Giro live Race Centre here | Navarra live Race Centre here

Étoile de Bessèges - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal 03:28:0214
02 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 375
03 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel Start-Up Nation + 373
04 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 37
05 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 37
06 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 37
07 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 37
08 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 37
09 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 37
10 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 37
11 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37
12 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 37
13 Carisey Clément Delko + 37
14 Oldani Stefano Lotto Soudal + 37
15 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
16 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:13
17 Centrone Ivan Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:13
18 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:13
19 Jensen August Delko + 03:13
20 Le Bon Johan Cambodia Cycling Academy + 03:13
21 Leroux Samuel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:13
22 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:13
23 Gougeard Alexis AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13
24 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 03:13
25 Grosu Eduard Michael Delko + 03:13
26 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:13
27 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:13
28 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:13
29 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:13
30 Kowalski Dylan Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:13
31 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:13
32 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:13
33 Hermans Ben Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:13
34 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:13
35 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
36 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13
37 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
38 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 03:13
39 Turgis Anthony Team TotalEnergies + 03:13
40 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 03:13
41 Finetto Mauro Delko + 03:13
42 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
43 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:13
44 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:13
45 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 03:13
46 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13
47 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:13
48 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Team TotalEnergies + 03:13
49 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
50 Pacher Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:13
51 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
52 Delettre Alexandre Delko + 03:13
53 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:13
54 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13
55 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko + 03:13
56 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 03:13
57 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 03:13
58 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:13
59 Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:13
60 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13
61 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-NIPPO + 03:13
62 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 03:13
63 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
64 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
65 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
66 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-NIPPO + 03:13
67 Seigle Romain Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
68 Koch Jonas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:13
69 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
70 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 03:13
71 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
72 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 03:13
73 Vergaerde Otto Alpecin-Fenix + 03:13
74 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 03:13
75 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:13
76 Bonnet William Groupama-FDJ + 03:13
77 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 03:47
78 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:41
79 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 08:42
80 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:23
81 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe + 13:13
82 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 13:13
83 Reza Kevin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:13
84 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 13:13
85 Suter Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:13
86 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:13
87 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 13:13
88 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 13:13
89 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 14:48
90 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Fenix + 19:49
91 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 20:42
92 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 20:42
93 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:42
94 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:42
95 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 20:42
96 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:42
97 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:42
98 Aurignac Samy Cambodia Cycling Academy + 20:42
99 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:42
100 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:42
101 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:42
102 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:42
103 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 20:42
104 Petit Adrien Team TotalEnergies + 20:42
105 Terpstra Niki Team TotalEnergies + 20:42
106 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 20:42
107 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:42
108 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 20:42
109 Barbier Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:42
110 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:42
111 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:42
112 Lawless Christopher Team TotalEnergies + 20:42
113 Tabellion Valentin Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:42
114 Barbier Pierre Delko + 20:42
115 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 20:42
116 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 20:42
117 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO + 20:42
118 Morin Emmanuel Cofidis + 20:42
119 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:42
120 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 20:42
121 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 20:42
122 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 20:42
123 Picoux Maximilien Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:42
124 van den Berg Julius EF Education-NIPPO + 20:42
125 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:42
126 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:42
127 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:42
128 Vermeulen Emiel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:42
129 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:42
130 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:42
131 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:42
132 Louvet Louis St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:42
133 Soupe Geoffrey Team TotalEnergies + 20:42
134 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:42
135 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 20:42
136 Duval Julien AG2R Citroën Team + 20:42
137 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:42
DNF Lamaille Christopher Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Berlin Antoine Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Sanz Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Miller Barry Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Vallée Boris Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Pos Rider Team Time
1 67 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal 10:17:38
2 31 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 44
3 34 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel Start-Up Nation + 46
4 39 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 48
5 47 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 49
6 7 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 50
7 7 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 50
8 13 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash + 50
9 16 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 50
10 18 Oldani Stefano Lotto Soudal + 50
11 20 Carisey Clément Delko + 50
12 26 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 50
13 50 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 50
14 88 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:15
15 101 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:27
16 15 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 03:14
17 14 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:18
18 11 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
19 10 Delettre Alexandre Delko + 03:25
20 4 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:26
21 11 Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:26
22 1 Jensen August Delko + 03:26
23 1 Grosu Eduard Michael Delko + 03:26
24 6 Le Bon Johan Cambodia Cycling Academy + 03:26
25 7 Turgis Anthony Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
26 7 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
