Volta ao Algarve - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky 04:49:5120
02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 0010
03 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 005
04 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Jaime Roson Movistar Team + 00
06 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 03
07 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 03
08 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 03
09 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 03
10 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03
11 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 03
12 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 06
13 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06
14 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
15 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 06
16 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 06
17 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 10
18 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 10
19 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 15
20 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 18
21 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 25
22 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 27
23 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 28
24 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 30
25 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 30
26 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 32
27 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 34
28 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 34
29 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 34
30 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 34
31 Tiago Machado Katusha - Alpecin + 46
32 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 48
33 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 48
34 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 51
35 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 53
36 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 01:00
37 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:03
38 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
39 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
40 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 01:42
41 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:42
42 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:42
43 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
44 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 01:42
45 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 01:42
46 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 01:42
47 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 01:58
48 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 01:58
49 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 01:58
50 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:58
51 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 02:03
52 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 02:15
53 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:15
54 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 02:15
55 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:15
56 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:15
57 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 02:15
58 Egor Silin RP - Boavista + 02:15
59 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:15
60 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 02:15
61 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 02:15
62 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 02:21
63 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:36
64 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 02:42
65 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:44
66 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
67 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 02:56
68 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 03:20
69 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:20
70 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:20
71 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 03:47
72 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 03:53
73 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 03:53
74 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:53
75 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 04:27
76 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:27
77 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 04:33
78 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 04:41
79 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 04:41
80 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 04:41
81 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 05:03
82 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 05:06
83 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 05:13
84 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 05:29
85 Michal Golas Team Sky + 05:56
86 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 06:02
87 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 06:02
88 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 06:09
89 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 06:09
90 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:09
91 Rafael Silva Efapel + 06:09
92 João Benta RP - Boavista + 06:09
93 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:09
94 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 06:09
95 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 06:09
96 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 06:12
97 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 06:31
98 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 06:45
99 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:45
100 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 06:45
101 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:45
102 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 06:45
103 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 06:45
104 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 06:45
105 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 07:03
106 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:40
107 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:40
108 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 09:37
109 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 09:37
110 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 10:29
111 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 10:29
112 Owain Doull Team Sky + 10:29
113 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 10:29
114 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 10:29
115 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 10:29
116 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 10:29
117 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:29
118 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:29
119 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 11:06
120 Bruno Silva Efapel + 11:06
121 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 13:15
122 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:27
123 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:27
124 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 13:27
125 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 13:38
126 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:38
127 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 15:55
128 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
129 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
130 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
131 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 16:59
132 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 16:59
133 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
134 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:59
135 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 16:59
136 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 16:59
137 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 16:59
138 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 16:59
139 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 16:59
140 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 16:59
141 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 16:59
142 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:59
143 Yury Trofimov RP - Boavista + 16:59
144 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 16:59
145 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:59
146 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 16:59
147 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:59
148 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16:59
149 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 16:59
150 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 16:59
151 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 16:59
152 David Livramento Sporting - Tavira + 16:59
153 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 16:59
154 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 16:59
155 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 16:59
156 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 18:20
157 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 18:20
158 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 18:20
159 Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 18:20
160 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 18:20
161 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 18:20
162 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 20:07
163 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 20:36
164 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:36
165 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 22:10
166 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 32:44
DSQ Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano
DNS Jose Herrada Cofidis
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ
DNF Pedro Jose Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass
DNF Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Leonel Coutinho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
Pos Rider Team Time
01 28 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 09:37:49
02 30 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team + 00
