Étoile de Bessèges

UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 4th February 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 14 03:22:23
2 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 00
3 Latour PierreTotalEnergies 3 + 13
4 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 19
5 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:06
6 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 01:17
7 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:30
8 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny + 01:34
9 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 01:40
10 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:53
11 Perez AnthonyCofidis + 01:53
12 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 01:58
13 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:58
14 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team + 01:58
15 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:00
16 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:05
17 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 02:05
18 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies + 02:05
19 Thomas BenjaminCofidis + 02:05
20 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:09
21 Mifsud AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 02:11
22 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
23 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech + 02:32
24 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
25 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 02:47
26 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
27 Mertz RemyBingoal WB + 02:54
28 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny + 03:01
29 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team + 03:04
30 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:12
31 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:24
32 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 03:28
33 Simon JulienTotalEnergies + 03:41
34 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies + 03:41
35 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:21
36 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team + 04:56
37 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 04:56
38 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:56
39 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 05:29
40 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 06:57
41 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 06:57
42 Toumire HugoCofidis + 07:10
43 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB + 07:12
44 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 07:21
45 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 08:23
46 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies + 08:32
47 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech + 08:32
48 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 08:32
49 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies + 08:32
50 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:32
51 Halvorsen KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:32
52 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers + 09:14
53 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 09:28
54 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck + 09:28
55 Slock LiamLotto Dstny + 09:28
56 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 09:28
57 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise + 09:28
58 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 09:28
59 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 09:28
60 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 10:35
61 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team + 10:35
62 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 10:35
63 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:35
64 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 10:35
65 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team + 10:35
66 De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny + 10:44
67 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 11:08
68 Rowe LukeINEOS Grenadiers + 11:08
69 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers + 11:08
70 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech + 11:51
71 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 11:58
72 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost + 11:58
73 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 11:58
74 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek + 12:00
75 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek + 12:00
76 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek + 12:00
77 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 12:04
78 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 13:01
79 Meens JohanBingoal WB + 14:51
80 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 14:51
81 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 14:51
82 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 14:51
83 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 14:51
84 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB + 14:59
85 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:12
86 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ + 15:42
87 Leonard MichaelINEOS Grenadiers + 15:42
88 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers + 15:42
89 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma + 16:45
90 Champion ThomasCofidis + 17:34
91 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis + 17:50
92 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 17:55
93 Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 17:55
94 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise + 17:55
95 Wallays JelleCofidis + 18:07
96 Jaime AlexEquipo Kern Pharma + 18:07
97 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 18:27
98 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 19:14
99 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 19:48
100 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 19:53
101 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 21:35
102 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 21:35
103 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:35
104 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:35
105 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 21:53
106 Valvasori LarryNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 22:10
107 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB + 22:38
108 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 22:38
109 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 22:38
110 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech + 22:38
111 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 22:38
112 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 22:38
113 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 22:38
114 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise + 22:38
115 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost + 22:38
116 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 22:38
117 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 22:38
118 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 23:00
119 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck + 23:00
DNF Mertens JulianBingoal WB
DNF Mahoudo NolannCIC U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Sanchez EugenioEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ
DNF Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
1 4 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek10:56:40
2 4 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost+ 04
3 4 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 22
4 21 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 01:00
5 4 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny+ 01:19
6 9 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 01:26
7 11 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 01:37
8 9 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:50
9 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:13
10 6 Perez AnthonyCofidis+ 02:13
11 1 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma+ 02:18
12 14 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 02:21
13 6 Thomas BenjaminCofidis+ 02:25
14 8 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team+ 02:33
15 12 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech+ 02:40
16 7 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 02:50
17 3 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies+ 03:07
18 14 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:12
19 6 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team+ 03:24
20 13 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma+ 03:24
21 1 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies+ 04:06
22 13 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 04:24
23 7 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 04:31
24 7 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 04:47
25 21 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies+ 05:41
26 23 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 05:54
27 16 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 06:29
28 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 06:36
29 7 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 06:40
30 22 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 06:54
31 19 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 07:17
32 31 Simon JulienTotalEnergies+ 08:35
33 18 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 08:54
34 28 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 09:11
35 11 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech+ 09:13
36 7 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 09:39
37 38 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 10:27
38 36 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team+ 10:36
39 5 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB+ 10:40
40 19 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 11:04
41 33 Mertz RemyBingoal WB+ 11:23
42 2 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 11:48
43 6 De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny+ 12:42
44 13 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 12:53
45 10 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 12:53
46 2 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 13:11
47 39 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 13:58
48 17 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 14:00
49 11 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 14:12
50 3 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 14:48
51 5 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 15:00
52 10 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek+ 15:16
53 49 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ+ 15:51
54 27 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 15:53
55 47 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 15:55
56 28 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 16:28
57 12 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 16:32
58 6 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech+ 16:45
59 9 Rowe LukeINEOS Grenadiers+ 16:58
60 9 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers+ 16:58
61 15 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech+ 17:27
62 4 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 17:40
63 54 Mifsud AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 18:28
64 28 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 18:49
65 12 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 18:55
66 29 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 19:02
67 23 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 19:13
68 47 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny+ 19:18
69 16 Halvorsen KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 20:13
70 7 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 20:53
71 20 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 21:20
72 26 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 21:20
73 13 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma+ 21:23
74 6 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 21:29
75 26 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 21:33
76 4 Meens JohanBingoal WB+ 22:19
77 18 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis+ 22:20
78 9 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 22:24
79 20 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:29
80 1 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek+ 22:33
81 28 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 22:37
82 28 Slock LiamLotto Dstny+ 22:39
83 49 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB+ 24:13
84 22 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 24:44
85 46 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 24:59
86 28 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 25:05
87 33 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 25:47
88 38 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 26:35
89 13 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 26:56
90 23 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 27:25
91 5 Leonard MichaelINEOS Grenadiers+ 27:34
92 15 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 27:35
93 22 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 29:29
94 Wallays JelleCofidis+ 29:59
95 2 Jaime AlexEquipo Kern Pharma+ 29:59
96 7 Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 30:26
97 7 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 30:26
98 25 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 30:36
99 1 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 31:14
100 8 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 31:28
101 13 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 31:45
102 24 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 32:13
103 9 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 32:28
104 22 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 32:40
105 24 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 32:53
106 23 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 33:01
107 14 Valvasori LarryNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 34:02
108 14 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB+ 34:02
109 20 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 34:30
110 16 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost+ 34:40
111 2 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35:02
112 7 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 36:37
113 2 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 37:11
114 10 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 37:54
115 3 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 39:40
116 4 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 41:41
117 4 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 42:03
118 9 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech+ 45:20
119 6 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost+ 45:20
Pos Team Time
1 1 TotalEnergies 32:55:51
2 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 52
3 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:07
4 2 Cofidis + 05:23
5 7 Lotto Dstny + 06:41
6 4 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 07:01
7 Lidl-Trek + 09:49
8 5 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:01
9 4 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:56
10 2 INEOS Grenadiers + 17:13
11 2 Equipo Kern Pharma + 19:21
12 3 Saint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 20:52
13 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 24:06
14 3 Bingoal WB + 24:29
15 2 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:54
16 2 Team Flanders-Baloise + 25:01
17 13 Groupama-FDJ + 27:07
18 2 CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 31:44
19 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 45:55
20 Van Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:06:54

Information