Volta ao Algarve - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 24:0920
02 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 1110
03 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 195
04 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 22
05 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 22
06 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 27
07 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 47
08 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 49
09 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 50
10 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 51
11 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 51
12 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 59
13 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
14 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 01:02
15 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 01:07
16 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 01:09
17 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 01:12
18 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:13
19 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:14
20 Owain Doull Team Sky + 01:17
21 Jaime Roson Movistar Team + 01:18
22 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 01:19
23 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
24 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 01:21
25 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
26 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:28
27 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
28 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 01:32
29 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 01:33
30 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:33
31 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:34
32 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 01:37
33 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:41
34 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:41
35 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01:43
36 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:47
37 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:52
38 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:52
39 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:53
40 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:53
41 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
42 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 01:58
43 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:59
44 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 02:00
45 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 02:01
46 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 02:03
47 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:05
48 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 02:06
49 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 02:06
50 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 02:06
51 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 02:06
52 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 02:07
53 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 02:08
54 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:08
55 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:09
56 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:09
57 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:10
58 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:10
59 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 02:10
60 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:11
61 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:11
62 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 02:13
63 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 02:15
64 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 02:19
65 Tiago Machado Katusha - Alpecin + 02:20
66 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:22
67 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 02:22
68 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 02:24
69 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 02:24
70 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 02:25
71 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 02:25
72 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:27
73 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:29
74 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
75 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 02:30
76 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 02:31
77 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 02:34
78 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 02:37
79 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 02:38
80 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 02:38
81 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 02:38
82 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:39
83 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:41
84 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:41
85 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 02:45
86 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:45
87 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 02:49
88 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:51
89 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:52
90 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:54
91 Egor Silin RP - Boavista + 02:56
92 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 02:58
93 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:58
94 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 03:01
95 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:06
96 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 03:06
97 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:07
98 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 03:08
99 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 03:10
100 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:11
101 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:11
102 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 03:12
103 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 03:14
104 João Benta RP - Boavista + 03:14
105 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:16
106 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 03:18
107 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 03:24
108 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:27
109 Rafael Silva Efapel + 03:27
110 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 03:28
111 Michal Golas Team Sky + 03:29
112 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 03:30
113 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:31
114 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 03:32
115 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 03:33
116 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:33
117 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 03:34
118 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 03:34
119 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:37
120 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 03:41
121 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 03:42
122 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 03:45
123 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 03:46
124 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:48
125 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 03:49
126 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:49
127 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 03:49
128 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:49
129 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 03:50
130 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 03:50
131 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 03:51
132 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 03:54
133 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:00
134 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 04:00
135 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 04:05
136 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 04:06
137 Bruno Silva Efapel + 04:06
138 David Livramento Sporting - Tavira + 04:08
139 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 04:09
140 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 04:11
141 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 04:12
142 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:12
143 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 04:18
144 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 04:21
145 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 04:23
146 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 04:29
147 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 04:31
148 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 04:36
149 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:39
150 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:43
151 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 04:46
152 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:51
153 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 04:52
154 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 04:53
155 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 04:57
156 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:57
157 Yury Trofimov RP - Boavista + 05:05
158 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 05:13
159 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 05:16
160 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 05:22
161 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 06:00
162 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 06:01
163 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 06:01
OOT David Ribeiro LA Aluminios
OOT Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
DNS Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky 10:01:58
02 1 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 22
03 14 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 32
04 3 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 52
05 9 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 53
06 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
07 5 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 01:18
08 7 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
09 3 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:20
10 15 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:24
11 7 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 01:31
12 6 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:44
13 - Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:53
14 6 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:55
15 7 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 01:58
16 12 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 02:03
17 6 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 02:09
18 8 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 02:09
19 10 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 02:16
20 3 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
21 6 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
22 26 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
23 3 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 02:43
24 6 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 02:46
25 9 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:47
26 2 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:58
27 3 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 03:01
28 4 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 03:02
29 5 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 03:05
30 4 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 03:11
31 12 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 03:16
32 10 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 03:43
33 5 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:50
34 6 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:51
35 1 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 03:57
36 10 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:02
37 2 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 04:09
38 9 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 04:12
39 8 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 04:12
40 14 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 04:15
41 16 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 04:19
42 3 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:21
43 1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 04:28
44 6 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 04:38
45 4 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 04:50
46 9 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:58
47 14 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 04:58
48 1 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 05:00
49 6 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:04
50 1 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 05:04
51 15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 05:05
52 17 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 05:06
53 - Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 05:08
54 2 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 05:14
55 - Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 05:16
56 35 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 05:21
57 6 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 05:22
58 13 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 05:35
59 3 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:41
60 15 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 06:03
61 10 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:07
62 3 Egor Silin RP - Boavista + 06:12
63 14 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 06:15
64 3 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 06:18
65 5 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:27
66 2 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 06:31
67 12 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 06:56
68 18 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 07:00
69 5 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 07:08
70 8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:09
71 5 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 07:10
72 8 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 07:17
73 15 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 07:28
74 1 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 07:32
75 5 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07:38
76 4 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:45
77 13 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 08:10
78 11 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 08:32
79 15 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 08:36
80 3 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 08:36
81 8 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 08:37
82 17 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 08:39
83 8 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 08:48
84 - Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:07
85 7 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 09:09
86 1 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 09:19
87 6 Michal Golas Team Sky + 09:25
88 3 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:36
89 2 Rafael Silva Efapel + 09:36
90 3 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 10:03
91 4 João Benta RP - Boavista + 10:20
92 14 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 10:34
93 9 Tiago Machado Katusha - Alpecin + 10:46
94 19 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 10:48
95 15 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 10:51
96 1 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 10:59
97 9 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 11:06
98 5 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:07
99 3 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 11:11
100 5 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 11:12
101 3 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 11:17
102 1 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 11:27
103 7 Owain Doull Team Sky + 11:46
104 7 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:57
105 6 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 12:00
106 8 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 12:02
107 5 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 12:03
108 8 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 12:29
109 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:51
110 2 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 13:12
111 4 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:14
112 6 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 13:22
113 4 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 13:35
114 2 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 14:12
115 4 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:13
116 9 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 15:38
117 6 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 16:08
118 - Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 16:11
119 2 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 16:49
120 - Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 17:38
121 20 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 18:05
122 7 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 18:18
123 12 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 18:20
124 26 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 18:29
125 4 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 18:29
126 1 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:40
127 5 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 18:46
128 4 Bruno Silva Efapel + 18:52
129 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 19:09
130 9 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:09
131 5 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:23
132 - Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 19:37
133 3 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 19:37
134 19 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 20:01
135 9 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 20:04
136 4 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 20:13
137 10 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:29
138 5 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 20:32
139 7 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 20:33
140 3 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 20:40
141 10 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 20:45
142 12 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:47
143 15 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 20:59
144 6 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 20:59
145 11 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 21:11
146 4 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 21:30
147 2 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 21:48
148 5 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 22:09
149 3 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 22:11
150 5 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 22:14
151 - Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 22:41
152 4 Yury Trofimov RP - Boavista + 23:23
153 8 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:38
154 2 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 23:47
155 3 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 23:56
156 2 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 24:14
157 2 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 25:21
158 2 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 26:01
159 4 David Livramento Sporting - Tavira + 26:10
160 4 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 26:28
161 1 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 26:38
162 3 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 28:05
163 3 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 41:07
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 16th February
Where Lagoa -> Lagoa
What 3rd stage
Distance 20.3 km
Leader G.Thomas
Youth S.Oomen
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain B.King
Other
Embed Results