2015 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (35) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky 05:55:3404 5 + 01:14
02 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 0302 1 + 27
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0610 9 + 02:21
04 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0901 - 15:30:33
05 Michael Woods 1986 Optum Pro Cycling + 1312 10 + 03:03
06 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 1303 4 + 01:11
07 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 1614 19 + 03:37
08 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 2108 4 + 01:55
09 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2505 - + 01:18
10 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 3116 20 + 03:58
11 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 3509 1 + 02:04
12 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3506 2 + 01:19
13 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 3707 1 + 01:32
14 Sergio Sousa 1983 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 3815 15 + 03:50
15 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Optum Pro Cycling + 4220 23 + 04:35
16 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 5221 20 + 04:36
17 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 5447 36 + 09:53
18 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Team Tavira + 01:0017 9 + 04:03
19 Alberto Gallego 1990 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:0624 26 + 05:27
20 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:2111 3 + 02:43
21 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:2113 - + 03:06
22 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2125 23 + 05:39
23 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 01:3619 2 + 04:22
24 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:5618 - + 04:10
25 Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:5622 2 + 04:38
26 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 01:5627 20 + 06:12
27 Benat Txoperena 1991 Murias Taldea + 02:4832 25 + 07:46
28 Alejandro Marque 1981 Efapel + 03:3831 11 + 07:25
29 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 03:3826 9 + 05:45
30 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:5029 - + 07:00
31 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:5028 3 + 06:51
32 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Roompot + 03:5035 11 + 07:51
33 Boris Dron 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:5230 5 + 07:18
34 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:5443 20 + 09:20
35 Artem Nych 1995 RusVelo + 03:5634 10 + 07:51
36 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 + 04:0344 17 + 09:23
37 David de la Fuente 1981 Efapel + 04:1880 70 + 22:30
38 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:2137 2 + 08:01
39 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:2133 4 + 07:49
40 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:2136 2 + 07:56
41 Marcos Garcia 1986 Louletano - Ray Just + 04:2153 15 + 10:27
42 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Murias Taldea + 04:2157 18 + 11:33
43 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Murias Taldea + 04:2141 8 + 08:40
44 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Team Tavira + 04:2765 33 + 16:52
45 Ryan Anderson 1987 Optum Pro Cycling + 04:3551 13 + 10:12
46 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:3745 14 + 09:39
47 Nuno Bico 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:3752 15 + 10:26
48 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:4323 21 + 05:04
49 Heiner Parra 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:4369 43 + 19:36
50 Michel Kreder 1987 Team Roompot + 04:5846 10 + 09:50
51 Mike Terpstra 1987 Team Roompot + 04:5855 16 + 11:29
52 Jesper Asselman 1990 Team Roompot + 04:5887 67 + 23:47
53 Cesar Fonte 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:0448 7 + 09:53
54 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 05:1340 17 + 08:10
55 Petr Ignatenko 1987 RusVelo + 05:2184 60 + 23:08
56 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 W52 + 05:2168 31 + 18:07
57 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:3150 2 + 10:10
58 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 06:0438 24 + 08:05
59 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 06:0439 24 + 08:06
60 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:0479 40 + 21:58
61 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:0442 14 + 09:12
62 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 06:0460 12 + 12:40
63 David Livramento 1983 Team Tavira + 06:1262 15 + 13:41
64 Bram Tankink 1978 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:1283 43 + 22:40
65 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 06:4959 1 + 12:05
66 Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:5964 14 + 14:28
67 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 08:0654 23 + 11:18
68 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:0656 22 + 11:31
69 Adriano Malori 1988 Movistar Team + 08:0849 33 + 10:10
70 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 08:4758 34 + 11:45
71 Kamil Gradek 1990 ActiveJet Team + 09:1863 5 + 14:17
72 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:1161 29 + 13:29
73 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 11:19109 40 + 29:27
74 Bruno Silva 1988 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 11:5077 8 + 21:47
75 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 12:0367 2 + 17:49
76 Rafael Reis 1992 Team Tavira + 13:53106 8 + 29:07
77 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:07163 5 + 40:18
78 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 + 16:0776 14 + 21:30
79 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 16:07114 5 + 30:20
80 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 + 16:07156 5 + 38:44
81 Sandro Filipe Silva 1988 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:07146 5 + 34:20
82 Joao Benta 1986 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:07119 3 + 31:50
83 Luis Fernandes 1987 W52 + 16:07159 5 + 39:40
84 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 16:07142 1 + 33:37
85 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 16:0798 5 + 27:41
86 Ivan Balykin 1990 RusVelo + 16:07121 1 + 32:06
87 Micael Isidoro 1982 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:07148 4 + 34:26
88 Joao Rodrigues 1994 Team Tavira + 16:07143 1 + 33:48
