Volta ao Algarve - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling 04:53:15
02 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 03
03 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
04 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 07
05 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 07
06 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 07
07 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 07
08 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 07
09 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 12
10 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
11 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18
12 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
13 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
14 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
15 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 33
16 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 33
17 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 37
18 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 43
19 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 43
20 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
21 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 43
22 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 48
23 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 48
24 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 53
25 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:00
26 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:04
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:04
28 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 01:04
29 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:09
30 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:12
31 Valter Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:12
32 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:12
33 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 01:12
34 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:19
35 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 01:19
36 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 01:19
37 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:19
38 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:19
39 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 01:27
40 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 01:27
41 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:30
42 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 01:30
43 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:30
44 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:36
45 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:36
46 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 01:44
47 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 01:44
48 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:44
49 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 01:44
50 Hugo Sabido La Aluminios - Antarte + 01:56
51 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:59
52 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05
53 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 02:05
54 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 02:13
55 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 02:13
56 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 02:13
57 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 02:13
58 Luis Afonso La Aluminios - Antarte + 02:13
59 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 02:13
60 Michael Rodriguez Colombia + 02:27
61 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 02:29
62 Samuel Caldeira OFM - Valongo + 02:36
63 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:56
64 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 02:56
65 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 02:56
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:56
67 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:06
68 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 03:06
69 Diogo Nunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 03:06
70 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 03:15
71 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 03:15
72 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:19
73 Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda + 03:44
74 Marco Corti Colombia + 04:11
75 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:11
76 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:11
77 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:25
78 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:25
79 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 04:25
80 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:25
81 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 04:25
82 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:55
83 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 05:01
84 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 05:25
85 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 05:25
86 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 05:25
87 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:25
88 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:40
89 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 06:40
90 Kieran Frend An Post - Chainreaction + 06:43
91 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:52
92 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 07:15
93 David López Sky ProCycling + 07:15
94 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:15
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:15
96 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:15
97 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:43
98 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:43
99 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:43
100 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:43
101 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:43
102 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:43
103 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:43
104 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:43
105 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 07:43
106 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:13
107 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:13
108 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 10:57
109 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 10:57
110 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:48
111 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 19:48
112 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 24:12
113 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:12
114 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 24:12
115 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 24:12
116 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 24:12
117 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 24:12
118 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 24:12
119 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:12
120 Rafael Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 24:12
121 Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte + 24:12
122 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 24:12
123 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 24:12
124 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 24:12
125 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 24:12
126 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 24:12
127 Sergio Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 24:12
128 Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo + 24:12
129 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 24:12
130 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim La Aluminios - Antarte + 24:12
131 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24:12
132 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 24:12
133 Sandro Filipe Silva Efapel - Glassdrive + 24:12
134 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:12
135 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 24:12
136 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 24:12
137 Jure Kocjan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:12
138 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 24:12
139 Igor Silva Angola + 24:12
140 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Onda + 24:12
141 Steffen Radochla Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:12
142 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:12
143 Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 24:12
144 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:12
145 Edwin Avila Colombia + 24:12
146 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 24:12
147 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:12
DNS Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim
DNF Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marco Cunha Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Joao Matias OFM - Valongo
DNF Helder Oliveira OFM - Valongo
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 16th February
Where Portimao -> Alto do Malhao
What 3rd stage
Distance 193 km
Leader S.Henao
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain M.Boaro
Sprint H.Sabido
Other
Embed Results