 75 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:37
78 41 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 15:57
79 64 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:34
80 25 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 17:15
81 82 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 17:51
82 74 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:33
83 64 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 18:36
84 60 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 18:36
85 48 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:20
86 34 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 19:59
87 37 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 19:59
88 29 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:59
89 5 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 20:29
90 7 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 20:29
91 66 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 20:35
92 1 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 20:42
93 81 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 20:45
94 10 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 20:48
95 62 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:11
96 27 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 21:24
97 26 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 21:24
98 13 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 21:24
99 4 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 21:43
100 8 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 21:49
101 12 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 22:05
102 101 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15
103 96 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
104 101 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
105 97 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15
106 85 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15
107 83 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15
108 85 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15
109 81 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 22:33
110 81 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 22:35
111 80 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 22:37
112 82 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 22:37
113 75 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:47
114 8 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 23:05
115 75 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:06
116 70 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 23:20
117 66 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:20
118 63 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 23:20
119 65 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 23:20
120 63 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:20
121 47 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 23:50
122 40 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 23:50
123 50 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 23:50
124 43 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 23:50
125 30 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 24:03
126 30 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 24:03
127 28 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 24:03
128 28 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 24:09
129 27 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 24:09
130 24 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 24:12
131 22 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:21
132 22 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 24:24
133 7 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 24:56
134 58 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 25:17
135 49 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 25:17
136 20 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 25:26
137 26 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:26
138 1 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 25:44
139 9 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 25:44
140 23 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 25:44
141 23 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 25:48
142 54 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 26:20
143 15 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:26
144 23 Joao Leite 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 26:26
145 20 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 26:26
146 10 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 26:26
147 24 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 26:26
148 15 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 26:26
149 22 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 26:26
150 19 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 27:53
151 107 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 28:04
152 15 Amund Grřndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:05
153 11 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:05
154 4 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29:38
155 2 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 29:38
156 11 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 30:32
157 22 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 31:27
158 2 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 31:52
159 - Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 31:52
160 1 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 31:52
161 1 Josef Černý 1993 CCC Team + 31:52
162 2 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34:06
163 4 Jon Irisarri 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:24
164 2 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 36:51

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Portugal
02.stage Mountain MF
187.4 km
Almodôvar -> Fóia
February 21st (2019)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points F.Jakobsen
Mountain T.Pogacar