Étoile de Bessèges

UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 3rd February 2023, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny 14 04:03:47
2 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies 5 + 00
3 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ 3 + 00
4 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
5 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
6 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
7 Mertz RemyBingoal WB + 00
8 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 00
9 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team + 00
10 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team + 00
11 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 00
13 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 00
14 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 00
15 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost + 00
16 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team + 00
17 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 00
18 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers + 00
19 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 00
21 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
22 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ + 00
23 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 00
24 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
25 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 00
26 Perez AnthonyCofidis + 00
27 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies + 00
28 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
30 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 01:06
31 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB + 01:06
32 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 01:06
33 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:06
34 De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny + 01:06
35 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek + 01:06
36 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:06
37 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:06
38 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
39 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 01:06
40 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers + 01:12
41 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 00
42 Thomas BenjaminCofidis + 00
43 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech + 00
44 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma + 02:14
45 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 02:57
46 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 02:57
47 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB + 02:57
48 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 03:23
49 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:23
50 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:23
51 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies + 03:23
52 Mertens JulianBingoal WB + 03:23
53 Mahoudo NolannCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 03:23
54 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 03:23
55 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:23
56 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:23
57 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 03:23
58 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 03:23
59 Simon JulienTotalEnergies + 03:23
60 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise + 03:23
61 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:23
62 Valvasori LarryNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 03:23
63 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:23
64 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies + 03:23
65 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:23
66 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma + 03:23
67 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ + 03:23
68 Rowe LukeINEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
69 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team + 03:23
70 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
71 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
72 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 03:23
73 Leonard MichaelINEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
74 Toumire HugoCofidis + 03:23
75 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 03:23
76 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis + 03:23
77 Wallays JelleCofidis + 03:23
78 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost + 03:23
79 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:23
80 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech + 03:23
81 Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
82 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:35
83 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:35
84 Jaime AlexEquipo Kern Pharma + 03:23
85 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 05:05
86 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 06:31
87 Meens JohanBingoal WB + 07:08
88 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 07:08
89 Mifsud AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 07:48
90 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 07:48
91 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny + 07:48
92 Sanchez EugenioEquipo Kern Pharma + 07:48
93 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise + 07:48
94 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek + 07:48
95 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:34
96 Halvorsen KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:34
97 Champion ThomasCofidis + 10:34
98 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10:34
99 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:34
100 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:34
101 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 10:34
102 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost + 10:34
103 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 10:34
104 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek + 10:34
105 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek + 10:34
106 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 10:34
107 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 10:34
108 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team + 10:34
109 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 10:34
110 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team + 10:34
111 Slock LiamLotto Dstny + 10:34
112 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10:34
113 Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:34
114 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 10:34
115 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB + 10:34
116 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 10:34
117 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 10:34
118 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 11:24
119 Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 11:24
120 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 11:33
121 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost + 14:13
122 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech + 14:13
123 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:13
124 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost + 14:13
125 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 14:13
126 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 14:13
127 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise + 14:13
128 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck + 14:13
DNS Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB
DNS Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost
DNS Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma
DNS van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ
DNS Beullens CédricLotto Dstny
DNS Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny
DNS Van Niekerk MorneSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNS Eriksson JacobTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNS Boudat ThomasVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNS Tabellion ValentinVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
1 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny07:34:02
2 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team+ 16
3 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech+ 23
4 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ+ 24
5 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek+ 25
6 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost+ 25
7 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 28
8 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 28
9 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech+ 28
10 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma+ 28
11 Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 28
12 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35
13 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team+ 35
14 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies+ 35
15 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 35
16 Perez AnthonyCofidis+ 35
17 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech+ 35
18 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ+ 35
19 Thomas BenjaminCofidis+ 35
20 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies+ 40
21 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 44
22 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team+ 50
23 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 56
24 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech+ 56
25 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers+ 56
26 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 56
27 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 01:17
28 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 01:22
29 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 01:22
30 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 01:22
31 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 01:34
32 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:34
33 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:41
34 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB+ 01:50
35 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:56
36 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:59
37 De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny+ 02:13
38 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 02:23
39 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 02:36
40 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 02:49
41 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma+ 03:00
42 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek+ 03:31
43 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 03:32
44 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB+ 03:43
45 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 03:46
46 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies+ 03:51
47 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 03:55
48 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:58
49 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 04:04
50 Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 04:12
51 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 04:13
52 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 04:19
53 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:19
54 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 04:27
55 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 04:36
56 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 04:40
57 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 04:45
58 Mahoudo NolannCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 04:45
59 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis+ 04:45
60 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma+ 04:53
61 Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ+ 04:58
62 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 05:05
63 Simon JulienTotalEnergies+ 05:09
64 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech+ 05:09
65 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 05:43
66 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 05:57
67 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 06:05
68 Rowe LukeINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:05
69 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:05
70 Mertens JulianBingoal WB+ 06:41
71 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 07:06
72 Meens JohanBingoal WB+ 07:43
73 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 08:13
74 Mertz RemyBingoal WB+ 08:44
75 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 08:44
76 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech+ 09:10
77 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 09:10
78 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 09:50
79 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek+ 10:48
80 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 11:09
81 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 11:15
82 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 11:20
83 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 11:41
84 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 11:47
85 Halvorsen KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 11:56
86 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 12:01
87 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 12:04
88 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 12:07
89 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 12:07
90 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 12:07
91 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 12:07
92 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 12:07
93 Valvasori LarryNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 12:07
94 Wallays JelleCofidis+ 12:07
95 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 12:07
96 Leonard MichaelINEOS Grenadiers+ 12:07
97 Jaime AlexEquipo Kern Pharma+ 12:07
98 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 12:07
99 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 12:09
100 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 12:15
101 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 12:20
102 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 12:20
103 Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 12:46
104 Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 12:46
105 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 12:50
106 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 12:59
107 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 12:59
108 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 13:16
109 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 13:24
110 Slock LiamLotto Dstny+ 13:26
111 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 14:48
112 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 14:48
113 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15:29
114 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 15:52
115 Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny+ 16:32
116 Sanchez EugenioEquipo Kern Pharma+ 16:32
117 Mifsud AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 16:32
118 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 16:55
119 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 19:18
120 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 19:18
121 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 19:18
122 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB+ 19:18
123 Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 19:18
124 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 22:57
125 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:57
126 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:57
127 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech+ 22:57
128 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 22:57
Pos Rider Team Time
1 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny 07:34:02
2 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ + 24
3 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek + 25
4 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers + 28
5 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 28
6 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 35
7 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 35
8 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 01:34
9 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34
10 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:41
11 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB + 03:43
12 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost + 03:46
13 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:58
14 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team + 04:13
15 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 04:19
16 Mahoudo NolannCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 04:45
17 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers + 06:05
18 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech + 09:10
19 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team + 09:50
20 Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:20
21 Toumire HugoCofidis + 12:07
22 Leonard MichaelINEOS Grenadiers + 12:07
23 Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12:50
24 Slock LiamLotto Dstny + 13:26
25 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise + 14:48
26 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise + 14:48
27 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 19:18
28 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 19:18
29 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:57
30 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech + 22:57
31 Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 22:57

Information