Volta ao Algarve - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step 45:09
02 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:07
03 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 01:15
04 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:16
05 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 01:30
06 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 01:32
07 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 01:47
08 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 01:47
09 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 02:04
10 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 02:32
11 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:42
12 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 02:49
13 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56
14 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 03:15
15 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:19
16 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
17 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 03:44
18 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:50
19 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:50
20 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:52
21 David López Sky ProCycling + 04:01
22 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 04:08
23 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:10
24 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:12
25 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:13
26 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:23
27 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 04:25
28 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 04:25
29 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 04:26
30 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:27
31 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:37
32 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:43
33 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:52
34 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:55
35 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:55
36 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:57
37 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:58
38 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 04:58
39 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:03
40 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 05:09
41 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:14
42 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 05:14
43 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 05:19
44 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:23
45 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:25
46 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:27
47 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
48 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:37
49 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 05:44
50 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 05:57
51 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:57
52 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 06:02
53 Hugo Sabido La Aluminios - Antarte + 06:05
54 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 06:09
55 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:10
56 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:12
57 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 06:13
58 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 06:15
59 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:16
60 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 06:18
61 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:23
62 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:28
63 Valter Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:35
64 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:38
65 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 06:43
66 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:45
67 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 06:48
68 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 06:49
69 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:53
70 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:56
71 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 06:57
72 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 06:57
73 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:57
74 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:58
75 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 07:00
76 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:02
77 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:09
78 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 07:10
79 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:11
80 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:11
81 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 07:14
82 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 07:15
83 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:21
84 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:24
85 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 07:27
86 Edwin Avila Colombia + 07:33
87 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 07:35
88 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:40
89 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 07:41
90 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:43
91 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:55
92 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:55
93 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:58
94 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 08:04
95 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 08:07
96 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08:08
97 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 08:10
98 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 08:10
99 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 08:17
100 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 08:17
101 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:18
102 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 08:24
103 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:25
104 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 08:27
105 Luis Afonso La Aluminios - Antarte + 08:33
106 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 08:40
107 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 08:42
108 Diogo Nunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 08:43
109 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:48
110 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Onda + 08:51
111 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:53
112 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 08:54
113 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 08:56
114 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:00
115 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 09:00
116 Samuel Caldeira OFM - Valongo + 09:01
117 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:02
118 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 09:03
119 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:08
120 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09:13
121 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 09:15
122 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 09:23
123 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 09:37
124 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 09:40
125 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:41
126 Igor Silva Angola + 09:41
127 Rafael Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 09:42
128 Steffen Radochla Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:00
129 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 10:01
130 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 10:15
131 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim La Aluminios - Antarte + 10:15
132 Michael Rodriguez Colombia + 10:24
133 Kieran Frend An Post - Chainreaction + 10:29
134 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 10:39
135 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 10:53
136 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:53
137 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:06
138 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 11:09
OOT Marco Corti Colombia
OOT Sandro Filipe Silva Efapel - Glassdrive
OOT Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive
OOT Sergio Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas
OOT Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo
OOT Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda
DNS Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte
DNS Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte
DNS Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 17th February
Where Castro Marim -> Tavira
What 4th stage
Distance 35 km
Leader T.Martin
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain M.Boaro
Sprint H.Sabido
Other
Embed Results