27 5 Kowalski Dylan Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:26
28 13 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 03:26
29 3 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 03:26
30 4 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 03:26
31 4 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:26
32 9 Paillot Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:26
33 3 Biermans Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:26
34 8 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
35 10 Gougeard Alexis AG2R Citroën Team + 03:26
36 14 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:26
37 14 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:26
38 14 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Fenix + 03:26
39 20 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 03:26
40 6 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
41 6 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:26
42 15 Leroux Samuel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:26
43 11 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:26
44 5 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 03:26
45 6 Siskevicius Evaldas Delko + 03:26
46 2 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-NIPPO + 03:26
47 27 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:26
48 4 Koch Jonas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:26
49 21 Hermans Ben Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:26
50 6 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
51 10 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 03:26
52 8 Doull Owain INEOS Grenadiers + 03:26
53 40 Centrone Ivan Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:26
54 19 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:26
55 28 Finetto Mauro Delko + 03:26
56 21 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 03:26
57 18 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:26
58 34 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:26
59 5 Vergaerde Otto Alpecin-Fenix + 03:26
60 30 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:26
61 6 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 03:26
62 22 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:26
63 32 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 03:26
64 18 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 03:26
65 36 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Team TotalEnergies + 03:26
66 42 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:26
67 37 Pacher Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:26
68 39 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:26
69 36 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-NIPPO + 03:26
70 41 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 03:26
71 7 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 04:00
72 47 Seigle Romain Groupama-FDJ + 04:09
73 54 Bonnet William Groupama-FDJ + 05:17
74 55 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 05:17
75 55 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:20
76 55 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 05:29
77 61 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:17
78 31 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 08:55
79 42 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:17
80 8 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:36
81 16 Suter Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:26
82 15 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 13:26
83 17 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 13:26
84 26 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe + 13:26
85 30 Galván Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma + 14:03
86 38 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix + 15:15
87 38 Reza Kevin B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:17
88 29 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 15:43
89 45 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 16:29
90 1 Gaze Samuel Alpecin-Fenix + 20:02
91 89 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:45
92 88 Barbier Pierre Delko + 20:49
93 88 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:50
94 88 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:51
95 87 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:52
96 85 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 20:55
97 85 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:55
98 78 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal + 20:55
99 70 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:55
100 83 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 20:55
101 61 Barbier Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:55
102 47 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 20:55
103 56 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 20:55
104 38 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 20:55
105 52 Vermeulen Emiel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:55
106 27 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:55
107 45 van den Berg Julius EF Education-NIPPO + 20:55
108 50 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:55
109 40 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 20:55
110 23 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 20:55
111 39 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 20:55
112 32 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:55
113 37 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:55
114 29 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:55
115 44 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:55
116 20 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:55
117 26 Petit Adrien Team TotalEnergies + 20:55
118 32 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-NIPPO + 20:55
119 20 Tabellion Valentin Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20:55
120 26 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:55
121 18 Aurignac Samy Cambodia Cycling Academy + 20:55
122 24 Van Niekerk Morne St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:55
123 17 Louvet Louis St Michel-Auber 93 + 20:55
124 12 Morin Emmanuel Cofidis + 20:55
125 12 Lawless Christopher Team TotalEnergies + 20:55
126 12 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 20:55
127 9 Renard Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:38
128 5 Repa Vojtech Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:42
129 1 Terpstra Niki Team TotalEnergies + 22:46
130 4 Soupe Geoffrey Team TotalEnergies + 22:46
131 1 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:55
132 3 Picoux Maximilien Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23:59
133 3 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:24
134 3 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 24:24
135 4 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 26:11
136 4 Duval Julien AG2R Citroën Team + 26:25
137 5 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 30:21
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Laporte Christophe Cofidis 37
02 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal 31
03 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic 30
04 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash 30
05 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 26
06 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 25
07 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers 22
08 Barbier Pierre Delko 20
09 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel Start-Up Nation 18
10 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 16
11 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 16
12 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team 15
13 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal 14
14 Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM 14
15 Barbier Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation 14
16 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 10
17 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
18 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 10
19 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team 9
20 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 8
21 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal 8
22 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix 8
23 Thijssen Gerben Lotto Soudal 8
24 Gogl Michael Team Qhubeka NextHash 7
25 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix 7
26 Picoux Maximilien Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 6
27 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 6
28 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
29 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 5
30 Márquez Martí Equipo Kern Pharma 4
31 Vermeulen Emiel Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole 4
32 Carisey Clément Delko 3
33 Nibali Vincenzo Trek-Segafredo 3
34 Oldani Stefano Lotto Soudal 2
35 Delettre Alexandre Delko 2
36 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash 2
37 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers 1
38 Koch Jonas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 1
Pos Team Time
01 Lotto Soudal 30:54:47
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:38
03 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:49
04 Delko + 05:49
05 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:49
06 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:49
07 Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:49
08 Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
09 Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:49
10 Groupama-FDJ + 05:49
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 05:49
12 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:49
13 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08:23
14 Alpecin-Fenix + 08:25
15 Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:25
16 Team TotalEnergies + 08:25
17 EF Education-NIPPO + 13:54
18 St Michel-Auber 93 + 16:35
19 Cofidis + 18:23
20 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 35:54

Information