2019 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (48) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates 04:58:2501 12 09:51:24
02 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0102 9 + 01
03 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0303 12 + 03
04 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 0504 10 + 05
05 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 0708 58 + 01:42
06 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 2105 14 + 21
07 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 2407 36 + 01:29
08 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 2712 51 + 01:55
09 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2713 52 + 01:55
10 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 4917 47 + 02:17
11 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5114 31 + 01:56
12 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 5121 73 + 02:39
13 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 5106 - + 51
14 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0015 26 + 02:05
15 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:0531 84 + 04:16
16 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0522 53 + 02:40
17 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:1016 45 + 02:15
18 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1848 103 + 08:41
19 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1919 23 + 02:24
20 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1920 33 + 02:24
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 01:2746 94 + 08:17
22 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:4609 1 + 01:46
23 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 01:4626 63 + 03:34
24 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:4611 11 + 01:46
25 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:4610 10 + 01:46
26 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 01:5123 26 + 02:56
27 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:5136 98 + 06:02
28 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:5124 36 + 02:56
29 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:5525 47 + 03:30
30 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1818 - + 02:18
31 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:2434 80 + 05:35
32 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:2528 42 + 04:00
33 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:3629 38 + 04:11
34 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 03:0232 46 + 04:37
35 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:1337 75 + 06:24
36 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:1375 90 + 15:04
37 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 03:1327 8 + 03:39
38 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 03:3333 54 + 05:08
39 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:1230 14 + 04:12
40 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:2657 89 + 11:16
41 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:2647 77 + 08:37
42 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 04:4439 53 + 06:32
43 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:4449 71 + 08:55
44 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 04:4464 91 + 12:59
45 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 04:5538 42 + 06:30
46 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 05:2650 79 + 09:37
47 Jempy Drucker 1986 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4935 9 + 06:00
48 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 06:0942 5 + 07:14
49 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:0941 2 + 06:45
50 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 06:0945 53 + 07:57
51 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 06:0943 19 + 07:34
52 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:0963 78 + 12:59
53 Steve Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 06:0944 49 + 07:57
54 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 06:0967 82 + 13:32
55 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 06:3540 38 + 06:35
56 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:1474 64 + 15:04
57 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:1477 75 + 15:37
58 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 08:1481 82 + 17:51
59 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 08:5365 65 + 13:04
60 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 09:4451 46 + 09:44
61 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:4452 35 + 09:44
62 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:4479 64 + 16:34
63 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:4482 74 + 18:33
64 Jasper Philipsen 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 09:4453 28 + 09:44
65 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:4454 27 + 09:55
66 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:4460 47 + 11:44
67 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:4456 2 + 10:49
68 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 09:4470 62 + 13:55
69 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 09:4455 7 + 10:49
70 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 09:4458 10 + 11:19
71 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 09:4459 42 + 11:38
72 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:4683 64 + 18:36
73 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 11:4662 6 + 12:51
74 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 11:4661 29 + 12:08
75 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11:4666 11 + 13:21
76 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 11:4669 28 + 13:34
77 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 11:4668 22 + 13:34
78 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 11:4678 41 + 15:57
79 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 11:4691 66 + 20:35
80 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 11:4684 60 + 18:36
81 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:2173 6 + 14:56
82 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 14:2572 38 + 14:51
83 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:2571 67 + 14:25
84 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 14:3976 40 + 15:05
85 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 15:2180 25 + 17:15
86 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 18:54139 9 + 25:44
87 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 18:54101 12 + 22:05
88 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 18:5489 5 + 20:29
89 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 18:54138 1 + 25:44
90 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 18:5486 34 + 19:59
91 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:5485 48 + 19:20
92 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 18:5490 7 + 20:29
93 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 18:54114 8 + 23:05
94 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:5488 29 + 19:59
95 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 18:5487 37 + 19:59
96 William Barta 1996 CCC Team + 18:5494 10 + 20:48
97 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 18:5492 1 + 20:42
98 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:4998 13 + 21:24
99 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:4999 4 + 21:43
100 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:49100 8 + 21:49
101 Ivo Pinheiro 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:4996 27 + 21:24
102 Antonio Ferreira 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:4997 26 + 21:24
103 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:4595 62 + 21:11
104 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 20:4593 81 + 20:45
105 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 20:45133 7 + 24:56
106 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15158 2 + 31:52
107 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15103 96 + 22:15
108 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:15154 4 + 29:38
109 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 22:15159 - + 31:52
110 Marco Mathis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:15143 15 + 26:26
111 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15102 101 + 22:15
112 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15116 70 + 23:20
113 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15132 22 + 24:24
114 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15160 1 + 31:52
115 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 22:15111 80 + 22:37
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 22:15109 81 + 22:33
117 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 22:15128 28 + 24:09
118 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 22:15136 20 + 25:26
119 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 22:15122 40 + 23:50
120 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:15152 15 + 29:05
121 Bernardo Saavedra 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 22:15144 23 + 26:26
122 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 22:15112 82 + 22:37
123 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:15137 26 + 25:26
124 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:15153 11 + 29:05
125 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 22:15145 20 + 26:26
126 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15121 47 + 23:50
127 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 22:15106 85 + 22:15
128 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15104 101 + 22:15
129 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 22:15141 23 + 25:48
130 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15117 66 + 23:20
131 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15162 2 + 34:06
132 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15113 75 + 22:47
133 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 22:15146 10 + 26:26
134 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 22:15130 24 + 24:12
135 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15118 63 + 23:20
136 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 22:15140 23 + 25:44
137 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15105 97 + 22:15
138 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 22:15125 30 + 24:03
139 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15126 30 + 24:03
140 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15115 75 + 23:06
141 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15123 50 + 23:50
142 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15155 2 + 29:38
143 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15127 28 + 24:03
144 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 22:15129 27 + 24:09
145 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:15163 4 + 35:24
146 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 22:15147 24 + 26:26
147 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 22:15148 15 + 26:26
148 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 22:15119 65 + 23:20
149 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:15120 63 + 23:20
150 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:15107 83 + 22:15
151 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 22:15124 43 + 23:50
152 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:15131 22 + 24:21
153 Josef Cerny 1993 CCC Team + 22:15161 1 + 31:52
154 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 22:15149 22 + 26:26
155 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 22:15110 81 + 22:35
156 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 22:15108 85 + 22:15
157 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 23:42134 58 + 25:17
158 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 23:42135 49 + 25:17
159 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 23:42156 11 + 30:32
160 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 23:42164 2 + 36:51
161 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 23:42150 19 + 27:53
162 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 24:36142 54 + 26:20
163 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 26:59151 107 + 28:04
164 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 27:16157 22 + 31:27
DNS Luis Mendonça 1986 RP - Boavista 999
DNS Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 999
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999

Info

Race Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 187.4 km
StartAlmodôvar
FinishFóia
DateFebruary 21st (2019)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points F.Jakobsen
Mountain T.Pogacar

Tadej Pogacar

Manager results

1 Il Scudetto
2 BartVelo
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 Bjorn
5 Walter White