03 35 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 00
04 43 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 64 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 20 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 03
07 20 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors + 03
08 28 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 03
09 30 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 03
10 44 Louis Meintjes Dimension Data + 03
11 79 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 03
12 13 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 06
13 20 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 06
14 37 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 06
15 76 Maximilian Schachmann Quick-Step Floors + 06
16 84 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
17 38 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 10
18 50 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 10
19 80 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 15
20 14 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 18
21 42 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 28
22 72 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 30
23 75 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 30
24 73 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 32
25 16 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 34
26 18 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 34
27 58 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 34
28 53 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 48
29 63 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 48
30 26 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 53
31 21 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 01:00
32 21 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 01:03
33 95 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:26
34 92 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 01:28
35 84 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
36 29 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 01:42
37 20 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:42
38 10 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
39 7 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
40 25 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
41 29 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 01:42
42 37 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 01:42
43 7 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:58
44 31 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 01:58
45 35 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 01:58
46 92 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:10
47 6 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 02:15
48 23 Tony Martin Katusha - Alpecin + 02:15
49 47 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 02:15
50 65 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 02:27
51 26 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02:36
52 34 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 02:44
53 38 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 02:46
54 34 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 02:56
55 55 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 02:57
56 55 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:00
57 59 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 03:12
58 66 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:16
59 70 Egor Silin RP - Boavista + 03:16
60 6 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:20
61 11 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 03:20
62 20 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:20
63 77 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 03:22
64 48 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 03:27
65 39 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 03:47
66 44 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 03:53
67 32 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:53
68 81 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 04:00
69 89 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 04:07
70 13 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:27
71 69 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 04:33
72 80 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:34
73 88 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:40
74 86 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 04:46
75 50 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 04:54
76 16 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 05:03
77 49 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 05:06
78 36 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 05:12
79 56 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 05:13
80 42 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 05:38
81 22 Michal Golas Team Sky + 05:56
82 7 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 06:02
83 10 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 06:02
84 80 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:09
85 73 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 06:09
86 41 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky + 06:09
87 29 Rafael Silva Efapel + 06:09
88 19 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:09
89 5 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 06:31
90 57 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 06:38
91 34 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:45
92 5 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 06:45
93 9 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 06:45
94 51 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 07:03
95 26 João Benta RP - Boavista + 07:06
96 39 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 07:21
97 12 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 07:25
98 43 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 07:28
99 45 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 07:31
100 50 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 07:46
101 32 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 07:54
102 71 Tiago Machado Katusha - Alpecin + 08:26
103 27 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:40
104 59 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:14
105 57 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb + 09:14
106 47 Nuno Bico Movistar Team + 09:37
107 29 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 09:37
108 64 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 09:44
109 106 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis + 10:29
110 86 Owain Doull Team Sky + 10:29
111 74 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:29
112 63 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:29
113 52 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 10:29
114 8 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 10:29
115 14 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 10:29
116 29 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 11:48
117 19 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 12:18
118 30 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 12:29
119 50 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:04
120 34 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 13:27
121 47 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:38
122 9 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 14:00
123 15 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 14:02
124 43 Bruno Silva Efapel + 14:46
125 26 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:46
126 38 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:56
127 121 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
128 127 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16:59
129 120 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 16:59
130 122 Matteo Pelucchi Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:59
131 126 Jurgen Roelandts BMC Racing Team + 16:59
132 102 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 16:59
133 120 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 16:59
134 113 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 16:59
135 95 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 16:59
136 120 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 16:59
137 106 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 16:59
138 74 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 16:59
139 77 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:59
140 67 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 16:59
141 2 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 17:14
142 24 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 17:56
143 20 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 18:00
144 10 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 18:08
145 13 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 18:08
146 16 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 18:08
147 10 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:18
148 6 Yury Trofimov RP - Boavista + 18:18
149 10 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 18:18
150 4 Victor Campenaerts Lotto - Soudal + 18:18
151 131 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 18:20
152 100 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 18:20
153 86 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 18:20
154 37 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 19:17
155 2 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 19:20
156 3 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 19:24
157 8 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 19:28
158 116 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 20:07
159 3 Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 20:45
160 5 Andre Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano + 20:45
161 41 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:33
162 8 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 22:02
163 8 David Livramento Sporting - Tavira + 22:02
164 145 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 22:10
165 1 Pedro Paulinho Efapel + 24:16
166 12 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 35:07
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 15th February
Where Sagres -> Alto da Foia
What 2nd stage
Distance 187.9 km
Leader G.Thomas
Youth S.Oomen
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain B.King
Other
Embed Results