Étoile de Bessèges

UCI, Stage race, 1st -5th February 2023, France

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost12511:12:30
2 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek85+ 01
3 Latour PierreTotalEnergies70+ 12
4 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic60+ 01:12
5 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers50+ 01:27
6 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ40+ 01:58
7 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny35+ 02:04
8 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech30+ 02:27
9 Perez AnthonyCofidis25+ 02:36
10 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team20+ 02:53
11 Thomas BenjaminCofidis15+ 02:53
12 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech10+ 02:54
13 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek5+ 02:57
14 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma5+ 03:08
15 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech5+ 03:18
16 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team3+ 03:19
17 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies3+ 03:43
18 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck3+ 03:59
19 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma3+ 04:10
20 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team3+ 04:45
21 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies3+ 04:51
22 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team3+ 05:10
23 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise3+ 05:33
24 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team3+ 05:47
25 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny3+ 06:41
26 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies+ 06:50
27 Delettre AlexandreCofidis+ 07:22
28 Delacroix ThéoSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 07:50
29 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 08:00
30 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 08:18
31 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 08:32
32 Simon JulienTotalEnergies+ 09:21
33 Kelemen PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 10:14
34 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech+ 10:22
35 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 10:57
36 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 11:07
37 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 11:30
38 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 11:43
39 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team+ 11:52
40 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 12:20
41 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB+ 12:23
42 Mertz RemyBingoal WB+ 12:54
43 Van den Bossche FabioAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 14:21
44 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 14:27
45 Tiller RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 14:28
46 De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny+ 14:48
47 Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 15:00
48 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 15:01
49 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers+ 15:40
50 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 15:51
51 Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek+ 15:53
52 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 15:54
53 Warbasse LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team+ 16:09
54 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 16:23
55 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ+ 16:33
56 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers+ 16:41
57 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost+ 17:14
58 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost+ 17:35
59 De Wilde GillesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 17:58
60 Rowe LukeINEOS Grenadiers+ 18:10
61 Raisberg NadavIsrael-Premier Tech+ 18:58
62 Mifsud AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 19:43
63 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 20:21
64 Toumire HugoCofidis+ 20:34
65 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 20:36
66 Retailleau ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 20:51
67 Halvorsen KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 21:34
68 Skujins TomsLidl-Trek+ 21:41
69 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek+ 22:08
70 van der Tuuk DannyEquipo Kern Pharma+ 22:23
71 Bohli TomTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 22:32
72 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost+ 22:43
73 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 22:47
74 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis+ 22:50
75 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:01
76 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 23:12
77 Slock LiamLotto Dstny+ 23:55
78 Meens JohanBingoal WB+ 24:04
79 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 24:16
80 Vahtra NormanVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 24:34
81 Mosca JacopoLidl-Trek+ 25:47
82 Leroux SamuelVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 26:56
83 Le Ny Jean-LouisNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 27:07
84 Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 27:30
85 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 28:04
86 Leonard MichaelINEOS Grenadiers+ 28:13
87 Bastiaens AycoAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 29:27
88 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 29:58
89 Jaime AlexEquipo Kern Pharma+ 31:36
90 Maurelet FlavienSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 31:46
91 Wallays JelleCofidis+ 31:57
92 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 32:15
93 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 32:25
94 Lino JulianNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 32:27
95 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 33:26
96 Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team+ 33:37
97 Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team+ 33:40
98 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ+ 33:41
99 Morin EmmanuelCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 35:27
100 Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost+ 35:58
101 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB+ 36:00
102 Valvasori LarryNice Métropole Côte d'Azur+ 36:01
103 Leveau JérémyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole+ 36:34
104 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 37:38
105 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 37:39
106 Braet VitoTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 38:22
107 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 39:44
108 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 41:26
109 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ+ 43:36
110 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergCIC U Nantes Atlantique+ 44:06
111 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost+ 45:44
112 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech+ 46:40
DNF De Tier FlorisBingoal WB
DNF Mertens JulianBingoal WB
DNF Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB
DNF Barbier PierreCIC U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Mahoudo NolannCIC U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Healy BenEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Márquez MartíEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Sanchez EugenioEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Stewart JakeGroupama-FDJ
DNF van den Berg LarsGroupama-FDJ
DNF Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek
DNF Adamietz JohannesLotto Dstny
DNF Beullens CédricLotto Dstny
DNF Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny
DNF Couanon JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Girard DamienNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Hennequin PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
DNF Barbier RudySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Van Niekerk MorneSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Verwilst AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF Eriksson JacobTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Johannessen Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Boudat ThomasVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Molly KennyVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Tabellion ValentinVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Ärm RaitVan Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Points
1 De Lie ArnaudLotto Dstny 58
2 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 46
3 Pedersen MadsLidl-Trek 45
4 Powless NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost 38
5 Latour PierreTotalEnergies 38
6 Vauquelin KévinTeam Arkéa-Samsic 31
7 Watson SamGroupama-FDJ 21
8 Ferron ValentinTotalEnergies 20
9 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers 20
10 Tarling JoshuaINEOS Grenadiers 20
11 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team 16
12 Suter JoelTudor Pro Cycling Team 15
13 Sivakov PavelINEOS Grenadiers 14
14 Teuns DylanIsrael-Premier Tech 14
15 Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic 14
16 Pinot ThibautGroupama-FDJ 13
17 Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech 12
18 Piccolo AndreaEF Education-EasyPost 12
19 Cort MagnusEF Education-EasyPost 10
20 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech 9
21 Turner BenINEOS Grenadiers 9
22 Mertz RemyBingoal WB 9
23 Bonnamour FranckAG2R Citroën Team 8
24 Van Poucke AaronTeam Flanders-Baloise 8
25 Perez AnthonyCofidis 7
26 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek 7
27 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma 7
28 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team 7
29 Laurance AxelAlpecin-Deceuninck 6
30 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique 6
31 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ 6
32 Bissegger StefanEF Education-EasyPost 4
33 García RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma 3
34 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies 3
35 Delettre AlexandreCofidis 3
36 Neilands KristsIsrael-Premier Tech 1
37 Berckmoes JennoTeam Flanders-Baloise 1
38 Carr SimonEF Education-EasyPost 1
Pos Team Time
1 TotalEnergies 33:44:32
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:37
3 Cofidis + 05:33
4 AG2R Citroën Team + 07:07
5 Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 07:43
6 Lotto Dstny + 08:18
7 Lidl-Trek + 08:50
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:07
9 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:58
10 INEOS Grenadiers + 15:25
11 Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:46
12 EF Education-EasyPost + 23:00
13 Saint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 23:57
14 Team Flanders-Baloise + 26:45
15 Groupama-FDJ + 27:00
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 27:08
17 Bingoal WB + 28:17
18 CIC U Nantes Atlantique + 36:36
19 Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 48:40
20 Van Rysel-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:11:06

Information