Volta ao Algarve - 2009

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Astana 19:04:22
02 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 1:06
03 Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros + 1:07
04 Tiago Machado Madeinox - Boavista + 1:08
05 Andreas Klöden Astana + 1:09
06 Antonio Colom Team Katusha + 1:23
07 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 1:57
08 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 2:02
09 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 2:08
10 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 2:11
11 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 2:17
12 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 2:18
13 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 2:29
14 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 2:32
15 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 2:32
16 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:34
17 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 2:46
18 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:58
19 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:03
20 Gianni Meersman Française des Jeux + 3:18
21 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 3:19
22 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 3:19
23 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 3:20
24 Kristof Vandewalle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:29
25 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 3:34
26 Bruno Silva Pires Barbot - Siper + 3:38
27 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 3:41
28 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper + 3:50
29 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 3:56
30 Carlos Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 4:02
31 Michel Kreder Rabobank CT + 4:36
32 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 4:39
33 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 4:47
34 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 5:06
35 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 5:27
36 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 5:27
37 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 5:29
38 Benny De Schrooder An Post - Sean Kelly + 5:36
39 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 5:36
40 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:39
41 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Sean Kelly + 5:49
42 Santiago Pérez Madeinox - Boavista + 5:57
43 Danail Petrov Madeinox - Boavista + 5:57
44 Samuel Caldeira Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 5:58
45 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 6:15
46 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:20
47 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 6:22
48 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:23
49 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 6:31
50 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha Madeinox - Boavista + 6:33
51 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 6:36
52 Tejay Van Garderen Rabobank CT + 6:37
53 Stephen Gallagher An Post - Sean Kelly + 6:40
54 Blake Caldwell Garmin-Slipstream + 6:42
55 Constantino Zaballa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 6:46
56 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 6:55
57 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 6:58
58 David Vaz De Matos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 7:02
59 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 7:06
60 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 7:07
61 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 7:10
62 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 7:13
63 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank CT + 7:18
64 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 7:19
65 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 7:23
66 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 7:27
67 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 7:33
68 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 7:41
69 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 7:46
70 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 7:48
71 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 7:52
72 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 8:07
73 João Benta Madeinox - Boavista + 8:13
74 Candido Barbosa Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 8:14
75 Romain Villa Cofidis + 8:16
76 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 8:18
77 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank CT + 8:19
78 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 8:27
79 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 8:30
80 Rui Sousa Liberty Seguros + 8:40
81 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 8:44
82 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 8:45
83 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 9:11
84 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 9:13
85 Joaquim Sampaio Madeinox - Boavista + 9:18
86 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 9:27
87 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 9:33
88 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 9:33
89 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 9:46
90 Filipe Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 9:49
91 Celestino Pinho LA - Rota dos Moveis + 9:51
92 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 9:58
93 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 9:59
94 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 10:13
95 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 10:24
96 Sergej Fuchs Rabobank CT + 10:25
97 Pietro Caucchioli Lampre-NGC + 10:29
98 Vergilio Santos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 10:33
99 Eladio Jiménez Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 10:50
100 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 10:54
101 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 10:59
102 Michael Schär Astana + 11:02
103 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 11:02
104 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 11:43
105 Sergey Renev Astana + 11:51
106 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 12:01
107 Manuel Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 12:03
108 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:06
109 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Barbot - Siper + 12:34
110 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 12:51
111 Hernani Broco Liberty Seguros + 13:33
112 Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC + 13:34
113 Luis Silva Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 13:46
114 Samuel Dias Coelho Barbot - Siper + 14:27
115 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 14:32
116 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 14:36
117 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 15:26
118 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 16:37
119 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Barbot - Siper + 16:55
120 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 17:43
121 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 18:42
122 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 19:28
123 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 20:02
124 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20:19
125 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:23
126 Pablo De Pedro Garcia Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 20:30
127 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:30
128 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 20:55
129 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 21:02
130 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 21:12
131 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 21:27
132 Thomas Berkhout Vacansoleil + 21:27
133 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle Cofidis + 21:31
134 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 21:32
135 Pedro Goncalves Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 21:38
136 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21:42
137 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Rota dos Moveis + 21:45
138 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 21:58
139 Robert Förster Team Milram + 22:02
140 Arnoud Van Groen Vacansoleil + 22:17
141 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 22:27
142 Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 22:39
143 Bruno Antero Moreira Lima Madeinox - Boavista + 22:45
144 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 23:31
145 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 23:47
146 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 24:08
147 Paidi O'Brien An Post - Sean Kelly + 25:06
148 Michael Van Staeyen Rabobank CT + 25:09
149 Ruben Calvo Gomez LA - Rota dos Moveis + 25:34
150 David O'Loughlin An Post - Sean Kelly + 26:30
151 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 27:15
152 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil + 28:10
153 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper + 28:26
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Jef Peeters An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Benjamin Noval Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Astana
DNF Cesar Antunes Quiterio Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Sébastien Minard Cofidis
DNF Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Marcio Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis
DNF Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC
DNF Simone Ponzi Lampre-NGC
DNF Hector Guerra Garcia Liberty Seguros
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros
DNF Martin Garrido Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Steven De Jongh Quick Step
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step
DNF Theo Bos Rabobank CT
DNF Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha
DNF Gerald Ciolek Team Milram
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 18th - 22nd February
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results