Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Étoile de Bessèges | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling 03:47:4614
02 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 005
03 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 003
04 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
05 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
06 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 00
08 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix + 00
10 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 00
11 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
12 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 00
13 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
14 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 00
15 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 00
16 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 00
17 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 00
18 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 00
19 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
20 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
21 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
22 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
23 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
24 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 00
25 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
27 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 00
29 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
30 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00
31 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 00
32 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
33 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
34 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
36 Arthur Vichot B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
37 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
38 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 00
39 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
40 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
41 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
42 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
43 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 00
44 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
45 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
46 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
48 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 00
49 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
50 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
52 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
53 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
54 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
55 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
56 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 00
57 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
58 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 00
59 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
60 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 00
61 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
63 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 00
64 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08
65 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08
66 Jordan Levasseur Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11
67 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 13
68 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 13
69 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 30
70 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 32
71 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 37
72 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 37
73 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 49
74 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 01:01
75 Andreas Stokbro NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
76 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:17
77 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 01:17
78 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:27
79 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:28
80 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:28
81 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:28
82 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:28
83 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 01:28
84 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:28
85 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:28
86 Sebastian Langeveld EF Pro Cycling + 01:28
87 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 01:28
88 Alfdan De Decker Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:43
89 Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:02
90 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10
91 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10
92 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 02:10
93 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 02:10
94 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 02:10
95 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:10
96 Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:10
97 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:10
98 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:10
99 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:10
100 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:10
101 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 02:10
102 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:10
103 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:47
104 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 03:47
105 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
106 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 04:01
107 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
108 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 04:01
109 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 04:02
110 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 04:02
111 Jasper De Plus Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:02
112 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:02
113 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 04:02
114 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 04:20
115 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 06:37
116 Massimo Orlandi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 06:37
117 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 07:28
118 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
119 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 08:30
120 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 08:30
121 Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 08:33
122 Florian Hudry Cambodia Cycling Academy + 08:33
123 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 09:49
124 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 09:49
125 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 09:49
126 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 09:49
127 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:49
128 Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:49
129 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 09:49
130 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:55
131 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:38
132 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10:41
DNS Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ 07:08:18
02 - Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 03
03 - Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
04 - Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 16
05 - Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 17
06 1 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 19
07 1 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 19
08 2 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 19
09 - Arthur Vichot B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 19
10 - Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 24
11 - Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 34
12 - Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 34
13 1 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 42
14 3 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 46
15 4 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 52
16 5 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 52
17 1 Jordan Levasseur Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 55
18 4 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 58
19 4 Michal Paluta CCC Team + 01:01
20 4 Damien Touzé Cofidis + 01:05
21 4 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
22 6 Roy Jans Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
23 12 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 01:14
24 10 Roman Maikin Cambodia Cycling Academy + 01:14
25 2 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 01:14
26 - Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 01:14
27 5 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:14
28 3 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:14
29 1 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 01:14
30 7 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:14
31 7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
32 22 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
33 14 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:24
34 12 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:24
35 4 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:24
36 4 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:24
37 13 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:24
38 7 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24
39 3 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
40 15 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 01:29
41 11 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:29
42 9 Samuel Leroux Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:29
43 10 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:29
44 15 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:32
45 17 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 01:32
46 11 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
47 11 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:32
48 7 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
49 11 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
50 11 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
51 15 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 01:39
52 13 Franklin Six Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:39
53 14 Julien Vermote Cofidis + 01:44
54 18 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:44
55 14 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:51
56 8 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:56
57 15 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 02:07
58 45 Sebastian Langeveld EF Pro Cycling + 02:08
59 15 Pierre Barbier Nippo Delko Provence + 02:32
60 40 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:02
61 2 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 03:03
62 14 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:04
63 7 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:23
64 35 Kamil Malecki CCC Team + 03:24
65 16 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 03:34
66 22 Alan Riou Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:34
67 24 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:34
68 7 Sean Bennett EF Pro Cycling + 03:38
69 4 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:00
70 1 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:12
71 6 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 04:32
72 7 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 04:48
73 5 Alfdan De Decker Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:49
74 12 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 04:54
75 60 Julius Van Den Berg EF Pro Cycling + 05:04
76 8 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 05:34
77 13 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:41
78 4 Andreas Stokbro NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
79 5 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 06:21
80 1 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 06:58
81 16 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 07:12
82 8 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 07:14
83 4 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:14
84 14 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 07:16
85 8 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:22
86 6 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 07:22
87 25 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:33
88 30 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:41
89 6 Samy Aurignac Cambodia Cycling Academy + 07:46
90 32 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:53
91 17 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 08:04
92 24 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 08:25
93 7 Florian Dumourier Cambodia Cycling Academy + 08:35
94 8 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:49
95 15 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:49
96 8 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:49
97 9 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 08:49
98 15 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:50
99 16 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 08:55
100 11 Jose Goncalves Nippo Delko Provence + 09:05
101 13 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 09:06
102 3 Baptiste Bleier St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:23
103 - Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 09:31
104 7 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 09:37
105 12 Bryan Alaphilippe St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:46
106 73 Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:09
107 13 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:10
108 12 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
109 53 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 11:21
110 92 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:29
111 4 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 11:35
112 9 Francisco Galvan Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:37
113 6 Massimo Orlandi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 13:58
114 5 Adrien Guillonnet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:04
115 14 Tom Devriendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 14:16
116 14 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:28
117 18 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 14:46
118 27 Kris Boeckmans B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 14:53
119 34 Martí Marquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:30
120 7 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 15:45
121 20 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 15:48
122 12 Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 16:00
123 3 Logan Owen EF Pro Cycling + 16:11
124 9 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17:10
125 11 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 17:20
126 1 Jasper De Plus Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:19
127 4 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 22:47
128 4 Florian Hudry Cambodia Cycling Academy + 22:50
129 3 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 24:06
130 2 Martin Bouzas Equipo Kern Pharma + 24:06
131 - Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 24:41
132 - Sean De Bie Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:43
Info
Nations France
Date February 6th
Where Milhaud -> Poulx
What 02.Stage
Distance 156.1 km
Leader A.Brunel
Youth A.Brunel
Points A.Brunel
Mountain G.Zimmerman