Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | 2011 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad 18:48:45
02 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 32
03 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 39
04 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 41
05 Andreas Klöden Team RadioShack + 46
06 Tiago Machado Team RadioShack + 47
07 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 53
08 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 59
09 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 1:04
10 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:05
11 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 1:18
12 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 1:22
13 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 1:24
14 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 1:40
15 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:47
16 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 1:57
17 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 1:57
18 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 2:01
19 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 2:05
20 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 2:10
21 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 2:12
22 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:14
23 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 2:15
24 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 2:23
25 Alejandro Marque Onda + 2:27
26 Sergio Sousa Barbot - Efapel + 2:34
27 Dmitry Fofonov Astana + 2:46
28 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 2:50
29 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:03
30 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 3:09
31 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard Trek + 3:11
32 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 3:12
33 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 3:22
34 Oliver Zaugg Leopard Trek + 3:24
35 Ricardo Vilela Onda + 3:39
36 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:40
37 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 3:48
38 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 4:02
39 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:07
40 Andre Cardoso Tavira - Prio + 4:08
41 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:14
42 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:19
43 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 4:38
44 Santiago Pérez Barbot - Efapel + 4:41
45 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 4:51
46 Hugo Sabido LA - Antarte + 4:53
47 Delio Fernandez Cruz Onda + 4:54
48 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 4:58
49 Hernani Broco LA - Antarte + 5:00
50 David Livramento Tavira - Prio + 5:18
51 Brice Feillu Leopard Trek + 5:19
52 Edgar Pinto LA - Antarte + 5:48
53 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 5:53
54 Alberto Morras Fernandez Onda + 5:58
55 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 6:06
56 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 6:20
57 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 6:30
58 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 7:04
59 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 7:06
60 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 7:39
61 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 7:54
62 Raul Alarcon Barbot - Efapel + 8:08
63 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 8:26
64 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank - SunGard + 8:46
65 Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack + 8:46
66 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 8:50
67 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 8:51
68 Gregory Rast Team RadioShack + 9:11
69 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 9:43
70 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 10:00
71 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 10:31
72 Nelson Oliveira Team RadioShack + 10:47
73 Ricardo Mestre Tavira - Prio + 10:56
74 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:47
75 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:02
76 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 12:39
77 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 12:59
78 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 13:03
79 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:33
80 Victor De La Parte Caja Rural + 22:07
81 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 23:18
82 Jesse Sergent Team RadioShack + 23:27
83 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 24:00
84 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale + 24:15
85 Filipe Cardoso Barbot - Efapel + 24:24
86 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 24:30
87 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 24:33
88 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:35
89 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 24:40
90 Allan Davis Astana + 24:43
91 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 25:26
92 Josep Jufré Astana + 25:34
93 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 25:42
94 Sergey Renev Astana + 25:53
95 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:59
96 Henrique Casimiro Tavira - Prio + 26:03
97 Robert Wagner Leopard Trek + 26:05
98 Manuel Cardoso Team RadioShack + 26:18
99 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 26:34
100 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 26:44
101 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:44
102 Samuel Caldeira Tavira - Prio + 27:08
103 William Clarke Leopard Trek + 27:15
104 Rui Sousa Barbot - Efapel + 27:22
105 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 27:25
106 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 28:07
107 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 28:26
108 Sergio Ribeiro Barbot - Efapel + 28:28
109 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:38
110 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 28:52
111 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 28:59
112 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 29:09
113 Boy van Poppel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 30:09
114 Martin Mortensen Leopard Trek + 30:33
115 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 30:41
116 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 30:48
117 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 30:54
118 Hugo Sancho LA - Antarte + 31:19
119 Bruno Silva LA - Antarte + 31:50
120 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 31:58
121 Luis Silva Tavira - Prio + 32:08
122 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 32:23
123 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 32:53
124 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 33:41
125 Sebastien Rosseler Team RadioShack + 34:02
126 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 34:30
127 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 34:38
128 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 35:38
129 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Tavira - Prio + 36:26
130 Amaro Antunes LA - Antarte + 36:27
131 Daniel Mestre Tavira - Prio + 36:31
132 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:50
133 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 38:38
134 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 39:12
135 Helder Oliveira Onda + 39:22
136 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 39:24
137 Serge Pauwels Sky ProCycling + 40:17
138 Cesar Fonte Barbot - Efapel + 40:22
139 Daniel Silva Onda + 41:42
140 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 41:57
141 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 43:25
142 Rui Vinhas LA - Antarte + 44:41
143 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 45:49
144 Daniel Freitas Barbot - Efapel + 46:09
145 Jon Pardo Abarzuza Onda + 46:36
146 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima Onda + 46:52
147 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 47:07
148 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 47:41
149 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 48:21
150 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 49:08
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural
DNF Blazej Janiaczyk CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Thomas Peterson Garmin-Cervélo
DNF David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Bruno Sancho LA - Antarte
DNF Linus Gerdemann Leopard Trek
DNF Fabian Wegmann Leopard Trek
DNF Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Niki Terpstra Quick Step
DNF Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step
DNF Matti Breschel Rabobank
DNF Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling
DNF Stijn Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Information
Nations Portugal
Date February 16th-20th
CAT 2.1