Volta ao Algarve - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam 04:31:43
02 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank CT + 00
03 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
04 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 00
05 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 00
06 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 00
07 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
08 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima Madeinox - Boavista + 00
09 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 00
10 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil + 00
11 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
12 Martin Garrido Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
13 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 00
14 Benny De Schrooder An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
15 Michael Van Staeyen Rabobank CT + 00
16 Constantino Zaballa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
17 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 00
18 Samuel Dias Coelho Barbot - Siper + 00
19 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
20 Cesar Antunes Quiterio Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
21 Manuel Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 00
22 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 00
23 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 00
24 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 00
25 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 00
26 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
27 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 00
28 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
29 Samuel Caldeira Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
30 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
31 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 00
32 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 00
33 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
34 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 00
35 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 00
36 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
37 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 00
38 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 00
39 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 00
40 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 00
41 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
42 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
43 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
44 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 00
45 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
46 Michel Kreder Rabobank CT + 00
47 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
48 Celestino Pinho LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
49 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 00
51 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 00
52 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 00
53 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 00
54 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha Madeinox - Boavista + 00
55 Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
56 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 00
57 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 00
58 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 00
60 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
61 Antonio Colom Team Katusha + 00
62 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 00
63 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 00
64 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 00
65 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank CT + 00
66 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 00
67 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
68 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 00
69 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 00
70 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
71 Luis Silva Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
72 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 00
73 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 00
74 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 00
75 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 00
76 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
77 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 00
78 Candido Barbosa Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
79 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 00
80 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 00
81 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 00
82 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 00
83 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
85 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 00
86 Carlos Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 00
87 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 00
88 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 00
89 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
90 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 00
91 Rui Sousa Liberty Seguros + 00
92 Filipe Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 00
93 Jef Peeters An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
94 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Bruno Silva Pires Barbot - Siper + 00
96 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper + 00
97 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
98 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
99 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 00
100 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 00
101 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
102 João Benta Madeinox - Boavista + 00
103 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
104 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 00
105 Tejay Van Garderen Rabobank CT + 00
106 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 00
107 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 00
108 Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros + 00
109 David Vaz De Matos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
110 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 00
111 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
112 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 00
113 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 00
114 Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
115 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
116 Hector Guerra Garcia Liberty Seguros + 00
117 Tiago Machado Madeinox - Boavista + 00
118 Benjamin Noval Astana + 00
119 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
120 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 00
121 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
122 Isidro Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 00
123 Michael Schär Astana + 00
124 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
125 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 00
126 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
127 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 00
128 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 00
129 Pedro Goncalves Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
130 Blake Caldwell Garmin-Slipstream + 00
131 Eladio Jiménez Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
132 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 00
133 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 00
134 Danail Petrov Madeinox - Boavista + 00
135 Vergilio Santos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 00
136 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Barbot - Siper + 00
137 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
138 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 00
139 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
140 Santiago Pérez Madeinox - Boavista + 00
141 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
142 Stephen Gallagher An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
143 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
144 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
145 Joaquim Sampaio Madeinox - Boavista + 00
146 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
147 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 00
148 Romain Villa Cofidis + 00
149 Pablo De Pedro Garcia Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
150 Sergej Fuchs Rabobank CT + 00
151 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 00
152 Pietro Caucchioli Lampre-NGC + 00
153 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 00
154 Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC + 00
155 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 00
156 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
157 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
158 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 00
159 Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly + 00
160 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
161 Thomas Berkhout Vacansoleil + 00
162 Robert Förster Team Milram + 53
163 Hernani Broco Liberty Seguros + 01:03
164 Ruben Calvo Gomez LA - Rota dos Moveis + 01:16
165 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 02:51
166 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 02:51
167 Theo Bos Rabobank CT + 02:51
168 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 02:51
169 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper + 03:56
170 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Barbot - Siper + 03:56
171 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 03:56
172 David O'Loughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 04:28
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Marcio Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 18th February
Where Albufeira -> Olhao
What 1st stage
Distance 174 km
Leader H.Haussler
Youth H.Haussler
Points H.Haussler
Mountain W.Frischkorn
Sprint S.Sousa
Other
Embed Results