Étoile de Bessèges - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 03:32:4714
02 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 015
03 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 013
04 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01
05 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01
06 Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies + 04
07 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 07
08 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 07
09 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 07
10 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 11
11 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13
12 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 18
13 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 18
14 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18
15 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 24
16 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31
17 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 32
18 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 41
19 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41
20 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 41
21 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 41
22 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41
23 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 41
24 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 41
25 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 41
26 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
27 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 41
28 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 41
29 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 41
30 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 41
31 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 41
32 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Fenix + 41
33 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41
34 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 41
35 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 41
36 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 41
37 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41
38 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 41
39 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41
40 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 41
41 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 53
42 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 53
43 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 53
44 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 54
45 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 54
46 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
47 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 59
48 Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:06
49 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:06
50 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:06
51 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:06
52 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
53 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
54 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:15
55 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
56 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:23
57 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:24
58 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:24
59 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:24
60 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
61 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:27
62 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
63 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:27
64 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
65 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:27
66 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:27
67 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 01:27
68 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 01:27
69 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
70 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:27
71 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:27
72 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:32
73 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:32
74 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix + 01:47
75 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:47
76 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:47
77 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:47
78 Lauk Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:01
79 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:08
80 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 02:08
81 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:11
82 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:14
83 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:39
84 Leroux Samuel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:47
85 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 02:47
86 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
87 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:27
88 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:29
89 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:29
90 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:29
91 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:55
92 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:58
93 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:02
94 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:02
95 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 04:02
96 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 04:02
97 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 04:02
98 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:36
99 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:36
100 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:14
101 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 05:14
102 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:14
103 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:18
104 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:18
105 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 06:48
106 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 07:46
107 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 07:46
108 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 09:26
109 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 09:26
110 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 09:26
111 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 09:26
112 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:26
113 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:26
114 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 09:26
115 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 09:26
116 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:26
117 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 09:26
118 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Fenix + 09:26
119 Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates + 09:26
120 Paquet Tom Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 09:26
121 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:26
122 Parisella Raphael B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:26
123 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:26
124 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 09:26
125 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:26
126 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:26
127 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:26
128 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:26
129 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 09:26
130 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 09:26
131 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:26
132 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 09:26
133 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 09:26
134 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 09:26
135 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:53
136 Denis Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:53
137 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:53
138 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 09:53
139 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 09:53
140 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 10:17
141 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 10:34
142 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:24
143 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 20:01
144 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 20:26
145 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 20:26
DNF Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 03:32:37
2 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
3 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 07
4 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 11
5 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 11
6 Lawless Christopher TotalEnergies + 14
7 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 17
8 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 17
9 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 17
10 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 21
11 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23
12 Latour Pierre TotalEnergies + 28
13 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 28
14 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28
15 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 34
16 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
17 Einhorn Itamar Israel-Premier Tech + 42
18 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 51
19 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51
20 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 51
21 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 51
22 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51
23 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 51
24 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 51
25 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 51
26 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51
27 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 51
28 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 51
29 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 51
30 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 51
31 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 51
32 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Fenix + 51
33 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51
34 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 51
35 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
36 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 51
37 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 51
38 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 51
39 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 51
40 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 51
41 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:03
42 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 01:03
43 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03
44 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 01:04
45 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:04
46 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:09
47 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
48 Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:16
49 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:16
50 Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:16
51 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:16
52 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 01:21
53 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:21
54 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:25
55 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:33
56 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:33
57 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:34
58 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:34
59 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:34
60 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:37
61 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:37
62 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
63 De Vylder Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:37
64 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
65 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:37
66 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:37
67 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 01:37
68 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 01:37
69 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
70 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:37
71 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:37
72 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:42
73 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:42
74 Bastiaens Ayco Alpecin-Fenix + 01:57
75 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 01:57
76 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:57
77 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57
78 Lauk Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:11
79 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
80 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 02:18
81 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:21
82 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:24
83 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:49
84 Leroux Samuel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:57
85 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 02:57
86 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:22
87 Koretzky Victor B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:37
88 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:39
89 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:39
90 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:39
91 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:05
92 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:08
93 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:12
94 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:12
95 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 04:12
96 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 04:12
97 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 04:12
98 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:46
99 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:46
100 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:24
101 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 05:24
102 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:24
103 Hulgaard Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:28
104 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:28
105 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 06:58
106 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 07:56
107 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 07:56
108 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 09:36
109 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 09:36
110 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 09:36
111 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 09:36
112 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:36
113 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:36
114 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 09:36
115 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix + 09:36
116 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:36
117 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 09:36
118 Vermote Julien Alpecin-Fenix + 09:36
119 Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates + 09:36
120 Paquet Tom Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 09:36
121 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:36
122 Parisella Raphael B&B Hotels-KTM + 09:36
123 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:36
124 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 09:36
125 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:36
126 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:36
127 Siskevicius Evaldas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 09:36
128 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:36
129 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 09:36
130 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 09:36
131 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:36
132 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 09:36
133 Vine Jay Alpecin-Fenix + 09:36
134 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 09:36
135 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:03
136 Denis Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10:03
137 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:03
138 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 10:03
139 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 10:03
140 Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates + 10:27
141 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 10:44
142 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:34
143 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 20:11
144 Le Turnier Mathias Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 20:36
145 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 20:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 03:33:28
02 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
03 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 00
04 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
05 Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Miquel Delgado Pau Equipo Kern Pharma + 13
07 Barré Louis Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 25
08 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
09 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42
10 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 46
11 Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
12 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 46
13 Sanchez Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma + 46
14 Van der Tuuk Danny Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:06
15 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:48
16 Blouwe Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:48
17 Desal Cériel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:48
18 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 03:21
19 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:37
20 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 06:07
21 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 07:05
22 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 08:45
23 Verre Alessandro Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:45
24 Paquet Tom Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 08:45
25 Mazzucco Fabio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:45
26 Parisella Raphael B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:45
27 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:45
28 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:45
29 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 08:45
30 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:12
31 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 19:20
32 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 19:45
Pos Team Time
01 TotalEnergies 10:38:27
02 Trek-Segafredo + 46
03 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49
04 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:17
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:23
06 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
07 Cofidis + 01:35
08 Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
09 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:46
10 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:40
11 Alpecin-Fenix + 03:03
12 Israel-Premier Tech + 03:15
13 Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 03:25
14 Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:42
15 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:03
16 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:06
17 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:08
18 GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:10
19 St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:21
20 B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:00
21 UAE Team Emirates + 11:28

Information