Volta ao Algarve - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step 04:46:35
02 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 00
03 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
04 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 00
05 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
06 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 00
07 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 00
08 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
09 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 00
10 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
11 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 00
12 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
13 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 05
14 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 05
15 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 05
16 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 05
17 Leonel Coutinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
18 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 05
19 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 05
20 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 05
21 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
22 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 05
23 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 05
24 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
25 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
26 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 05
27 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
28 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
29 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
30 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 05
31 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
32 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 05
33 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 05
34 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 05
35 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 05
36 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 05
37 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
38 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
39 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 05
40 Luis Fernandes Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
41 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 05
42 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 05
43 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 05
44 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 05
45 Rafael Silva Efapel + 05
46 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 05
47 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
48 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 05
49 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 05
50 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
51 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 05
52 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 05
53 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
54 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 05
55 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
56 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
57 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 05
58 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
59 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 05
60 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 05
61 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 05
62 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
63 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
64 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
65 Nuno Almeida Efapel + 05
66 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
67 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
68 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 05
69 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
70 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 05
71 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
72 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05
73 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 05
74 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 05
75 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 05
76 Steve Morabito FDJ + 05
77 Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
78 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
79 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 05
80 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
81 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 05
82 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 05
83 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 05
84 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 05
85 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05
86 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 05
87 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 05
88 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 05
89 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05
90 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 05
91 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 05
92 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 05
93 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 05
94 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 05
95 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 05
96 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 05
97 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 05
98 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 05
99 David De la Fuente Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
100 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 05
101 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
102 Michal Golas Team Sky + 05
103 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
104 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
105 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
106 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 05
107 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 05
108 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05
109 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 05
110 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 05
111 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 05
112 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 05
113 Alvaro Trueba Efapel + 05
114 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05
115 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 05
116 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 05
117 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05
118 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05
119 William Bonnet FDJ + 05
120 David Belda Team Roth + 05
121 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 27
122 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 27
123 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 27
124 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 27
125 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 27
126 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 27
127 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 27
128 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 27
129 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 27
130 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 27
131 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 31
132 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 33
133 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33
134 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35
135 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 35
136 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 35
137 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 35
138 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 35
139 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 38
140 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 41
141 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 41
142 Yaroslav Popovych Trek-Segafredo + 41
143 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 41
144 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 41
145 Lukasz Bodnar Verva - ActiveJet + 41
146 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 45
147 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45
148 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 45
149 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 53
150 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 54
151 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 57
152 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 01:21
153 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:23
154 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros + 05
155 Francisco Javier Cantero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 01:38
156 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:38
157 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 01:38
158 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 01:38
159 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:43
160 Joni Brandão Efapel + 01:55
161 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 01:55
162 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:05
163 Filipe Cardoso Efapel + 02:12
164 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 02:31
165 Helder Ferreira Efapel + 02:40
166 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 02:55
167 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:55
168 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 02:55
169 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:55
170 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 03:09
171 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 03:12
172 Óscar González Brea Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:36
DNS Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal
DNS Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Silvio Herklotz Bora - Argon 18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step 14:08:57
02 - Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 03
03 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 20
04 - Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 41
05 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 47
06 - Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 52