89 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Team Tavira + 16:07149 4 + 34:37
90 Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:07118 3 + 31:35
91 Imanol Estevez 1993 Murias Taldea + 16:07127 2 + 32:44
92 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Efapel + 16:07108 5 + 29:07
93 Daniel Mestre 1986 Team Tavira + 16:07141 1 + 33:33
94 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:07128 2 + 32:47
95 Leonel Coutinho 1992 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16:07158 4 + 39:16
96 Diogo Nunes 1989 Team Tavira + 16:07162 5 + 40:14
97 Hernani Broco 1981 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16:07110 6 + 29:32
98 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Efapel + 16:0781 11 + 22:32
99 Pawel Franczak 1991 ActiveJet Team + 16:07135 - + 33:05
100 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 ActiveJet Team + 16:07136 - + 33:05
101 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 16:0799 5 + 27:46
102 Pawel Brylowski 1989 ActiveJet Team + 16:07155 4 + 38:17
103 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:07130 2 + 32:50
104 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 ActiveJet Team + 16:07104 4 + 29:01
105 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Team Roompot + 16:07145 2 + 34:05
106 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:0797 6 + 27:36
107 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 16:0771 26 + 20:07
108 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Efapel + 16:07112 6 + 29:43
109 Björn Leukemans 1977 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:0775 21 + 20:50
110 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:0778 12 + 21:54
111 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:07105 4 + 29:06
112 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:07120 2 + 31:59
113 Nuno Meireles 1991 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16:07151 4 + 35:49
114 Michal Podlaski 1988 ActiveJet Team + 16:0791 9 + 24:40
115 Hugo Sabido 1979 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:07138 - + 33:18
116 Roman Maikin 1990 RusVelo + 16:07132 2 + 32:59
117 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 16:07115 5 + 30:23
118 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 + 16:07161 5 + 40:13
119 Jesse Anthony 1985 Optum Pro Cycling + 16:07144 1 + 33:54
120 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Murias Taldea + 16:07122 1 + 32:08
121 Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16:0786 10 + 23:28
122 Ildar Arslanov 1994 RusVelo + 16:0772 21 + 20:32
123 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 16:07140 1 + 33:25
124 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Optum Pro Cycling + 16:0794 6 + 26:48
125 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 16:07117 4 + 31:11
126 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot + 16:07129 2 + 32:48
127 Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:0796 7 + 27:15
128 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 16:07152 4 + 36:34
129 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Team Katusha + 16:07125 - + 32:30
130 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot + 16:07111 6 + 29:40
131 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 16:07102 6 + 28:07
132 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Garmin + 16:0774 21 + 20:48
133 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:07107 5 + 29:07
134 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:07113 6 + 30:04
135 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 16:0766 55 + 17:37
136 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 16:07100 5 + 27:58
137 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:07137 - + 33:13
138 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 16:2190 9 + 24:16
139 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 16:21124 2 + 32:29
140 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot + 16:2189 9 + 24:14
141 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 16:21126 2 + 32:40
142 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:23116 8 + 30:24
143 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:2382 13 + 22:36
144 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 16:2793 7 + 26:38
145 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Murias Taldea + 16:27133 5 + 33:03
146 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 16:2795 8 + 26:49
147 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:29101 9 + 27:59
148 Aritz Bagues 1989 Murias Taldea + 16:29103 6 + 28:51
149 Unai Intziarte 1991 Murias Taldea + 16:29160 5 + 40:09
150 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:29131 4 + 32:58
151 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 16:29139 6 + 33:20
152 Mamyr Stash 1993 RusVelo + 16:29153 4 + 37:41
153 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 16:2988 9 + 24:08
154 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:2985 12 + 23:09
155 Iuri Jorge 1991 Louletano - Ray Just + 16:33165 4 + 40:52
156 Pawel Bernas 1990 ActiveJet Team + 16:36123 6 + 32:19
157 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 16:3670 43 + 19:40
158 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 16:3992 8 + 25:41
159 Pedro Paulinho 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16:40154 4 + 38:14
160 Tom Zirbel 1978 Optum Pro Cycling + 16:43157 3 + 39:08
161 Samuel Magalhaes 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 16:48164 1 + 40:18
162 Eric Young 1989 Optum Pro Cycling + 16:48166 4 + 41:25
163 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 16:5073 33 + 20:33
164 Will Routley 1983 Optum Pro Cycling + 16:55150 4 + 34:45
165 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 18:11134 23 + 33:03
166 Andrew Fenn 1990 Team Sky + 18:12147 24 + 34:21
167 Carlos Ribeiro 1992 W52 + 24:38167 4 + 53:33
DNS Arkaitz Durán 1986 Efapel 999
DNS Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Cannondale - Garmin 999
DNF Mario Gonzalez 1992 ActiveJet Team 999
DNF Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Nation Portugal
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 215.7 km
StartTavira
FinishMalhao
DateFebruary 21st (2015)
Leader G.Thomas
Youth D.Formolo
Points G.Thomas
Mountain R.Porte

Richie Porte

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 GiopiPrimavera
3 Erythropoietin
4 The Chain Gang
5 Illes Balears