Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2016 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (35) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step 04:46:3525
02 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0020
03 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0015
04 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 0013
05 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0011
06 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 0010
07 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 009
08 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 008
09 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 007
10 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 007
11 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 006
12 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 006
13 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 055
14 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet + 055
15 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 054
16 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 054
17 Leonel Coutinho 1992 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 054
18 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 053
19 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 053
20 Vicente Reynčs 1981 IAM Cycling + 053
21 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 053
22 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 052
23 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 052
24 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 052
25 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 052
26 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 051
27 Cesar Fonte 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 051
28 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 051
29 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 051
30 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 05-
31 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
32 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 05
33 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 05
34 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 05
35 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 05
36 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 05
37 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
38 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
39 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 05
40 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
41 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 05
42 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 05
43 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 05
44 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 05
45 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 05
46 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 05
47 Joao Benta 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
48 Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 05
49 Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet + 05
50 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
51 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 05
52 Oliver Naesen 1990 IAM Cycling + 05
53 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
54 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 05
55 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
56 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
57 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 05
58 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
59 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 05
60 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 05
61 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 05
62 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
63 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
64 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
65 Nuno Almeida 1991 Efapel + 05
66 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
67 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
68 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 05
69 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
70 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05
71 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
72 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05
73 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 05
74 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team Roth + 05
75 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 05
76 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 05
77 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
78 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
79 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 05
80 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
81 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 05
82 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 05
83 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 05
84 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 05
85 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
86 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 05
87 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 05
88 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 05
89 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
90 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 05
91 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 05
92 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Verva - ActiveJet + 05
93 Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet + 05
94 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 05
95 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05
96 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 05
97 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 05
98 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 05
99 David de la Fuente 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
100 Cristian Canada Carralero 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
101 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
102 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 05
103 Nuno Meireles 1991 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
104 Hernani Broco 1981 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
105 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
106 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 05
107 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 05
108 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 05
109 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 05
110 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
111 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 05
112 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 05
113 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 05
114 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 05
115 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 05
116 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 05
117 Bruno Silva 1988 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
118 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 05
119 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 05
120 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 05
121 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27
122 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 27
123 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 27
124 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 27
125 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 27
126 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27
127 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 27
128 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 27
129 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 27
130 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 27
131 Sandro Filipe Silva 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 31
132 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 33
133 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33
134 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
135 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 35
136 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo + 35
137 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 35
138 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 35
139 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 38
140 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 41
141 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 41
142 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 41
143 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 41
144 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 41
145 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Verva - ActiveJet + 41
146 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 45
147 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45
148 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45
149 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 53
150 Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 54
151 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 57
152 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:21
153 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 01:23
154 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
155 Francisco Javier Cantero 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 01:38
156 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 01:38
157 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 01:38
158 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 01:38
159 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:43
160 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 01:55
161 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 01:55
162 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:05
163 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Efapel + 02:12
164 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 02:31
165 Helder Ferreira 1991 Efapel + 02:40
166 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:55
167 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:55
168 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:55
169 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:55
170 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Verva - ActiveJet + 03:09
171 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:12
172 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:36
DNS Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Argon 18
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 14:08:57
02 - Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 03
03 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 20
04 - Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 41
05 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 47
06 - Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 52
07 - Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 59
