Étoile de Bessèges - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 03:14:3214
02 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 005
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 023
04 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
05 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 02
06 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 02
07 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
08 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 02
09 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 02
10 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
11 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 02
12 Boris Vallée Bingoal-WB + 02
13 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 02
14 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
15 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02
16 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
17 Milan Menten Bingoal-WB + 02
18 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 02
19 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 02
20 August Jensen Delko + 02
21 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02
22 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB + 02
23 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
24 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02
25 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 02
26 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 02
27 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02
28 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
29 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02
30 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 02
31 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
32 Johan Le Bon Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02
33 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 02
34 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 02
35 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02
36 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
37 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 02
38 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02
39 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
40 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 02
41 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 02
42 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 02
43 Clément Carisey Delko + 02
44 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
45 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
46 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
47 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02
48 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 02
49 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 02
50 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 02
51 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 02
52 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
53 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 02
54 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 02
55 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
56 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 02
57 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 02
58 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
59 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02
60 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 02
61 Joel Suter Bingoal-WB + 02
62 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 02
63 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02
64 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 02
65 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 02
66 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 02
67 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
68 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 02
69 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 02
70 Mauro Finetto Delko + 02
71 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 02
72 Christopher Lamaille Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02
73 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 02
74 Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie + 02
75 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
76 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 02
77 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 02
78 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
79 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 02
80 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 02
81 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
82 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 02
83 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02
84 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
85 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
86 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 02
87 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 02
88 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 02
89 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 02
90 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 02
91 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
92 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 02
93 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 02
94 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
95 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 02
96 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
97 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02
98 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02
99 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02
100 Tom Paquot Bingoal-WB + 02
101 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 02
102 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 02
103 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 02
104 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 02
105 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 02
106 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 02
107 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 02
108 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
109 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02
110 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02
111 Barry Miller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 02
112 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 02
113 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 02
114 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 02
115 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 02
116 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 02
117 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
118 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
119 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
120 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 02
121 Timothy Dupont Bingoal-WB + 02
122 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02
123 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
124 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02
125 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02
126 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
127 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02
128 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 02
129 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 02
130 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 02
131 Christopher Lawless Total Direct Energie + 02
132 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
133 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 02
134 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 02
135 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 06:43
136 Pierre Barbier Delko + 02
137 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-WB + 02
138 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02
139 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 02
140 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 02
141 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 02
142 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 02
143 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
144 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 02
DNS Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNS Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Christophe Laporte Cofidis 03:14:22
02 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 04
03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 08
04 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
05 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 12
06 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 12
07 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
08 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 12
09 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 12
10 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
11 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 12
12 Boris Vallée Bingoal-WB + 12
13 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 12
14 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
15 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 12
16 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
17 Milan Menten Bingoal-WB + 12
18 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 12
19 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 12
20 August Jensen Delko + 12
21 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 12
22 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-WB + 12
23 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
24 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 12
25 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 12
26 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 12
27 Dylan Kowalski Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
28 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
29 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 12
30 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 12
31 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
32 Johan Le Bon Cambodia Cycling Academy + 12
33 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 12
34 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 12
35 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12
36 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
37 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 12
38 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 12
39 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
40 Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma + 12
41 Tobias Bayer Alpecin-Fenix + 12
42 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 12
43 Clément Carisey Delko + 12
44 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
45 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
46 Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
47 Maximilien Picoux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
48 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 12
49 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 12
50 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 12
51 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 12
52 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
53 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 12
54 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 12
55 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
56 Jens Keukeleire EF Education-NIPPO + 12
57 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 12
58 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
59 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 12
60 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 12
61 Joel Suter Bingoal-WB + 12
62 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 12
63 Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
64 Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team + 12
65 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 12
66 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 12
67 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
68 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 12
69 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 12
70 Mauro Finetto Delko + 12
71 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 12
72 Christopher Lamaille Cambodia Cycling Academy + 12
73 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 12
74 Edvald Boasson Hagen Total Direct Energie + 12
75 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
76 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 12
77 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 12
78 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
79 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-NIPPO + 12
80 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 12
81 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
82 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 12
83 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 12
84 Rein Taaramäe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
85 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
86 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 12
87 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 12
88 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 12
89 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 12
90 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 12
91 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
92 Piet Allegaert Cofidis + 12
93 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 12
94 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
95 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 12
96 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
97 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 12
98 Emiel Vermeulen Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
99 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 12
100 Tom Paquot Bingoal-WB + 12
101 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 12
102 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 12
103 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 12
104 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 12
105 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 12
106 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO + 12
107 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 12
108 Tom Devriendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
109 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 12
110 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 12
111 Barry Miller Cambodia Cycling Academy + 12
112 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 12
113 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 12
114 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 12
115 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 12
116 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 12
117 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
118 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
119 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
120 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 12
121 Timothy Dupont Bingoal-WB + 12
122 Valentin Tabellion Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
123 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
124 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12
125 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12
126 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
127 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 12
128 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 12
129 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 12
130 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 12
131 Christopher Lawless Total Direct Energie + 12
132 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
133 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 12
134 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 12
135 Pierre Barbier Delko + 12
136 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-WB + 12
137 Ivan Centrone Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
138 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 12
139 Felix Großschartner BORA-hansgrohe + 12
140 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 12
141 Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma + 12
142 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
143 Morne Van Niekerk St Michel-Auber 93 + 12
144 Antoine Berlin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 06:53
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Alexandre Delettre Delko 6
2 Tom Paquot Bingoal-WB 4
3 Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93 2
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd February
Where Bellegarde -> Bellegarde
What 1st stage
Distance 143.6 km