Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Orlen Nations Grand Prix

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 France 40:17
Clément Champoussin Nicolas Prodhomme (00) Alan Boileau (00) Fabien Rondeau (04:07) Aurélien Doleatto (04:07) Matis Louvel (05:50)
02 Denmark + 24
Andreas Kron Mikkel Bjerg Niklas Larsen Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (+ 05:45) Jesper Aaskov Pallesen (+ 05:45) Mathias Norsgaard (+ 05:45)
03 Belgium + 29
Sylvain Moniquet Ilan Van Wilder Mauri Vansevenant Aaron Van Der Beken (+ 02:50) Sébastien Grignard (+ 02:50) Jasper De Plus (+ 05:00)
04 Spain + 30
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna Asier Etxeberria Zafra Joan Bou Jon Agirre Egaña Joel Nicolau (+ 01:23) Alejandro Ropero Molina (+ 01:51)
05 Italy + 52
Francesco Romano Daniel Savini Cristian Scaroni Nicolas Dalla Valle (+ 06:38) Alexander Konychev (+ 06:38) Samuele Zoccarato (+ 06:38)
06 Great Britain + 01:13
Ethan Hayter Joey Walker Stuart Balfour Ethan Vernon (+ 03:33) Rhys Britton (+ 04:56) Charley Calvert (+ 05:33)
07 Germany + 01:17
Miguel Heidemann Jannis Peter Johannes Adamietz Jakob Gessner (+ 05:41) Johannes Hodapp (+ 05:41) Henrik Pakalski (+ 05:41)
08 Netherlands + 01:23
Manuel Michielsen Danny Van der Tuuk Wessel Krul Gijs Leemreize (+ 02:48) Bas Van Belle (+ 05:54) Meindert Weulink (+ 07:48)
09 Slovenia + 01:24
Nik Cemazar Kristijan Hocevar Jaka Primozic Aljaz Jarc (+ 04:13) Gorazd Per (+ 05:21) Anze Skok (+ 06:17)
10 Czech Republic + 01:34
Karel Vacek Tomas Jakoubek Karel Tyrpekl Vojtech Repa (+ 02:09) Petr Klabouch (+ 07:48)
11 Austria + 01:40
Tobias Bayer Moran Vermeulen Martin Messner Patrick Gamper (+ 02:48) Mario Gamper (+ 03:50) Stefan Kolb (+ 04:54)
12 Switzerland + 01:49
Jonathan Bogli Stefan Bissegger Valere Thiebaud Antoine Aebi (+ 07:36)
13 Russia + 02:23
Evgenii Kazanov Timofei Sherstnev Mikhail Fokin Igor Sidorov (+ 03:20) Gleb Kugaevskiy (+ 03:54) Andrei Stepanov (+ 04:51)
14 Poland + 02:32
Jakub Murias Szymon Krawczyk Piotr Pekala Marceli Boguslawski (+ 06:27) Mateusz Kostanski (+ 06:27)
15 Lithuania + 05:17
Venantas Lasinis Justas Beniusis Povilas Sideikis
16 Belarus + 05:22
Ivan Shakalets Artur Kiryevich Dzianis Marchuk Dzianis Mazur (+ 06:15)
OOT Poland
Karol Wawrzyniak
OOT Switzerland
Ruben Eggenberg
OOT Czech Republic
David Kulhanek
OOT Lithuania
Erikas Sidlauskas Mantas Januskevicius Aristidas Kelmelis
OOT Belarus
Uladzislai Tsimoshyk Kanstantsin Bialiauski
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Clément Champoussin 1998 France 40:17
02 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France + 00
03 Alan Boileau 1999 France + 00
04 Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark + 24
05 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark + 24
06 Niklas Larsen 1997 Denmark + 24
07 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Belgium + 29
08 Ilan Van Wilder 2000 Belgium + 29
09 Mauri Vansevenant 1999 Belgium + 29
10 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Spain + 30
11 Asier Etxeberria Zafra 1998 Spain + 30
12 Joan Bou 1997 Spain + 30
13 Jon Agirre Egaña 1997 Spain + 30
14 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy + 52
15 Daniel Savini 1997 Italy + 52
16 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Italy + 52
17 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 01:13
18 Joey Walker 1997 Great Britain + 01:13
19 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 01:13
20 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany + 01:17