08 - Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:04
09 - Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 01:05
10 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 01:07
11 - Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 01:09
12 - Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 01:22
13 - Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:23
14 1 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:38
15 1 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:42
16 1 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:42
17 1 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:52
18 1 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:01
19 1 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:02
20 1 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 02:15
21 1 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:46
22 1 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57
23 1 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 03:07
24 1 Jordi Simon 1990 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
25 1 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 03:24
26 1 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 03:31
27 1 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 03:48
28 1 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 03:50
29 1 Joao Benta 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 04:22
30 16 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26
31 - Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:27
32 - Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05:25
33 - Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:33
34 - Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:10
35 - Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 08:03
36 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 08:17
37 1 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 08:35
38 1 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 08:55
39 3 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 09:00
40 3 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 09:03
41 2 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 09:05
42 2 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 09:18
43 3 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 09:35
44 3 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:48
45 3 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 09:51
46 1 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 09:52
47 4 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 09:54
48 1 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 09:55
49 1 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:55
50 3 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 10:01
51 1 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 10:02
52 2 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 10:19
53 3 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:32
54 3 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 10:37
55 3 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 10:39
56 3 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 10:40
57 3 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff + 10:40
58 3 Vicente Reynčs 1981 IAM Cycling + 10:42
59 4 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 10:44
60 2 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 10:52
61 4 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 10:54
62 2 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 10:58
63 4 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 11:02
64 4 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 11:03
65 4 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 11:13
66 4 Cesar Fonte 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:25
67 4 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 11:28
68 27 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:47
69 4 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:49
70 4 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 11:52
71 - Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 12:01
72 2 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 12:08
73 2 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 12:23
74 2 Luis Fernandes 1987 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 12:30
75 2 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 13:02
76 2 David de la Fuente 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13:02
77 3 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 13:25
78 6 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 13:32
79 2 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:40
80 1 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 13:41
81 1 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:56
82 1 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 14:10
83 1 Nuno Almeida 1991 Efapel + 14:30
84 1 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 14:36
85 1 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 15:12
86 2 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:58
87 2 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 18:07
88 1 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 18:36
89 1 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:02
90 1 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:12
91 3 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 20:27
92 1 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 20:49
93 3 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 21:27
94 3 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 21:39
95 5 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 21:41
96 3 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 21:48
97 4 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 22:18
98 4 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 22:24
99 5 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 22:27
100 3 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling + 22:29
101 5 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 22:42
102 6 Bruno Silva 1988 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 22:51
103 6 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team Roth + 22:53
104 12 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 22:53
105 5 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 22:57
106 5 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 23:07
107 2 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 23:14
108 8 Kamil Gradek 1990 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 23:21
109 14 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 23:23
110 7 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 23:25
111 7 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:28
112 7 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 23:34
113 1 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 23:38
114 1 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:42
115 3 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:42
116 4 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 23:42
117 2 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 23:48
118 3 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 23:49
119 4 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 23:56
120 4 Simon Pellaud 1992 IAM Cycling + 23:57
121 5 Pawel Franczak 1991 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 24:03
122 7 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 24:10
123 16 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 24:20
124 26 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 24:36
125 6 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 24:38
126 1 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 24:39
127 5 Nuno Meireles 1991 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 24:42
128 2 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek - Segafredo + 24:46
129 5 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 25:22
130 8 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 25:28
131 4 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 25:35
132 1 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:35
133 3 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 25:41
134 4 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 25:48
135 7 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 25:59
136 11 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Efapel + 26:04
137 3 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 26:16
138 5 Oliver Naesen 1990 IAM Cycling + 27:09
139 - Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 27:32
140 4 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:42
141 - Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 27:43
142 5 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 27:48
143 5 Hernani Broco 1981 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 27:51
144 6 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 28:13
145 8 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 28:24
146 4 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:35
147 9 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 28:35
148 9 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 28:35
149 - Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:38
150 1 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 28:38
151 14 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 28:43
152 - Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 28:53
153 6 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 29:09
154 8 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 29:15
155 5 Sandro Filipe Silva 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 29:36
156 2 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 30:20
157 5 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:31
158 5 Cristian Canada Carralero 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 30:32
159 5 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 31:16
160 6 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:30
161 - Helder Ferreira 1991 Efapel + 32:33
162 3 Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 33:05
163 5 Jonas Koch 1993 Verva - ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team + 34:00
164 19 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 34:08
165 4 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 35:04
166 4 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 35:19
167 - Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 36:07
168 4 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 36:35
169 4 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 37:11
170 1 Francisco Javier Cantero 1990 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 37:57
171 3 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 39:38
172 3 Leonel Coutinho 1992 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 42:22
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Portugal
04.stage Flat
187 km
S. Brás de Alportel -> Tavira
February 20th (2016)
Leader T.Martin
Youth T.Benoot
Points M.Kittel
Mountain G.Thomas

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?