Volta ao Algarve - 2013

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step 15:36:26
02 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 58
03 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 59
04 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 1:21
05 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 1:26
06 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 1:30
07 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 1:40
08 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 1:45
09 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Leopard + 1:53
10 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 2:31
11 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 2:43
12 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 2:47
13 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Leopard + 2:47
14 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 4:09
15 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:12
16 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 4:14
17 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 4:30
18 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4:45
19 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:54
20 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 4:59
21 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:03
22 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5:06
23 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:10
24 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 5:12
25 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 5:23
26 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 5:25
27 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:42
28 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5:52
29 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 5:53
30 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 6:00
31 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 6:13
32 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 6:53
33 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 7:06
34 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 7:12
35 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 7:18
36 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 7:29
37 Hugo Sabido La Aluminios - Antarte + 7:38
38 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 7:39
39 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 7:46
40 Valter Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 7:48
41 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7:57
42 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 8:03
43 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 8:08
44 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 8:08
45 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 8:17
46 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 8:19
47 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:24
48 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:25
49 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 8:27
50 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 8:29
51 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 8:40
52 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:48
53 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 8:53
54 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 8:53
55 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 9:05
56 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 9:07
57 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 9:18
58 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 9:33
59 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 9:35
60 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 9:49
61 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 9:53
62 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 9:54
63 Luis Afonso La Aluminios - Antarte + 10:28
64 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 10:31
65 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:34
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:36
67 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 10:49
68 David López Sky ProCycling + 10:58
69 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 11:07
70 Samuel Caldeira OFM - Valongo + 11:19
71 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 11:22
72 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 11:24
73 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 11:26
74 Diogo Nunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 11:50
75 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:52
76 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 12:01
77 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:01
78 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 12:08
79 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:11
80 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 12:17
81 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12:21
82 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 12:26
83 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 12:29
84 Michael Rodriguez Colombia + 12:33
85 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 12:43
86 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 12:47
87 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 13:06
88 Jeffry Romero Colombia + 13:23
89 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:37
90 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:04
91 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 14:14
92 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 14:23
93 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 14:30
94 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:04
95 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:08
96 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:13
97 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 15:18
98 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:48
99 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:13
100 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:27
101 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 19:00
102 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 19:35
103 Kieran Frend An Post - Chainreaction + 19:50
104 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:20
105 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 24:27
106 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 26:57
107 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 28:02
108 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30:23
109 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 30:50
110 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 30:51
111 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 31:01
112 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 31:09
113 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 31:15
114 Edwin Avila Colombia + 31:27
115 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 31:27
116 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:34
117 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 31:48
118 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 32:12
119 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 32:18
120 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:19
121 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 32:30
122 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 33:02
123 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33:09
124 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 33:13
125 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 33:26
126 Jure Kocjan [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:35
127 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 33:45
128 Steffen Radochla Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:54
129 Rafael Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 33:55
130 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 34:14
131 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim La Aluminios - Antarte + 34:54
132 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 35:22
133 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Onda + 35:41
134 Igor Silva Angola + 36:31
135 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 37:29
136 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 34:73
137 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47:13
138 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 49:08
DNF Dario Antonio Angola
DNF Marcelino Augusto Angola
DNF Walter Da Silva Angola
DNF Mario De Carvalho Angola
DNF Zeferino Epalanga Angola
DNF Francisco Mateus Angola
DNF Jose Cruz Tuto Angola
DNF Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction
DNF David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim
DNF Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim
DNF Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marco Corti Colombia
DNF Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Marco Cunha Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Sandro Filipe Silva Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Sergio Ribeiro Louletano - Dunas Douradas
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo
DNF Joao Matias OFM - Valongo
DNF Helder Oliveira OFM - Valongo
DNF Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda
DNF Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 14th - 17th February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results