Étoile de Bessèges - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 03:22:5914
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 175
03 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 173
04 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 17
05 Milan Menten Bingoal-WB + 17
06 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17
07 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17
08 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 17
09 August Jensen Delko + 17
10 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 17
11 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 17
12 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 17
13 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 17
14 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 17
15 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 17
16 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
17 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
18 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB + 17
19 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 17
20 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 17
21 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 25
22 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 25
23 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 25
24 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 25
25 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25
26 Clément Carisey Delko + 25
27 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 25
28 Mauro Finetto Delko + 33
29 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 33
30 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 35
31 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 35
32 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 35
33 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 35
34 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 35
35 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
36 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 39
37 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 39
38 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 39
39 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 39
40 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 42
41 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 42
42 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 42
43 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 42
44 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 42
45 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 42
46 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 42
47 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 49
48 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 49
49 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 53
50 Johan Le Bon Cambodia Cycling Academy + 53
51 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 56
52 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 56
53 Timothy Dupont Bingoal-WB + 56
54 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 56
55 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 56
56 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 56
57 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 56
58 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
59 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 56
60 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 56
61 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 56
62 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 56
63 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 56
64 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 56
65 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:06
66 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
67 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:06
68 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
69 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 01:06
70 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
71 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:06
72 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
73 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 01:06
74 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:06
75 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:23
76 Joel Suter Bingoal-WB + 01:23
77 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:23
78 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:23
79 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:28
80 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28
81 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
82 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:28
83 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:28
84 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 01:28
85 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35
86 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35
87 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:35
88 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 01:35
89 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35
90 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
91 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:47
92 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:49
93 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 01:49
94 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:54
95 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:54
96 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:54
97 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 02:02
98 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02:02
99 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 02:13
100 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 02:22
101 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:22
102 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:22
103 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:39
104 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
105 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
106 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 02:58
107 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:31
108 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:01
109 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-WB + 04:25
110 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:26
111 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 05:45
112 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:45
113 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06:43
114 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:51
115 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:51
116 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 08:32
117 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 08:32
118 Tom Paquot Bingoal-WB + 08:32
119 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:32
120 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 08:32
121 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 08:32
122 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 08:32
123 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:32
124 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 08:32
125 Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie + 08:32
126 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 08:32
127 Pierre Barbier Delko + 08:32
128 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 08:32
129 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:32
130 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 08:32
131 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:32
132 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:32
133 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 08:32
134 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 08:32
135 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 15:34
136 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 16:01
DNF Christopher Lawless Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 13:40:54
02 - Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 44
03 - Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 46
04 - Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 48
05 - Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 49
06 1 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 50
07 1 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 50
08 4 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 50
09 4 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 50
10 2 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 58
11 - Clément Carisey Delko + 58
12 3 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:00
13 3 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:29
14 1 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 01:45
15 16 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02:56
16 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 03:08
17 4 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:26
18 4 August Jensen Delko + 03:26
19 1 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 03:26
20 7 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:26
21 15 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB + 03:26
22 6 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 03:34
23 11 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 03:34
24 16 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 03:34
25 32 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:34
26 9 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 03:36
27 26 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:42
28 27 Mauro Finetto Delko + 03:42
29 37 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 03:44
30 37 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:44
31 20 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 03:45
32 3 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:48
33 15 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:48
34 28 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 03:48
35 16 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 03:50
36 10 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 03:51
37 5 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:51
38 1 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:51
39 7 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 03:51
40 9 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:51
41 17 Johan Le Bon Cambodia Cycling Academy + 04:02
42 17 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 04:05
43 10 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:05
44 7 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 04:05
45 7 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 04:05
46 3 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:05
47 5 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:05
48 3 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 04:05
49 3 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 04:05
50 15 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 04:15
51 3 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 04:15
52 4 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 04:15
53 5 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:15
54 7 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:37
55 9 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 04:37
56 13 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 04:37
57 3 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 04:44
58 10 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 04:44
59 9 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 04:56
60 12 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 04:58
61 31 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 05:03
62 8 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 05:03
63 19 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:11
64 1 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 05:11
65 51 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 05:24
66 9 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 05:42
67 49 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 06:03
68 3 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 06:05
69 8 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 06:07
70 11 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 06:07
71 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:21
72 1 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 06:44
73 6 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 10:56
74 2 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 10:57
75 2 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:01
76 53 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 11:41
77 36 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:41
78 13 Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie + 11:41
79 1 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 12:25
80 4 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 13:22
81 1 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 14:15
82 3 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 14:21
83 2 Joel Suter Bingoal-WB + 14:32
84 1 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 14:58
85 1 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 15:40
86 8 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 17:10
87 7 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 20:51
88 2 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 20:51
89 8 Milan Menten Bingoal-WB + 20:55
90 13 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 21:17
91 - Timothy Dupont Bingoal-WB + 21:24
92 18 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 21:27
93 13 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:31
94 5 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:34
95 7 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 21:34
96 - Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 21:44
97 22 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:44
98 13 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 22:01
99 25 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 22:01
100 8 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:06
101 17 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 22:06
102 7 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 22:13
103 23 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 22:13
104 23 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:49
105 8 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 22:51
106 6 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:00
107 7 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 23:00
108 15 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 23:17
109 19 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 23:21
110 23 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:42
111 11 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 24:09
112 23 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 24:44
113 20 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-WB + 24:58
114 17 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:32
115 19 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 25:56
116 4 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:23
117 22 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:26
118 3 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 27:29
119 17 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 27:43
120 28 Pierre Barbier Delko + 29:04
121 23 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 29:10
122 22 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 29:10
123 22 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:10
124 19 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29:10
125 21 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:10
126 19 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 29:10
127 11 Tom Paquot Bingoal-WB + 29:10
128 11 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 29:10
129 3 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 30:25
130 7 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 30:29
131 1 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 31:01
132 3 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 31:01
133 45 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 31:27
134 1 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32:39
135 - Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 34:26
136 15 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 36:12
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 57
2 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 35
3 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 31
4 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo 31
5 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS 31
6 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 30
7 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 29
8 Timothy Dupont Bingoal-WB 25
9 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation 24
10 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 24
11 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 22
12 Pierre Barbier Delko 20
13 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal 17
14 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ 16
15 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 16
16 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 16
17 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 16
18 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix 14
19 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 14
20 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 14
21 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 12
22 Milan Menten Bingoal-WB 12
23 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-WB 10
24 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe 10
25 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team 9
26 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 8
27 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 8
28 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal 8
29 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS 7
30 August Jensen Delko 7
31 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix 7
32 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 6
33 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
34 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 6
35 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
36 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma 4
37 Anthony Perez Cofidis 4
38 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 4
39 Clément Carisey Delko 3
40 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo 3
41 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal 2
42 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma 2
43 Alexandre Delettre Delko 2
44 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS 2
45 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
46 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers 1
Information
Nation France
Date 6th February
Where Rousson -> Saint-Siffret
What 4th stage
Distance 149.6 km