21 Jannis Peter 2000 Germany + 01:17
22 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Germany + 01:17
23 Manuel Michielsen 2000 Netherlands + 01:23
24 Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands + 01:23
25 Wessel Krul 2000 Netherlands + 01:23
26 Joel Nicolau 1997 Spain + 01:23
27 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia + 01:24
28 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Slovenia + 01:24
29 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia + 01:24
30 Karel Vacek 2000 Czech Republic + 01:34
31 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Czech Republic + 01:34
31 Tomas Jakoubek 1999 Czech Republic + 01:34
33 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria + 01:40
34 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Austria + 01:40
35 Martin Messner 2000 Austria + 01:40
36 Jonathan Bogli 2000 Switzerland + 01:49
37 Stefan Bissegger 1998 Switzerland + 01:49
38 Valere Thiebaud 1999 Switzerland + 01:49
39 Alejandro Ropero Molina 1998 Spain + 01:51
40 Vojtech Repa 2000 Czech Republic + 02:09
41 Evgenii Kazanov 1998 Russia + 02:23
42 Timofei Sherstnev 1999 Russia + 02:23
43 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 02:23
44 Jakub Murias 1998 Poland + 02:32
45 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Poland + 02:32
46 Piotr Pekala 1998 Poland + 02:32
47 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria + 02:48
48 Gijs Leemreize 1999 Netherlands + 02:48
49 Aaron Van Der Beken 2000 Belgium + 02:50
50 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Belgium + 02:50
51 Igor Sidorov 1999 Russia + 03:20
52 Ethan Vernon 2000 Great Britain + 03:33
53 Mario Gamper 1999 Austria + 03:50
54 Gleb Kugaevskiy 1999 Russia + 03:54
55 Fabien Rondeau 1997 France + 04:07
56 Aurélien Doleatto 1997 France + 04:07
57 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia + 04:13
58 Andrei Stepanov 1999 Russia + 04:51
59 Stefan Kolb 1997 Austria + 04:54
60 Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain + 04:56
61 Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium + 05:00
62 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Lithuania + 05:17
63 Justas Beniusis 1997 Lithuania + 05:17
64 Povilas Sideikis 1998 Lithuania + 05:17
65 Gorazd Per 1997 Slovenia + 05:21
66 Ivan Shakalets 1999 Belarus + 05:22
67 Artur Kiryevich 2000 Belarus + 05:22
68 Dzianis Marchuk 2000 Belarus + 05:22
69 Charley Calvert 2000 Great Britain + 05:33
70 Jakob Gessner 2000 Germany + 05:41
71 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Germany + 05:41
72 Henrik Pakalski 1999 Germany + 05:41
73 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Denmark + 05:45
74 Jesper Aaskov Pallesen 1997 Denmark + 05:45
75 Mathias Norsgaard 1997 Denmark + 05:45
76 Matis Louvel 1999 France + 05:50
77 Bas Van Belle 2000 Netherlands + 05:54
78 Dzianis Mazur 2000 Belarus + 06:15
79 Anze Skok 2000 Slovenia + 06:17
80 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland + 06:27
81 Mateusz Kostanski 1999 Poland + 06:27
82 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Italy + 06:38
83 Alexander Konychev 1998 Italy + 06:38
84 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 Italy + 06:38
85 Antoine Aebi 1998 Switzerland + 07:36
86 Petr Klabouch 1999 Czech Republic + 07:48
87 Meindert Weulink 1999 Netherlands + 07:48

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Orlen Nations Grand Prix
Poland
01.stage TTT
26 km
Jurgów -> Bukovina Resort
June 1st (2019)
Leader C.Champoussin