Volta ao Algarve - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi 04:56:54
02 Manuel Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 00
03 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
04 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
05 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 00
06 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 00
07 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank CT + 00
08 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
09 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 00
10 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 00
11 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
12 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
13 Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
14 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
15 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 00
16 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 00
17 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 00
18 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
19 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
20 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
21 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 00
22 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
23 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 00
24 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
25 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 00
26 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
27 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 00
28 Martin Garrido Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
29 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank CT + 00
30 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
32 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 00
33 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
34 Carlos Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 00
35 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
36 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 00
37 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha Madeinox - Boavista + 00
38 Constantino Zaballa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
39 Michael Van Staeyen Rabobank CT + 00
40 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper + 00
41 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
42 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
43 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
44 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
45 Bruno Silva Pires Barbot - Siper + 00
46 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
47 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 00
48 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 00
49 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
50 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 00
51 Cesar Antunes Quiterio Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
52 Tejay Van Garderen Rabobank CT + 00
53 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
54 Antonio Colom Team Katusha + 00
55 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
56 Samuel Caldeira Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
57 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 00
58 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 00
59 Tiago Machado Madeinox - Boavista + 00
60 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 00
61 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
62 Samuel Dias Coelho Barbot - Siper + 00
63 João Benta Madeinox - Boavista + 00
64 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima Madeinox - Boavista + 00
65 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 00
66 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
67 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 00
68 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 00
69 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 00
70 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 00
71 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 00
72 Sergej Fuchs Rabobank CT + 00
73 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
74 Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros + 00
75 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 00
76 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
77 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 00
78 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
79 Filipe Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 00
80 Benny De Schrooder An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
81 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
82 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
83 Santiago Pérez Madeinox - Boavista + 00
84 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 00
85 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 00
86 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 00
87 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 00
88 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 00
89 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
90 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 00
91 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 00
92 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 00
93 Stephen Gallagher An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
94 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 00
95 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
96 David Vaz De Matos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
97 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 00
98 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
99 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
100 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
101 Pablo De Pedro Garcia Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
102 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 00
103 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
104 Isidro Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 00
105 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 00
106 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 00
107 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
108 Michel Kreder Rabobank CT + 00
109 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 00
110 Vergilio Santos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
111 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
112 Michael Schär Astana + 00
113 Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
114 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 00
115 Romain Villa Cofidis + 00
116 Joaquim Sampaio Madeinox - Boavista + 00
117 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
118 Hernani Broco Liberty Seguros + 00
119 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 00
120 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
121 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
122 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 00
123 Blake Caldwell Garmin-Slipstream + 00
124 Thomas Berkhout Vacansoleil + 00
125 Eladio Jiménez Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
126 Luis Silva Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
127 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 00
128 Danail Petrov Madeinox - Boavista + 00
129 Celestino Pinho LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
130 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
131 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
132 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
133 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
134 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Barbot - Siper + 00
135 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 00
136 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil + 00
137 Pietro Caucchioli Lampre-NGC + 00
138 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
139 Ruben Calvo Gomez LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
140 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
141 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
142 Rui Sousa Liberty Seguros + 00
143 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
144 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 00
145 Jef Peeters An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
146 David O'Loughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
147 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
148 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 00
149 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
150 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Barbot - Siper + 00
151 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
152 Robert Förster Team Milram + 00
153 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 00
154 Pedro Goncalves Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
155 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 00
156 Candido Barbosa Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
157 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 00
158 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 00
159 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
160 Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
161 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
162 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 44
163 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper + 53
164 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 56
165 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 01:00
166 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 01:13
167 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 01:19
168 Benjamin Noval Astana + 00
169 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 03:21
170 Theo Bos Rabobank CT + 12:05
DNF Sébastien Minard Cofidis
DNF Hector Guerra Garcia Liberty Seguros
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 19th February
Where Lagoa -> Lagos
What 2nd stage
Distance 182 km
Leader K.Fernandez
Youth H.Haussler
Points K.Fernandez
Mountain C.Pinho
Sprint S.Sousa
Other
Embed Results