In the Steps of Romans - 2020

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski 02:45:507
02 Miguel Ballesteros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 003
03 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 001
04 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 00
05 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
06 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
07 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 28
08 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 28
09 Vincent Louiche Bike Connection + 28
10 Charalampos Kastrantas Alfa Cycling + 28
11 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 28
12 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28
13 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 28
14 Marko Stankovic Hemus 1896 + 28
15 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 28
16 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 28
17 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 28
18 Karol Domagalski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 28
19 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
20 Polychronis Tzortzakis Alfa Cycling + 04:12
21 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
22 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
23 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
24 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
25 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
26 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 04:12
27 Tobiasz Pawlak Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 04:12
28 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
29 Sergio Hernandez Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
30 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 04:12
31 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:12
32 Michail Kortsidakis Alfa Cycling + 04:12
33 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
34 Mathieu Pellegrin Bike Connection + 04:12
35 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
36 Karl Tronstad Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
37 Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling + 04:12
38 Pascal Bousquet Team France Défense + 04:12
39 Axel Taillandier Team France Défense + 04:12
40 Valentin Terrien Team France Défense + 04:12
41 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:12
42 Borislav Ivanov Levski Yantra + 04:12
43 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:12
44 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04:12
45 Lachezar Angelov Nesebar Vereia + 04:12
46 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 04:12
47 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
48 Teodor Rusev Nesebar Vereia + 04:12
49 Stanamir Cholakov Doltcini Pro + 04:12
50 Dorian Zehnich Bike Connection + 04:12
51 Lucas Salomon Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:12
52 Stéphane Cuvelier Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:39
53 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet Bike Connection + 04:44
54 Stefan Hristov Nesebar Vereia + 04:53
55 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10:45
56 Georgi Lumparov KK Drag + 12:14
57 Tsvetan Ivanov Levski Yantra + 12:14
58 Jasen Aleksandrov Levski Yantra + 12:14
59 Nikolay Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 12:14
60 Denis Dobrev KK Drag + 12:14
61 Stanislav Grabchev Doltcini Pro + 12:14
62 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 12:14
63 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:14
64 Denis Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 12:14
65 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 12:14
66 Georgi Nikolov KK Drag + 12:14
67 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:14
68 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 12:14
69 Stevan Kervadec Team France Défense + 12:14
70 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 12:14
71 Ioannis Panigyrakis Alfa Cycling + 12:14
72 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 12:14
73 Mario Suchev KK Drag + 12:14
DNF Julien Laidoun Bike Connection
DNF Georgi Panchev Levski Yantra
DNF Dobromir Minchev Levski Yantra
DNF Ioan Kostov Nesebar Vereia
DNF Georgi Ognyanov Nesebar Vereia
DNF Stivan Kamburov Nesebar Vereia
DNF Admir Kolasinac Serbia
DNF Ognyan Stefanov Doltcini Pro
DNF Daniel Venkov Doltcini Pro
DNF Pavol Rovder Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Daniel Petkov Hemus 1896
DNF Hristo Gechev Hemus 1896
DNF Sebastian Matusiak Mazowsze - Serce Polski
DNF Maxime Nouveau Team France Défense
DNF Grzegorz Kwiatkowski Team France Défense
DNF Luca Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Norbert Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski 02:45:40
02 Miguel Ballesteros Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04
03 Jan Andrej Cully Dukla Banska Bystrica + 06
04 Veljko Stojnic Serbia + 10
05 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10
06 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 10
07 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 38
08 Alan Banaszek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 38
09 Vincent Louiche Bike Connection + 38
10 Charalampos Kastrantas Alfa Cycling + 38
11 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica + 38
12 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 38
13 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 38
14 Marko Stankovic Hemus 1896 + 38
15 Yordan Andreev Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 38
16 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 38
17 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 38
18 Karol Domagalski Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 38
19 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:22
20 Polychronis Tzortzakis Alfa Cycling + 04:22
21 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:22
22 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:22
23 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:22
24 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:22
25 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:22
26 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 04:22
27 Tobiasz Pawlak Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 04:22
28 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:22
29 Sergio Hernandez Jimenez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:22
30 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 04:22
31 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:22
32 Michail Kortsidakis Alfa Cycling + 04:22
33 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:22
34 Mathieu Pellegrin Bike Connection + 04:22
35 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:22
36 Karl Tronstad Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:22
37 Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling + 04:22
38 Pascal Bousquet Team France Défense + 04:22
39 Axel Taillandier Team France Défense + 04:22
40 Valentin Terrien Team France Défense + 04:22
41 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:22
42 Borislav Ivanov Levski Yantra + 04:22
43 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:22
44 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04:22
45 Lachezar Angelov Nesebar Vereia + 04:22
46 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 04:22
47 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:22
48 Teodor Rusev -Nesebar Vereia + 04:22
49 Stanamir Cholakov Doltcini Pro + 04:22
50 Dorian Zehnich Bike Connection + 04:22
51 Lucas Salomon Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:22
52 Stéphane Cuvelier Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:49
53 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet Bike Connection + 04:54
54 Stefan Hristov Nesebar Vereia + 05:03
55 Jakub Kaczmarek Mazowsze - Serce Polski + 10:55
56 Georgi Lumparov KK Drag + 12:24
57 Tsvetan Ivanov Levski Yantra + 12:24
58 Jasen Aleksandrov Levski Yantra + 12:24
59 Nikolay Dyankov - Hemus 1896 + 12:24
60 Denis Dobrev KK Drag + 12:24
61 Stanislav Grabchev Doltcini Pro + 12:24
62 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 12:24
63 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:24
64 Denis Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 12:24
65 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 12:24
66 Georgi Nikolov - KK Drag + 12:24
67 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:24
68 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 12:24
69 Stevan Kervadec Team France Défense + 12:24
70 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 12:24
71 Ioannis Panigyrakis Alfa Cycling + 12:24
72 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 12:24
73 Mario Suchev KK Drag + 12:24
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Veljko Stojnic Serbia 02:45:50
2 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
3 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
4 Dorian Foulon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 28
5 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28
6 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 28
7 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
8 Elia Menegale Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
9 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
10 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
11 Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
12 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:12
13 Cédric Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 04:12
14 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
15 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 04:12
16 Tristan Bernard Cligny Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:12
17 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
18 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
19 Karl Tronstad Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:12
20 Philip Nielsen Alfa Cycling + 04:12
21 Axel Taillandier Team France Défense + 04:12
22 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:12
23 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:12
24 Dorde Duric Serbia + 04:12
25 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 04:12
26 Stéphane Cuvelier Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 04:39
27 Tsvetan Ivanov Levski Yantra + 12:14
28 Jasen Aleksandrov Levski Yantra + 12:14
29 Nikolay Dyankov - Hemus 1896 + 12:14
30 Pavel Hasler Team Kibag-CKT + 12:14
31 Ventsislav Venkov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:14
32 Denis Dyankov Hemus 1896 + 12:14
33 Yoan Kolev Hemus 1896 + 12:14
34 Georgi Nikolov - KK Drag + 12:14
35 Martin Papanov Martigues SC-Payden & Rygel + 12:14
36 Nicola Jolidon Team Kibag-CKT + 12:14
37 Aleks Bechkov KK Drag + 12:14
38 Martin Popov Doltcini Pro + 12:14
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Martin Haring Dukla Banska Bystrica 2
2 Christian Bahr Holdsworth Zappi RT 1
Information
Nation Bulgaria
Date 25th July
Where Razlog -> Razlog
What 1st stage
Distance 125.2 km