07 - Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 59
08 - Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 01:04
09 - Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 01:05
10 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:07
11 - Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 01:09
12 - Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:22
13 - Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 01:23
14 1 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:38
15 1 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:42
16 1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:42
17 1 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 01:52
18 1 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:01
19 1 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:02
20 1 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 02:15
21 1 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:46
22 1 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:57
23 1 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 03:07
24 1 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 03:12
25 1 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 03:24
26 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:31
27 1 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 03:48
28 1 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 03:50
29 1 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 04:22
30 16 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26
31 - Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04:27
32 - Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 05:25
33 - Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 05:33
34 - Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 07:10
35 - Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 08:03
36 - Rigoberto Uran Cannondale - Drapac + 08:17
37 1 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 08:35
38 1 Fabian Cancellara Trek-Segafredo + 08:55
39 3 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 09:00
40 3 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 09:03
41 2 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 09:05
42 2 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 09:18
43 3 Steve Morabito FDJ + 09:35
44 3 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 09:48
45 3 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha + 09:51
46 1 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 09:52
47 4 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:54
48 1 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 09:55
49 1 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:55
50 3 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 10:01
51 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 10:02
52 2 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 10:19
53 3 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 10:32
54 3 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 10:37
55 3 Pawel Cieslik Verva - ActiveJet + 10:39
56 3 Michal Golas Team Sky + 10:40
57 3 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 10:40
58 3 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 10:42
59 4 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 10:44
60 2 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 10:52
61 4 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 10:54
62 2 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 10:58
63 4 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 11:02
64 4 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 11:03
65 4 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 11:13
66 4 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:25
67 4 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 11:28
68 27 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:47
69 4 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:49
70 4 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 11:52
71 - Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 12:01
72 2 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 12:08
73 2 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 12:23
74 2 Luis Fernandes Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 12:30
75 2 David Belda Team Roth + 13:02
76 2 David De la Fuente Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13:02
77 3 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 13:25
78 6 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 13:32
79 2 Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:40
80 1 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 13:41
81 1 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:56
82 1 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 14:10
83 1 Nuno Almeida Efapel + 14:30
84 1 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 14:36
85 1 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 15:12
86 2 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 17:58
87 2 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 18:07
88 1 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 18:36
89 1 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 19:02
90 1 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 20:12
91 3 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac + 20:27
92 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 20:49
93 3 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 21:27
94 3 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 21:39
95 5 Marcel Kittel Etixx - Quick Step + 21:41
96 3 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 21:48
97 4 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 22:18
98 4 William Bonnet FDJ + 22:24
99 5 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 22:27
100 3 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 22:29
101 5 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 22:42
102 6 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte + 22:51
103 6 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 22:53
104 12 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 22:53
105 5 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 22:57
106 5 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 23:07
107 2 Yaroslav Popovych Trek-Segafredo + 23:14
108 8 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 23:21
109 14 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 23:23
110 7 Yury Trofimov Tinkoff + 23:25
111 7 Dylan Groenewegen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:28
112 7 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 23:34
113 1 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 23:38
114 1 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:42
115 3 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 23:42
116 4 Alvaro Trueba Efapel + 23:42
117 2 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 23:48
118 3 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 23:49
119 4 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 23:56
120 4 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 23:57
121 5 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 24:03
122 7 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 24:10
123 16 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 24:20
124 26 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 24:36
125 6 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 24:38
126 1 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 24:39
127 5 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte + 24:42
128 2 Stijn Devolder Trek-Segafredo + 24:46
129 5 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 25:22
130 8 Johan Le Bon FDJ + 25:28
131 4 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 25:35
132 1 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:35
133 3 Rafael Silva Efapel + 25:41
134 4 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 25:48
135 7 Joni Brandão Efapel + 25:59
136 11 Filipe Cardoso Efapel + 26:04
137 3 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 26:16
138 5 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 27:09
139 - Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 27:32
140 4 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:42
141 - Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 27:43
142 5 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 27:48
143 5 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte + 27:51
144 6 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 28:13
145 8 Carlos Jimenez Radio Popular - Boavista + 28:24
146 4 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:35
147 9 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 28:35
148 9 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 28:35
149 - Bram Tankink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:38
150 1 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 28:38
151 14 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 28:43
152 - Lukasz Bodnar Verva - ActiveJet + 28:53
153 6 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 29:09
154 8 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff + 29:15
155 5 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 29:36
156 2 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 30:20
157 5 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:31
158 5 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 30:32
159 5 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff + 31:16
160 6 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 32:30
161 - Helder Ferreira Efapel + 32:33
162 3 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 33:05
163 5 Jonas Koch Verva - ActiveJet + 34:00
164 19 Óscar González Brea Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 34:08
165 4 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 35:04
166 4 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 35:19
167 - Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 36:07
168 4 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 36:35
169 4 Victor Manakov Gazprom - RusVelo + 37:11
170 1 Francisco Javier Cantero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 37:57
171 3 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 39:38
172 3 Leonel Coutinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 42:22
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 20th February
Where S. Brás de Alportel -> Tavira
What 4th stage
Distance 187 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth T.Benoot
Points M.Kittel
Mountain G.Thomas
Other
Embed Results