Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:52:5920
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 0010
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 005
04 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
06 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
07 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 00
08 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
09 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
10 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
11 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
12 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 00
13 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
15 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
16 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
18 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
19 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 00
20 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 00
21 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
22 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
23 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 00
24 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
25 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
27 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
28 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 18
29 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 20
30 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 22
31 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 22
32 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 22
33 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26
34 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 26
35 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 26
36 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 26
37 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26
38 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
39 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 36
40 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 51
41 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 01:05
42 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
43 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
44 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 01:05
45 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05
46 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05
47 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 01:05
48 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
49 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:05
50 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
51 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:05
52 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
53 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
54 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
55 Alex Kirsch Trek - Segafredo + 01:05
56 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
57 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05
58 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05
59 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05
60 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 01:05
61 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 01:05
62 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 01:25
63 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
64 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 01:28
65 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:28
66 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:35
67 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35
68 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:35
69 Ivo Pinheiro Miranda - Mortagua + 01:35
70 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:35
71 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:35
72 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 01:35
73 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:35
74 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:35
75 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35
76 Bruno Silva Efapel + 01:35
77 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:35
78 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
79 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35
80 Joao Benta RP - Boavista + 01:35
81 Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:35
82 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
83 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 01:35
84 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
85 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:35
86 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 01:35
87 Luis Gomes RP - Boavista + 01:35
88 Jesus Nanclares Miranda - Mortagua + 01:44
89 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 01:48
90 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 01:48
91 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 01:48
92 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 01:48
93 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 01:48
94 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 01:48
95 Filipe Cardoso Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:48
96 Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:48
97 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 01:48
98 Rafael Silva Efapel + 01:48
99 Francisco Garcia Rus Aviludo-Louletano + 01:48
100 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 01:54
101 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 01:54
102 Óscar Pelegrí Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:54
103 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 01:54
104 William Barta CCC Team + 01:54
105 Sergio Vega Merodio Miranda - Mortagua + 01:54
106 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 01:57
107 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:00
108 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:00
109 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:06
110 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:09
111 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:11
112 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:11
113 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 03:11
114 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 03:11
115 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 03:11
116 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 03:11
117 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 03:29
118 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 03:33
119 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 04:11
120 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 04:11
121 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:11
122 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:11
123 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 04:11
124 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:11
125 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 04:11
126 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 04:11
127 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 04:11
128 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:11
129 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 04:11
130 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 04:11
131 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 04:11
132 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 04:11
133 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 04:11
134 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:11
135 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:11
136 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 04:11
137 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
138 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:50
139 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 06:50
140 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 06:50
141 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
142 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
143 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
144 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 06:50
145 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 06:50
146 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:50
147 Rafael Lourenço UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 06:50
148 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 06:50
149 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 07:23
150 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:23
151 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:23
152 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:23
153 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 07:23
154 Luis Mendonça RP - Boavista + 07:39
155 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 08:15
156 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:49
157 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 08:49
158 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 08:49
159 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 09:37
160 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 09:37
161 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 09:37
162 Josef Černý CCC Team + 09:37
163 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 09:37
164 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:51
165 Domingos Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:51
166 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 13:09
167 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:09
DNF Edward Dunbar Team Sky
Pos Name Team Time
01 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step 04:52:59
02 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 00
03 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
04 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
06 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
07 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 00
08 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
09 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
10 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
11 Wout Poels Team Sky + 00
12 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 00
13 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 00
15 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
16 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
18 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
19 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 00
20 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 00
21 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
22 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
23 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 00
24 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
25 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 00
26 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
27 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11
28 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 18
29 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 20
30 Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua + 22
31 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 22
32 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 22
33 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26
34 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 26
35 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 26
36 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 26
37 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26
38 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 32
39 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 36
40 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 51
41 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 01:05
42 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
43 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
44 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 01:05
45 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05
46 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05
47 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 01:05
48 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
49 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:05
50 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 01:05
51 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:05
52 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
53 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:05
54 Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
55 Alex Kirsch Trek - Segafredo + 01:05
56 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 01:05
57 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05
58 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05
59 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:05
60 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 01:05
61 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 01:05
62 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 01:25
63 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
64 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 01:28
65 Jose Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:28
66 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 01:35
67 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35
68 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:35
69 Ivo Pinheiro Miranda - Mortagua + 01:35
70 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:35
71 Antonio Ferreira Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:35
72 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 01:35
73 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:35
74 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:35
75 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35
76 Bruno Silva Efapel + 01:35
77 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:35
78 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
79 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:35
80 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:35
81 Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:35
82 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
83 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:35
84 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:35
85 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:35
86 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 01:35
87 Luis Gomes Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:35
88 Jesus Nanclares Miranda - Mortagua + 01:44
89 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 01:48
90 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 01:48
91 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:48
92 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:48
93 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 01:48
94 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 01:48
95 Filipe Cardoso Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:48
96 Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:48
97 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:48
98 Rafael Silva Efapel + 01:48
99 Francisco Garcia Rus Aviludo-Louletano + 01:48
100 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 01:54
101 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 01:54
102 Óscar Pelegrí Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:54
103 Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua + 01:54
104 William Barta CCC Team + 01:54
105 Sergio Vega Merodio Miranda - Mortagua + 01:54
106 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 01:57
107 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:00
108 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:00
109 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:06
110 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 02:09
111 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:11
112 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:11
113 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 03:11
114 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 03:11
115 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 03:11
116 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 03:11
117 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 03:29
118 Marvin Scheulen LA Aluminios + 03:33
119 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 04:11
120 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 04:11
121 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:11
122 Pedro Jose Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:11
123 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 04:11
124 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:11
125 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 04:11
126 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 04:11
127 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 04:11
128 Marco Mathis Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:11
129 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 04:11
130 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 04:11
131 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 04:11
132 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 04:11
133 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 04:11
134 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:11
135 Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:11
136 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 04:11
137 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
138 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:50
139 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 06:50
140 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 06:50
141 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
142 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
143 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:50
144 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 06:50
145 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - PNB + 06:50
146 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 06:50
147 Rafael Lourenço UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 06:50
148 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 06:50
149 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 07:23
150 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:23
151 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:23
152 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:23
153 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 07:23
154 Luis Mendonça Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:39
155 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 08:15
156 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:49
157 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 08:49
158 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 08:49
159 Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data + 09:37
160 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 09:37
161 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 09:37
162 Josef Černý CCC Team + 09:37
163 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 09:37
164 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:51
165 Domingos Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:51
166 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 13:09
167 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:09
Info
Nations Portugal
Date February 20th
Where Portimão -> Lagos
What 01.Stage
Distance 199.1 km
Leader F.Jakobsen
Youth F.Jakobsen
Points F.Jakobsen
Mountain D.Ribeiro