Étoile de Bessèges - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 15:0014
02 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 105
03 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 213
04 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 29
05 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 31
06 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 34
07 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 35
08 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 38
09 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 38
10 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 41
11 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 44
12 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 44
13 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 47
14 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 49
15 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 49
16 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 51
17 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 51
18 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 53
19 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 55
20 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 55
21 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
22 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 56
23 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 58
24 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 01:00
25 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:01
26 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02
27 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:04
28 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:04
29 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:04
30 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06
31 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
32 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:07
33 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:08
34 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 01:09
35 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
36 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:11
37 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:11
38 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12
39 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12
40 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:12
41 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 01:13
42 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 01:13
43 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
44 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
45 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:19
46 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:19
47 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:20
48 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
49 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
50 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21
51 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 01:22
52 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 01:24
53 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:24
54 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:24
55 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:26
56 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:27
57 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28
58 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:28
59 Johan Le Bon Cambodia Cycling Academy + 01:28
60 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:29
61 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 01:30
62 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
63 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:31
64 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:31
65 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:32
66 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:32
67 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:33
68 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:34
69 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34
70 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:37
71 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:39
72 Mauro Finetto Delko + 01:39
73 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:39
74 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
75 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:41
76 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 01:41
77 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:41
78 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:41
79 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
80 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:42
81 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
82 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 01:45
83 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 01:47
84 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:48
85 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48
86 August Jensen Delko + 01:48
87 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 01:51
88 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:52
89 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:52
90 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 01:55
91 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:55
92 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 01:56
93 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 01:56
94 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 01:58
95 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:00
96 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02:01
97 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03
98 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 02:03
99 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 02:03
100 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:04
101 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 02:04
102 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:05
103 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:07
104 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 02:08
105 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09
106 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:10
107 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:11
108 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 02:11
109 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 02:15
110 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 02:17
111 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:18
112 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 02:20
113 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:20
114 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 02:20
115 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:21
116 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
117 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:25
118 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:25
119 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:39
120 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:41
121 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:42
122 Pierre Barbier Delko + 02:43
123 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:45
124 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 02:46
125 Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie + 02:48
126 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:59
127 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:00
128 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:02
129 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:03
130 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:06
131 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 03:07
132 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:23
133 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:26
134 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 03:31
135 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 03:35
DNS Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 13:56:23
02 2 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 53
03 5 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 59
04 3 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
05 2 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:19
06 4 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:24
07 1 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:25
08 6 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:36
09 2 Clément Carisey Delko + 01:41
10 1 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:45
11 6 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:54
12 - Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:02
13 2 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27
14 1 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02:28
15 1 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 02:57
16 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:10
17 7 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 03:15
18 1 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 03:48
19 4 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 03:49
20 19 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 03:57
21 1 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:58
22 12 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 04:06
23 6 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:08
24 7 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 04:11
25 24 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 04:14
26 10 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 04:15
27 2 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 04:15
28 12 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:18
29 4 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:25
30 7 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 04:26
31 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:31
32 10 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 04:31
33 6 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:32
34 10 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 04:45
35 17 August Jensen Delko + 04:45
36 6 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:48
37 19 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 04:52
38 10 Mauro Finetto Delko + 04:52
39 7 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:57
40 14 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 04:58
41 7 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 04:58
42 8 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 04:58
43 4 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 05:00
44 11 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:01
45 4 Johan Le Bon Cambodia Cycling Academy + 05:01
46 3 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:03
47 2 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 05:04
48 10 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 05:04
49 6 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:06
50 29 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:07
51 16 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 05:08
52 1 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 05:23
53 9 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:23
54 1 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 05:27
55 17 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 05:29
56 4 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 05:38
57 15 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 05:39
58 2 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 05:44
59 2 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 05:45
60 3 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 05:46
61 2 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:50
62 2 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 05:55
63 9 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:00
64 1 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 06:04
65 3 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06:27
66 3 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 06:44
67 1 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 06:45
68 9 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 06:47
69 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07:11
70 3 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 07:17
71 1 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 07:55
72 - William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 08:37
73 1 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 11:41
74 1 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 12:25
75 - Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:41
76 1 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:51
77 1 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 13:16
78 - Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie + 14:00
79 3 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 14:48
80 1 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 14:55
81 2 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:35
82 1 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 15:41
83 1 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 16:44
84 2 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 18:05
85 - Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 18:42
86 2 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 22:07
87 7 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:09
88 2 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 22:19
89 6 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 22:26
90 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 22:33
91 2 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:41
92 3 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:46
93 1 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 23:01
94 5 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 23:13
95 7 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 23:24
96 5 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 23:25
97 1 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 23:27
98 1 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:40
99 4 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 23:47
100 5 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 23:52
101 3 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:54
102 6 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 23:54
103 12 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:55
104 2 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:12
105 3 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 24:17
106 6 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:39
107 2 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 24:48
108 1 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 25:17
109 3 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 25:28
110 1 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 26:05
111 1 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:19
112 1 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:33
113 1 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:45
114 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 27:28
115 1 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:54
116 1 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 29:15
117 2 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 29:22
118 8 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 29:47
119 3 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 29:48
120 10 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 30:21
121 3 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 30:26
122 1 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 30:46
123 2 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 31:01
124 3 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31:02
125 5 Pierre Barbier Delko + 31:18
126 2 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 31:26
127 2 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 31:44
128 - Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 31:48
129 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 32:28
130 1 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 32:38
131 - Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 32:43
132 1 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 33:39
133 1 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 35:33
134 1 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 35:45
135 1 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 39:18
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 69
2 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 56
3 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 49
4 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 32
5 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 31
6 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS 31
7 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 30
8 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 29
9 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 25
10 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation 24
11 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 24
12 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 23
13 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ 22
14 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ 20
15 Pierre Barbier Delko 20
16 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 17
17 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 16
18 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 16
19 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 14
20 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 14
21 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 14
22 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 12
23 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 12
24 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 10
25 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 10
26 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO 9
27 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team 9
28 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers 8
29 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 8
30 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 8
31 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal 8
32 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS 7
33 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 7
34 August Jensen Delko 7
35 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 6
36 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
37 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 6
38 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
39 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO 5
40 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma 4
41 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie 4
42 Anthony Perez Cofidis 4
43 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 4
44 Clément Carisey Delko 3
45 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 3
46 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 3
47 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
48 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma 2
49 Alexandre Delettre Delko 2
50 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 2
51 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS 2
52 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
53 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe 1
54 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 1
Information
Nation France
Date 7th February
Where Alès -> Alès
What 5th stage
Distance 10.7 km